R.C. Canottieri Roma 1939


General 1939-04-17 - 1939-04-23
Amateur
Clay
5
Roma
Italy



Media


Winner Kho Sin-Khie


Players
Marian Badin
Mr. Bek
Mario Belardinelli
Werner Beuthner
V. Bianchi
Mr. Bouanome
Giovanni (Vanni) Canepele
Cristea Caralulis
Umberto Cuccioli
Gianni Cucelli
Giorgio De Stefani
Marcello Del Bello
Alberto (Tito) Del Bono
Rolf Göpfert (Goepfert)
Giorgio Levi Della Vida
P. Martinelli
Mr. Peruzzato
Augusto Rado
Carletto (Carlos) Sada
Mr. Schelletti
Annibale Scotti

Kho Sin-Khie
Constantin Tanacescu (Tanasescu)
Valentino Taroni
Gino Vido


Rounds
Round 2
Kho Sin-Khie*
V. Bianchi
7-9 6-4 12-10
Giorgio Levi Della Vida*
Marian Badin
6-4 7-5
Mr. Bouanome*
Mr. Schelletti
6-0 6-1
Giorgio De Stefani*
P. Martinelli*
Giovanni (Vanni) Canepele*
Augusto Rado*
Mr. Bek
6-1 6-0
Werner Beuthner*
Cristea Caralulis*
Carletto (Carlos) Sada
2-6 7-5 6-3
Gianni Cucelli*
Mario Belardinelli
6-0 9-7
Annibale Scotti*
Valentino Taroni*
Umberto Cuccioli
9-7 1-6 6-4
Marcello Del Bello*
Mr. Peruzzato
7-5 6-2
Gino Vido*
Rolf Göpfert (Goepfert)*
Alberto (Tito) Del Bono
6-1 6-4
Constantin Tanacescu*

Round 3
Kho Sin-Khie*
Giorgio Levi Della Vida
6-2 4-6 6-2
Giorgio De Stefani*
Mr. Bouanome
7-5 6-4
P. Martinelli*
Giovanni (Vanni) Canepele
6-4 3-6 7-5
Werner Beuthner*
Augusto Rado
6-3 4-6 6-4
Cristea Caralulis*
Gianni Cucelli
9-7 0-6 6-3
Valentino Taroni*
Annibale Scotti
4-6 6-3 6-1
Marcello Del Bello*
Gino Vido
6-8 7-5 6-2
Constantin Tanacescu*
Rolf Göpfert (Goepfert)
9-7 6-3

Quarterfinals
Kho Sin-Khie*
Giorgio De Stefani
6-0 6-4
Werner Beuthner*
P. Martinelli
6-4 6-2
Cristea Caralulis*
Valentino Taroni
6-8 8-6 6-4
Constantin Tanacescu*
Marcello Del Bello
6-4 6-4

Semifinals
Kho Sin-Khie*
Werner Beuthner
6-1 6-4
Constantin Tanacescu*
Cristea Caralulis
6-4 6-4

Final
Kho Sin-Khie*
Constantin Tanacescu
3-6 6-0 6-2 6-3


Tournament
Round 2
Kho Sin-Khie*
V. Bianchi
Giorgio Levi Della Vida*
Marian Badin
Giorgio De Stefani*
Mr. Bouanome*
Mr. Schelletti
Werner Beuthner*
Augusto Rado*
Mr. Bek
P. Martinelli*
Giovanni (Vanni) Canepele*
Constantin Tanacescu*
Rolf Göpfert (Goepfert)*
Alberto (Tito) Del Bono
Marcello Del Bello*
Mr. Peruzzato
Gino Vido*
Cristea Caralulis*
Carletto (Carlos) Sada
Gianni Cucelli*
Mario Belardinelli
Valentino Taroni*
Umberto Cuccioli
Annibale Scotti*
Round 3
Kho Sin-Khie*
Giorgio Levi Della Vida
Giorgio De Stefani*
Mr. Bouanome
Werner Beuthner*
Augusto Rado
P. Martinelli*
Giovanni (Vanni) Canepele
Constantin Tanacescu*
Rolf Göpfert (Goepfert)
Marcello Del Bello*
Gino Vido
Cristea Caralulis*
Gianni Cucelli
Valentino Taroni*
Annibale Scotti
Quarterfinals
Kho Sin-Khie*
Giorgio De Stefani
Werner Beuthner*
P. Martinelli
Constantin Tanacescu*
Marcello Del Bello
Cristea Caralulis*
Valentino Taroni
Semifinals
Kho Sin-Khie*
Werner Beuthner
Constantin Tanacescu*
Cristea Caralulis
Final
Kho Sin-Khie*
Constantin Tanacescu