Barcelona Fall - Real Turo 1965


General 1965-09-27 - 1965-10-03
Amateur
Clay
5
Barcelona
Spain



Media


Winner Manuel Martinez Santana


Players
J. Alonso
Jose-Luis (Lis) Arilla
Benito Bondia
Juan I. Cabezon
Jose Antonio Castanon
Patricio Cornejo Seckel
Juan Manuel Couder
J. Cummels
Keith Edward Diepraam
Andres Escobar
Luis Flor
Leon Forton
Jose Maria Gisbert
Jose Guerrero
Bruce Larkham
Jorge Llimos
H. Malherbe
Antonio Martinez Daniel
Emilio Martinez del Rey
Jorge Mendoza
Bernard Mignot
Jose Maria Minguella
Enrique Molina
Ivan Molina
Manuel (Manolo) Orantes Corral
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Manuel Martinez Santana
Jose Oriol Serrano
Oscar Wegner


Rounds
Round 1
Manuel Santana*
Leon Forton
6-0 6-0
Emilio Martinez*
Juan I. Cabezon
6-4 6-4
Jose Maria Gisbert*
J. Cummels
6-1 6-1
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Luis Flor
6-1 6-3
Juan Manuel Couder*
H. Malherbe
6-0 6-1
Patricio Cornejo*
Jose Oriol Serrano
6-2 6-3
Jose Antonio Castanon*
Ivan Molina
6-4 6-4
Keith Diepraam*
Enrique Molina
6-1 6-1
Jose-Luis (Lis) Arilla*
Jorge Llimos
6-1 6-2
Jorge Mendoza*
Benito Bondia
6-2 6-3
Bruce Larkham*
Andres Escobar
6-4 7-5
Antonio Martinez*
Oscar Wegner
6-3 6-2
Manuel Orantes*
J. Alonso
w.o.
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Jose Maria Minguella
w.o.

Round 2
Manuel Santana*
Emilio Martinez
6-1 6-2
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Jose Maria Gisbert
6-2 2-6 6-2
Juan Manuel Couder*
Patricio Cornejo
1-6 6-2 6-3
Keith Diepraam*
Jose Antonio Castanon
6-2 6-2
Jose-Luis (Lis) Arilla*
Jorge Mendoza
6-4 6-2
Bruce Larkham*
Jose Guerrero
10-8 6-4
Bernard Mignot*
Antonio Martinez
0-6 6-4 8-6
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Manuel Orantes
6-3 4-6 6-0

Quarterfinals
Manuel Santana*
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
6-4 6-3
Keith Diepraam*
Juan Manuel Couder
6-4 3-6 6-4
Jose-Luis (Lis) Arilla*
Bruce Larkham
6-4 3-6 6-1
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Bernard Mignot
6-3 6-4

Semifinals
Manuel Santana*
Keith Diepraam
6-3 6-3 6-2
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Jose-Luis (Lis) Arilla
6-3 2-6 6-2 2-6 6-1

Final
Manuel Santana*
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
6-4 6-4 6-2


Tournament
Round 1
Manuel Santana*
Leon Forton
Emilio Martinez*
Juan I. Cabezon
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Luis Flor
Jose Maria Gisbert*
J. Cummels
Keith Diepraam*
Enrique Molina
Jose Antonio Castanon*
Ivan Molina
Juan Manuel Couder*
H. Malherbe
Patricio Cornejo*
Jose Oriol Serrano
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Jose Maria Minguella
Manuel Orantes*
J. Alonso
Antonio Martinez*
Oscar Wegner
Jose-Luis (Lis) Arilla*
Jorge Llimos
Jorge Mendoza*
Benito Bondia
Bruce Larkham*
Andres Escobar
Round 2
Manuel Santana*
Emilio Martinez
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Jose Maria Gisbert
Keith Diepraam*
Jose Antonio Castanon
Juan Manuel Couder*
Patricio Cornejo
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Manuel Orantes
Bernard Mignot*
Antonio Martinez
Jose-Luis (Lis) Arilla*
Jorge Mendoza
Bruce Larkham*
Jose Guerrero
Quarterfinals
Manuel Santana*
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Keith Diepraam*
Juan Manuel Couder
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Bernard Mignot
Jose-Luis (Lis) Arilla*
Bruce Larkham
Semifinals
Manuel Santana*
Keith Diepraam
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Jose-Luis (Lis) Arilla
Final
Manuel Santana*
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez