Chili Open 2011
General 2011-01-31 - 2011-02-06
ATP World Tour 250 series
Clay
5
Santiago de Chile
Chile
Info Source: ATP
Media
Winner Tommy Robredo Garcés
Players
Jorge Aguilar
Igor Andreev
Pablo Andujar
Facundo Bagnis
Thomaz Bellucci
Carlos Berlocq
Paul Capdeville
Juan Ignacio Chela
Pablo Gabriel Tito Cuevas Urroz
Fabio Fognini
Frederico Gil
Igor Andreev
Pablo Andujar
Facundo Bagnis
Thomaz Bellucci
Carlos Berlocq
Paul Capdeville
Juan Ignacio Chela
Pablo Gabriel Tito Cuevas Urroz
Fabio Fognini
Frederico Gil
Santiago Giraldo
Maximo Gonzalez
Ricardo Hovecar
Lukasz Kubot
Peter Luczak
Rui Machado
Nicolas Alejandro Massu
Leonardo Mayer
Ricardo Mello
Juan Monaco
David Pablo Nalbandian
Maximo Gonzalez
Ricardo Hovecar
Lukasz Kubot
Peter Luczak
Rui Machado
Nicolas Alejandro Massu
Leonardo Mayer
Ricardo Mello
Juan Monaco
David Pablo Nalbandian
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Felipe Rios
Tommy Robredo Garcés
Eduardo Schwank
Joao Souza
Potito Starace
Filippo Volandri
Caio Zampieri
Horacio Zeballos jr
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Felipe Rios
Tommy Robredo Garcés
Eduardo Schwank
Joao Souza
Potito Starace
Filippo Volandri
Caio Zampieri
Horacio Zeballos jr
Rounds
Round 1
David Pablo Nalbandian*
Carlos Berlocq
Carlos Berlocq
6-2
2-6
6-2
Horacio Zeballos jr*
Ricardo Hovecar
Ricardo Hovecar
7-6(2)
6-4
Pablo Andujar*
Peter Luczak
Peter Luczak
6-4
6-4
Potito Starace*
Paul Capdeville
Paul Capdeville
3-6
6-3
6-4
Juan Ignacio Chela*
Jorge Aguilar
Jorge Aguilar
6-3
7-5
Caio Zampieri*
Nicolas Alejandro Massu
Nicolas Alejandro Massu
7-6(7)
7-5
Igor Andreev*
Eduardo Schwank
Eduardo Schwank
6-3
7-6(4)
Santiago Giraldo*
Facundo Bagnis
Facundo Bagnis
2-6
6-3
6-2
Fabio Fognini*
Lukasz Kubot
Lukasz Kubot
7-6(6)
6-2
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Leonardo Mayer
Leonardo Mayer
6-4
6-4
Rui Machado*
Felipe Rios
Felipe Rios
6-2
6-0
Thomaz Bellucci*
Filippo Volandri
Filippo Volandri
6-2
6-2
Tommy Robredo Garcés*
Frederico Gil
Frederico Gil
2-6
6-3
6-4
Ricardo Mello*
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo
6-4
6-7(5)
7-6(6)
Joao Souza*
Pablo Cuevas
Pablo Cuevas
6-4
7-5
Maximo Gonzalez*
Juan Monaco
Juan Monaco
6-4
3-6
6-4
Round 2
Horacio Zeballos jr*
David Pablo Nalbandian
David Pablo Nalbandian
6-2
7-5
Potito Starace*
Pablo Andujar
Pablo Andujar
6-4
6-1
Juan Ignacio Chela*
Caio Zampieri
Caio Zampieri
6-2
6-3
Santiago Giraldo*
Igor Andreev
Igor Andreev
7-6(7)
4-6
6-2
Fabio Fognini*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
3-6
7-5
6-4
Thomaz Bellucci*
Rui Machado
Rui Machado
7-5
1-6
6-1
Tommy Robredo Garcés*
Ricardo Mello
Ricardo Mello
6-0
7-6(7)
Maximo Gonzalez*
Joao Souza
Joao Souza
4-6
6-3
6-1
Quarterfinals
Potito Starace*
Horacio Zeballos jr
Horacio Zeballos jr
6-7(9)
6-3
7-6(2)
Santiago Giraldo*
Juan Ignacio Chela
Juan Ignacio Chela
6-4
6-3
Fabio Fognini*
Thomaz Bellucci
Thomaz Bellucci
1-6
6-2
7-6(0)
Tommy Robredo Garcés*
Maximo Gonzalez
Maximo Gonzalez
6-3
6-1
Semifinals
Santiago Giraldo*
Potito Starace
Potito Starace
4-6
7-6(2)
6-1
Tommy Robredo Garcés*
Fabio Fognini
Fabio Fognini
4-6
6-2
6-3
Final
Tommy Robredo Garcés*
Santiago Giraldo
Santiago Giraldo
6-2
2-6
7-6(5)
Tournament
Round 1
Tommy Robredo Garcés*
Frederico Gil
Frederico Gil
Ricardo Mello*
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo
Maximo Gonzalez*
Juan Monaco
Juan Monaco
Joao Souza*
Pablo Cuevas
Pablo Cuevas
Fabio Fognini*
Lukasz Kubot
Lukasz Kubot
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Leonardo Mayer
Leonardo Mayer
Thomaz Bellucci*
Filippo Volandri
Filippo Volandri
Rui Machado*
Felipe Rios
Felipe Rios
Santiago Giraldo*
Facundo Bagnis
Facundo Bagnis
Igor Andreev*
Eduardo Schwank
Eduardo Schwank
Juan Ignacio Chela*
Jorge Aguilar
Jorge Aguilar
Caio Zampieri*
Nicolas Alejandro Massu
Nicolas Alejandro Massu
Potito Starace*
Paul Capdeville
Paul Capdeville
Pablo Andujar*
Peter Luczak
Peter Luczak
Horacio Zeballos jr*
Ricardo Hovecar
Ricardo Hovecar
David Pablo Nalbandian*
Carlos Berlocq
Carlos Berlocq
Round 2
Tommy Robredo Garcés*
Ricardo Mello
Ricardo Mello
Maximo Gonzalez*
Joao Souza
Joao Souza
Fabio Fognini*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Thomaz Bellucci*
Rui Machado
Rui Machado
Santiago Giraldo*
Igor Andreev
Igor Andreev
Juan Ignacio Chela*
Caio Zampieri
Caio Zampieri
Potito Starace*
Pablo Andujar
Pablo Andujar
Horacio Zeballos jr*
David Pablo Nalbandian
David Pablo Nalbandian
Quarterfinals
Tommy Robredo Garcés*
Maximo Gonzalez
Maximo Gonzalez
Fabio Fognini*
Thomaz Bellucci
Thomaz Bellucci
Santiago Giraldo*
Juan Ignacio Chela
Juan Ignacio Chela
Potito Starace*
Horacio Zeballos jr
Horacio Zeballos jr
Semifinals
Tommy Robredo Garcés*
Fabio Fognini
Fabio Fognini
Santiago Giraldo*
Potito Starace
Potito Starace
Final
Tommy Robredo Garcés*
Santiago Giraldo
Santiago Giraldo