Juan-Les-Pins Summer 1931


General 1931-08-10 - 1931-08-16
Amateur
Clay
5
Juan-Les-Pins
France



Media


Winner Emmanuel Du Plaix


Players
Fred Campbell
André d' Adhémar
Raymond de Gubernatis
Emmanuel Du Plaix
Mr. Espinos
Mr. Galoubeff
K. Hefty
Mr. Hermann
Robert Lemaitre
A.C. Mayer
Bertie Meyer

D. Bolintineanu
Mr. Moulin
Mr. Nussenow
E.P. (Bud) Oelsner jr
Edward J. Oelsner
J. Parisot
D. Prat
E. Robin
Mr. Rozler
Mr. Seghin
Mikhail Nikolayevich Sumarokov-Elston
Oswald Graham Noel Turnbull
Jean Vlasto
Julius Walch
Archibald Adam Warden


Rounds
Round 1
Emmanuel Du Plaix*
Raymond de Gubernatis*
Mr. Seghin
3-6 6-4 6-2
Mr. Espinos*
A.C. Mayer
6-3 6-0
Edward J. Oelsner*
Mr. Moulin
6-1 6-2
Archibald Adam Warden*
K. Hefty
6-0 6-2
Fred Campbell*
Jean Vlasto
w.o.
D. Bolintineanu*
D. Prat
6-0 6-3
André d' Adhémar*
J. Parisot*
E.P. (Bud) Oelsner jr*
Mr. Galoubeff*
Julius Walch
6-1 6-2
Oswald Graham Noel Turnbull*
Robert Lemaitre
7-5 6-3
E. Robin*
Mr. Nussenow*
Bertie Meyer
6-4 6-0
Mr. Rozler*
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston*
Mr. Hermann
2-6 6-1 6-4

Round 2
Emmanuel Du Plaix*
Raymond de Gubernatis
6-0 6-3
Edward J. Oelsner*
Mr. Espinos
6-0 6-1
Archibald Adam Warden*
Fred Campbell
6-1 6-0
André d' Adhémar*
D. Bolintineanu
6-0 6-3
J. Parisot*
E.P. (Bud) Oelsner jr
6-1 7-5
Oswald Graham Noel Turnbull*
Mr. Galoubeff
6-3 7-5
E. Robin*
Mr. Nussenow
6-3 6-2
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston*
Mr. Rozler
6-0 6-1

Quarterfinals
Emmanuel Du Plaix*
Edward J. Oelsner
6-1 6-4
André d' Adhémar*
Archibald Adam Warden
6-2 8-6
J. Parisot*
Oswald Graham Noel Turnbull
6-3 6-4
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston*
E. Robin
6-0 6-3

Semifinals
Emmanuel Du Plaix*
André d' Adhémar
6-1 6-1
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston*
J. Parisot
6-3 6-1

Final
Emmanuel Du Plaix*
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston
7-5 6-2


Tournament
Round 1
Emmanuel Du Plaix*
Raymond de Gubernatis*
Mr. Seghin
Edward J. Oelsner*
Mr. Moulin
Mr. Espinos*
A.C. Mayer
André d' Adhémar*
D. Bolintineanu*
D. Prat
Archibald Adam Warden*
K. Hefty
Fred Campbell*
Jean Vlasto
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston*
Mr. Hermann
Mr. Rozler*
E. Robin*
Mr. Nussenow*
Bertie Meyer
J. Parisot*
E.P. (Bud) Oelsner jr*
Oswald Graham Noel Turnbull*
Robert Lemaitre
Mr. Galoubeff*
Julius Walch
Round 2
Emmanuel Du Plaix*
Raymond de Gubernatis
Edward J. Oelsner*
Mr. Espinos
André d' Adhémar*
D. Bolintineanu
Archibald Adam Warden*
Fred Campbell
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston*
Mr. Rozler
E. Robin*
Mr. Nussenow
J. Parisot*
E.P. (Bud) Oelsner jr
Oswald Graham Noel Turnbull*
Mr. Galoubeff
Quarterfinals
Emmanuel Du Plaix*
Edward J. Oelsner
André d' Adhémar*
Archibald Adam Warden
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston*
E. Robin
J. Parisot*
Oswald Graham Noel Turnbull
Semifinals
Emmanuel Du Plaix*
André d' Adhémar
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston*
J. Parisot
Final
Emmanuel Du Plaix*
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston