Sardegna Open 2021


General 2021-04-05 - 2021-04-11
ATP World Tour 250 series
Clay
5
Cagliari, TC, Sardegna
Italy

Source ATP


Info Draw: 28



Media


Winner Lorenzo Sonego


Players
Nikoloz Basilashvili
Aljaž Bedene
Liam Tarquin Broady
Marco Cecchinato
Federico Coria
Laslo Djere
Daniel Evans
Thomas Fabbiano
Taylor Harry Fritz
Federico Gaio
Egor Gerasimov
Yannick Hanfmann
Marc-Andrea Huesler
Jozef Kovalik
Andrej Martin
John Millman
Lorenzo Musetti
Sumit Nagal
Dennis Novak
Tommy Paul
Guido Pella
Gilles Simon
Lorenzo Sonego
João Pedro Coelho Marinho de Sousa
Giulio Zeppieri

Jan Lennard Struff
Stefano Travaglia
Jiri Vesely


Rounds
Round 1
Daniel Evans*
bye
Lorenzo Musetti*
Dennis Novak
6-0 6-1
Laslo Djere*
Federico Gaio
6-4 6-2
John Millman*
Federico Coria
7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Nikoloz Basilashvili*
bye
Jozef Kovalik*
Sumit Nagal
3-6 6-1 6-3
Liam Tarquin Broady*
Marc-Andrea Huesler
6-1 6-3
Jan Lennard Struff*
Joao Sousa
1-6 6-1 7-5
Yannick Hanfmann*
Tommy Paul
7-6(8) 5-7 6-3
Marco Cecchinato*
Thomas Fabbiano
6-4 4-6 6-3
Gilles Simon*
Stefano Travaglia
1-6 6-3 6-4
Lorenzo Sonego*
bye
Egor Gerasimov*
Guido Pella
6-4 6-0
Aljaž Bedene*
Giulio Zeppieri
1-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Andrej Martin*
Jiri Vesely
6-4 2-6 6-1
Taylor Harry Fritz*
bye

Round 2
Lorenzo Musetti*
Daniel Evans
6-1 1-6 7-6(8)
Laslo Djere*
John Millman
6-3 6-3
Nikoloz Basilashvili*
Jozef Kovalik
4-6 6-4 7-5
Jan Lennard Struff*
Liam Tarquin Broady
6-4 6-2
Yannick Hanfmann*
Marco Cecchinato
7-5 6-1
Lorenzo Sonego*
Gilles Simon
6-4 6-1
Aljaž Bedene*
Egor Gerasimov
6-4 7-6(5)
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Andrej Martin
6-2 7-6(4)

Quarterfinals
Laslo Djere*
Lorenzo Musetti
6-4 4-6 6-2
Nikoloz Basilashvili*
Jan Lennard Struff
7-5 4-6 6-3
Lorenzo Sonego*
Yannick Hanfmann
3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Aljaž Bedene
6-3 6-4

Semifinals
Laslo Djere*
Nikoloz Basilashvili
6-2 6-0
Lorenzo Sonego*
Taylor Harry Fritz
6-4 5-7 6-1

Final
Lorenzo Sonego*
Laslo Djere
2-6 7-6(5) 6-4


Tournament
Round 1
Lorenzo Sonego*
Gilles Simon*
Stefano Travaglia
Yannick Hanfmann*
Tommy Paul
Marco Cecchinato*
Thomas Fabbiano
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Andrej Martin*
Jiri Vesely
Aljaž Bedene*
Giulio Zeppieri
Egor Gerasimov*
Guido Pella
Laslo Djere*
Federico Gaio
John Millman*
Federico Coria
Lorenzo Musetti*
Dennis Novak
Daniel Evans*
Nikoloz Basilashvili*
Jozef Kovalik*
Sumit Nagal
Jan Lennard Struff*
Joao Sousa
Liam Tarquin Broady*
Marc-Andrea Huesler
Round 2
Lorenzo Sonego*
Gilles Simon
Yannick Hanfmann*
Marco Cecchinato
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Andrej Martin
Aljaž Bedene*
Egor Gerasimov
Laslo Djere*
John Millman
Lorenzo Musetti*
Daniel Evans
Nikoloz Basilashvili*
Jozef Kovalik
Jan Lennard Struff*
Liam Tarquin Broady
Quarterfinals
Lorenzo Sonego*
Yannick Hanfmann
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Aljaž Bedene
Laslo Djere*
Lorenzo Musetti
Nikoloz Basilashvili*
Jan Lennard Struff
Semifinals
Lorenzo Sonego*
Taylor Harry Fritz
Laslo Djere*
Nikoloz Basilashvili
Final
Lorenzo Sonego*
Laslo Djere