France 1 Indoor Satellite - Leg 1 1980
General 1980-01-21 - 1980-01-27
Open
Indoor
5
Douai
France
Source Tennis de France
Info Prize Money $9,000
Media
Winner Jean Francois Caujolle
Players
Stanislav Birner
Bernard J.E. Boileau
Jacques Bonnemaison
Joseph Brabenec
Regis Brunet
Christophe Casa
Jean Francois Caujolle
Larry Davidson
Eric Deblicker
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle
Klaus Eberhard
Bernard J.E. Boileau
Jacques Bonnemaison
Joseph Brabenec
Regis Brunet
Christophe Casa
Jean Francois Caujolle
Larry Davidson
Eric Deblicker
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle
Klaus Eberhard
John W. Feaver
Christophe C. Freyss
Bernard Fritz
Georges Goven
Jean Louis Haillet
Jiří Hrebec (Hřebec)
François Jauffret
Thibaut Kuentz
Dušan Kulhaj
Miloslav Lacek
Rocky Maguire
Christophe C. Freyss
Bernard Fritz
Georges Goven
Jean Louis Haillet
Jiří Hrebec (Hřebec)
François Jauffret
Thibaut Kuentz
Dušan Kulhaj
Miloslav Lacek
Rocky Maguire
Jaroslav Navratil
Jiří Prucha (Průcha)
Gregoire Rafaitin
Christophe Roger-Vasselin
Zdeněk Slizek
Sean Sorensen
Thierry Stevaux
Paul Torre
Gerard Toulon
Thierry Tulasne
Jiří Prucha (Průcha)
Gregoire Rafaitin
Christophe Roger-Vasselin
Zdeněk Slizek
Sean Sorensen
Thierry Stevaux
Paul Torre
Gerard Toulon
Thierry Tulasne
Rounds
Round 1
Jean Francois Caujolle*
Gerard Toulon
Gerard Toulon
6-3
6-2
Klaus Eberhard*
Rocky Maguire
Rocky Maguire
4-6
7-6
6-4
Georges Goven*
Thierry Stevaux
Thierry Stevaux
6-4
6-2
Sean Sorensen*
Christophe C. Freyss
Christophe C. Freyss
7-6
7-6
Stanislav Birner*
Christophe Casa
Christophe Casa
6-1
6-7
6-1
Zdeněk Slizek*
Thierry Tulasne
Thierry Tulasne
7-6
4-6
6-3
François Jauffret*
Jiří Prucha (Průcha)
Jiří Prucha (Průcha)
6-2
6-3
Miloslav Lacek*
Thibaut Kuentz
Thibaut Kuentz
6-2
6-4
Bernard Fritz*
Joseph Brabenec
Joseph Brabenec
6-2
6-3
Bernard Boileau*
John W. Feaver
John W. Feaver
6-4
6-3
Gregoire Rafaitin*
Paul Torre
Paul Torre
3-6
7-5
8-6
Jiri Hrebec*
Dušan Kulhaj
Dušan Kulhaj
6-3
6-3
Eric Deblicker*
Regis Brunet
Regis Brunet
6-0
6-4
Jaroslav Navratil*
Larry Davidson
Larry Davidson
6-3
6-4
Jacques Bonnemaison*
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle
6-7
6-3
6-2
Christophe Roger-Vasselin*
Jean Louis Haillet
Jean Louis Haillet
6-4
6-3
Round 2
Jean Francois Caujolle*
Klaus Eberhard
Klaus Eberhard
6-1
6-4
Sean Sorensen*
Georges Goven
Georges Goven
4-6
6-3
6-4
Stanislav Birner*
Zdeněk Slizek
Zdeněk Slizek
3-6
6-0
6-1
François Jauffret*
Miloslav Lacek
Miloslav Lacek
6-4
6-2
Bernard Fritz*
Bernard Boileau
Bernard Boileau
6-3
3-6
6-2
Jiri Hrebec*
Gregoire Rafaitin
Gregoire Rafaitin
6-4
7-5
Eric Deblicker*
Jaroslav Navratil
Jaroslav Navratil
4-6
6-4
6-2
Jacques Bonnemaison*
Christophe Roger-Vasselin
Christophe Roger-Vasselin
1-6
6-4
12-10
Quarterfinals
Jean Francois Caujolle*
Sean Sorensen
Sean Sorensen
6-4
6-4
Stanislav Birner*
François Jauffret
François Jauffret
6-3
4-6
6-1
Jiri Hrebec*
Bernard Fritz
Bernard Fritz
6-4
6-4
Eric Deblicker*
Jacques Bonnemaison
Jacques Bonnemaison
6-2
7-6
Semifinals
Jean Francois Caujolle*
Stanislav Birner
Stanislav Birner
4-6
6-3
11-9
Eric Deblicker*
Jiri Hrebec
Jiri Hrebec
6-4
6-2
Final
Jean Francois Caujolle*
Eric Deblicker
Eric Deblicker
6-3
6-7
6-3
2-3
ret.
Tournament
Round 1
Jean Francois Caujolle*
Gerard Toulon
Gerard Toulon
Klaus Eberhard*
Rocky Maguire
Rocky Maguire
Sean Sorensen*
Christophe C. Freyss
Christophe C. Freyss
Georges Goven*
Thierry Stevaux
Thierry Stevaux
Stanislav Birner*
Christophe Casa
Christophe Casa
Zdeněk Slizek*
Thierry Tulasne
Thierry Tulasne
François Jauffret*
Jiří Prucha (Průcha)
Jiří Prucha (Průcha)
Miloslav Lacek*
Thibaut Kuentz
Thibaut Kuentz
Eric Deblicker*
Regis Brunet
Regis Brunet
Jaroslav Navratil*
Larry Davidson
Larry Davidson
Jacques Bonnemaison*
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle
Christophe Roger-Vasselin*
Jean Louis Haillet
Jean Louis Haillet
Jiri Hrebec*
Dušan Kulhaj
Dušan Kulhaj
Gregoire Rafaitin*
Paul Torre
Paul Torre
Bernard Fritz*
Joseph Brabenec
Joseph Brabenec
Bernard Boileau*
John W. Feaver
John W. Feaver
Round 2
Jean Francois Caujolle*
Klaus Eberhard
Klaus Eberhard
Sean Sorensen*
Georges Goven
Georges Goven
Stanislav Birner*
Zdeněk Slizek
Zdeněk Slizek
François Jauffret*
Miloslav Lacek
Miloslav Lacek
Eric Deblicker*
Jaroslav Navratil
Jaroslav Navratil
Jacques Bonnemaison*
Christophe Roger-Vasselin
Christophe Roger-Vasselin
Jiri Hrebec*
Gregoire Rafaitin
Gregoire Rafaitin
Bernard Fritz*
Bernard Boileau
Bernard Boileau
Quarterfinals
Jean Francois Caujolle*
Sean Sorensen
Sean Sorensen
Stanislav Birner*
François Jauffret
François Jauffret
Eric Deblicker*
Jacques Bonnemaison
Jacques Bonnemaison
Jiri Hrebec*
Bernard Fritz
Bernard Fritz
Semifinals
Jean Francois Caujolle*
Stanislav Birner
Stanislav Birner
Eric Deblicker*
Jiri Hrebec
Jiri Hrebec
Final
Jean Francois Caujolle*
Eric Deblicker
Eric Deblicker