Tournoi de France 1936


General 1936-01-20 - 1936-01-26
Amateur
Indoor hardcourt
6
Paris
France



Media


Winner Pierre Henri Goldschmidt


Players
Mr. Bastide
F. Behar
Mr. Beriot
H. Burel
Henri Catteau
R. Coutet

Paul Barrelet de Ricou
R. Bourdeix
Mr. Cabet
Christian de Galéa
P. de la Croue
Roger Dessair
Guy Dubois
T. Dubois
Roger Luis Dubuc
M. Dutilleul
Roland Fabre
Mr. Frerejean
R. Garnier
R. Germaine
Mr. Gilles
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
Maxime Guillemot
P. Huvelin
Mr. Jacquemier
G. Jouhans
J. Lanzenberg
Delpierre Lauvignac
Jacques Marie André Lecointre
M. Lucas
Jacques Marcellin
Mr. Pecqueur
Michel Robert Polès
J. Rotil
Mr. Rousseau
Paul Roux
Mr. Siran
M. Sollogoub
L. Symours
H. Tissot
J. Vallet
Mr. van Euwen
Mr. Venger
Jacques Weiss


Rounds
Round 1
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
bye
T. Dubois*
M. Lucas
6-1 3-6 6-3
Mr. van Euwen*
Mr. Venger
6-3 6-0
L. Symours*
bye
Delpierre Lauvignac*
bye
Jacques Marcellin*
H. Burel
6-3 6-4
Mr. Jacquemier*
Paul Barrelet de Ricou*
bye
Paul Roux*
bye
Roger Dubuc*
Mr. Bastide
?
P. Huvelin*
Mr. Gilles
6-0 2-6 6-3
Guy Dubois*
bye
R. Bourdeix*
bye
Mr. Siran*
R. Coutet
6-3 2-6 6-3
Mr. Pecqueur*
Mr. Frerejean
8-6 6-0
M. Sollogoub*
bye
Jacques Lecointre*
bye
P. de la Croue*
?
R. Garnier*
Mr. Beriot
6-3 7-5
Christian de Galéa*
bye
M. Dutilleul*
bye
G. Jouhans*
Mr. Cabet*
Henri Catteau
11-9 6-1
Michel Robert Polès*
bye
J. Lanzenberg*
bye
J. Rotil*
R. Germaine
6-2 6-3
Mr. Rousseau*
Maxime Guillemot*
bye
Roger Dessair*
bye
F. Behar*
Roland Fabre
8-6 6-3
J. Vallet*
H. Tissot
6-1 7-9 6-2
Jacques Weiss*
bye

Round 2
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
T. Dubois
3-6 6-4 6-0
Mr. van Euwen*
L. Symours
6-3 6-4
Delpierre Lauvignac*
Jacques Marcellin
6-1 6-3
Paul Barrelet de Ricou*
Mr. Jacquemier
8-6 6-4
Paul Roux*
Roger Dubuc
4-6 6-3 6-4
Guy Dubois*
P. Huvelin
6-3 6-2
R. Bourdeix*
Mr. Siran
6-3 6-4
M. Sollogoub*
Mr. Pecqueur
6-4 7-5
Jacques Lecointre*
P. de la Croue
6-2 6-3
R. Garnier*
Christian de Galéa
6-2 6-4
G. Jouhans*
M. Dutilleul
2-6 8-6 7-5
Michel Robert Polès*
Mr. Cabet
4-6 6-3 7-5
J. Lanzenberg*
J. Rotil
6-4 6-4
Maxime Guillemot*
Mr. Rousseau
6-3 6-1
Roger Dessair*
F. Behar
6-1 6-1
Jacques Weiss*
J. Vallet
5-7 6-0 6-0

Round 3
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Mr. van Euwen
6-2 6-2
Paul Barrelet de Ricou*
Delpierre Lauvignac
2-6 6-4 6-4
Paul Roux*
Guy Dubois
6-3 5-7 7-5
M. Sollogoub*
R. Bourdeix
6-3 3-6 8-6
Jacques Lecointre*
R. Garnier
6-3 6-2
Michel Robert Polès*
G. Jouhans
6-4 5-7 6-4
J. Lanzenberg*
Maxime Guillemot
2-6 6-3 7-5
Jacques Weiss*
Roger Dessair
6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Paul Barrelet de Ricou
6-3 6-2
M. Sollogoub*
Paul Roux
7-5 0-6 6-3
Jacques Lecointre*
Michel Robert Polès
6-4 6-1
Jacques Weiss*
J. Lanzenberg
3-6 7-5 6-2

Semifinals
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
M. Sollogoub
6-2 5-7 7-5
Jacques Weiss*
Jacques Lecointre
3-6 7-5 2-0 ret.

Final
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Jacques Weiss
6-0 6-4 6-4


Tournament
Round 1
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
T. Dubois*
M. Lucas
Mr. van Euwen*
Mr. Venger
L. Symours*
Paul Barrelet de Ricou*
Mr. Jacquemier*
Delpierre Lauvignac*
Jacques Marcellin*
H. Burel
M. Sollogoub*
Mr. Pecqueur*
Mr. Frerejean
R. Bourdeix*
Mr. Siran*
R. Coutet
Paul Roux*
Roger Dubuc*
Mr. Bastide
Guy Dubois*
P. Huvelin*
Mr. Gilles
Jacques Weiss*
J. Vallet*
H. Tissot
Roger Dessair*
F. Behar*
Roland Fabre
J. Lanzenberg*
J. Rotil*
R. Germaine
Maxime Guillemot*
Mr. Rousseau*
Jacques Lecointre*
P. de la Croue*
R. Garnier*
Mr. Beriot
Christian de Galéa*
Michel Robert Polès*
Mr. Cabet*
Henri Catteau
G. Jouhans*
M. Dutilleul*
Round 2
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
T. Dubois
Mr. van Euwen*
L. Symours
Paul Barrelet de Ricou*
Mr. Jacquemier
Delpierre Lauvignac*
Jacques Marcellin
M. Sollogoub*
Mr. Pecqueur
R. Bourdeix*
Mr. Siran
Paul Roux*
Roger Dubuc
Guy Dubois*
P. Huvelin
Jacques Weiss*
J. Vallet
Roger Dessair*
F. Behar
J. Lanzenberg*
J. Rotil
Maxime Guillemot*
Mr. Rousseau
Jacques Lecointre*
P. de la Croue
R. Garnier*
Christian de Galéa
Michel Robert Polès*
Mr. Cabet
G. Jouhans*
M. Dutilleul
Round 3
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Mr. van Euwen
Paul Barrelet de Ricou*
Delpierre Lauvignac
M. Sollogoub*
R. Bourdeix
Paul Roux*
Guy Dubois
Jacques Weiss*
Roger Dessair
J. Lanzenberg*
Maxime Guillemot
Jacques Lecointre*
R. Garnier
Michel Robert Polès*
G. Jouhans
Quarterfinals
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Paul Barrelet de Ricou
M. Sollogoub*
Paul Roux
Jacques Weiss*
J. Lanzenberg
Jacques Lecointre*
Michel Robert Polès
Semifinals
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
M. Sollogoub
Jacques Weiss*
Jacques Lecointre
Final
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Jacques Weiss