Chili Open 2022
General 2022-02-21 - 2022-02-27
ATP World Tour 250 series
Clay
5
Santiago, Club Deportivo Universidad Catolica
Chile
Source ATP
Info Draw: 28
In 2020, the ATP Tour returned to Chile for the first time since 2014 in Vina Del Mar (2001-2009, 2012-14). The ATP 250 is held in the Chilean capital of Santiago at the Center Court of Club Deportivo Universidad Catolica. Cristian Garin became the event's first Chilean champion in 2021.
Media
Winner Pedro Martinez
Players
Facundo Bagnis
Marco Cecchinato
Juan Manuel Cerundolo
Hugo Dellien
Tomas Martin Etcheverry
Daniel Elahi Galan
Yannick Hanfmann
Nicolas Jarry
Miomir Kecmanovic
Nicolas Kicker
Marco Cecchinato
Juan Manuel Cerundolo
Hugo Dellien
Tomas Martin Etcheverry
Daniel Elahi Galan
Yannick Hanfmann
Nicolas Jarry
Miomir Kecmanovic
Nicolas Kicker
Gonzalo Lama
Sebastian Baez
Federico Coria
Frederico Delbonis
Cristian Ignacio Garín Medone
Juan Ignacio Londero
Pedro Martinez
Thiago Monteiro
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Sebastian Baez
Federico Coria
Frederico Delbonis
Cristian Ignacio Garín Medone
Juan Ignacio Londero
Pedro Martinez
Thiago Monteiro
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Renzo Olivo
Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Thiago Seyboth Wild
Carlos Taberner
Alejandro Tabilo
Juan Pablo Varillas
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Thiago Seyboth Wild
Carlos Taberner
Alejandro Tabilo
Juan Pablo Varillas
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Rounds
Round 1
Cristian Garin*
bye
Alejandro Tabilo*
Renzo Olivo
Renzo Olivo
6-1
6-3
Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida*
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
6-4
6-4
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Marco Cecchinato
Marco Cecchinato
7-5
6-1
Pedro Martinez*
bye
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Daniel Elahi Galan
Daniel Elahi Galan
6-1
6-3
Thiago Seyboth Wild*
Nicolas Kicker
Nicolas Kicker
6-4
3-6
6-4
Yannick Hanfmann*
Federico Coria
Federico Coria
3-6
6-2
6-4
Sebastian Baez*
Juan Pablo Varillas
Juan Pablo Varillas
6-4
6-4
Juan Ignacio Londero*
Tomas Martin Etcheverry
Tomas Martin Etcheverry
4-6
6-4
7-5
Thiago Monteiro*
Nicolas Jarry
Nicolas Jarry
7-6(9)
6-4
Frederico Delbonis*
bye
Facundo Bagnis*
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
6-3
6-0
Hugo Dellien*
Gonzalo Lama
Gonzalo Lama
6-3
6-4
Carlos Taberner*
Juan Manuel Cerundolo
Juan Manuel Cerundolo
6-2
7-5
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
bye
Round 2
Alejandro Tabilo*
Cristian Garin
Cristian Garin
6-3
6-3
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida
Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida
6-2
6-0
Pedro Martinez*
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
6-4
5-7
7-5
Yannick Hanfmann*
Thiago Seyboth Wild
Thiago Seyboth Wild
6-1
6-3
Sebastian Baez*
Juan Ignacio Londero
Juan Ignacio Londero
6-3
6-3
Thiago Monteiro*
Frederico Delbonis
Frederico Delbonis
3-6
6-4
6-1
Facundo Bagnis*
Hugo Dellien
Hugo Dellien
6-2
6-2
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Carlos Taberner
Carlos Taberner
6-2
7-6(4)
Quarterfinals
Alejandro Tabilo*
Miomir Kecmanovic
Miomir Kecmanovic
6-1
6-4
Pedro Martinez*
Yannick Hanfmann
Yannick Hanfmann
6-2
6-2
Sebastian Baez*
Thiago Monteiro
Thiago Monteiro
7-5
3-6
6-4
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Facundo Bagnis
Facundo Bagnis
7-5
6-2
Semifinals
Pedro Martinez*
Alejandro Tabilo
Alejandro Tabilo
5-7
6-4
6-4
Sebastian Baez*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
6-4
4-6
6-2
Final
Pedro Martinez*
Sebastian Baez
Sebastian Baez
4-6
6-4
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Pedro Martinez*
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Daniel Elahi Galan
Daniel Elahi Galan
Yannick Hanfmann*
Federico Coria
Federico Coria
Thiago Seyboth Wild*
Nicolas Kicker
Nicolas Kicker
Alejandro Tabilo*
Renzo Olivo
Renzo Olivo
Cristian Garin*
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Marco Cecchinato
Marco Cecchinato
Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida*
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Sebastian Baez*
Juan Pablo Varillas
Juan Pablo Varillas
Juan Ignacio Londero*
Tomas Martin Etcheverry
Tomas Martin Etcheverry
Thiago Monteiro*
Nicolas Jarry
Nicolas Jarry
Frederico Delbonis*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Carlos Taberner*
Juan Manuel Cerundolo
Juan Manuel Cerundolo
Facundo Bagnis*
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Hugo Dellien*
Gonzalo Lama
Gonzalo Lama
Round 2
Pedro Martinez*
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Yannick Hanfmann*
Thiago Seyboth Wild
Thiago Seyboth Wild
Alejandro Tabilo*
Cristian Garin
Cristian Garin
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida
Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida
Sebastian Baez*
Juan Ignacio Londero
Juan Ignacio Londero
Thiago Monteiro*
Frederico Delbonis
Frederico Delbonis
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Carlos Taberner
Carlos Taberner
Facundo Bagnis*
Hugo Dellien
Hugo Dellien
Quarterfinals
Pedro Martinez*
Yannick Hanfmann
Yannick Hanfmann
Alejandro Tabilo*
Miomir Kecmanovic
Miomir Kecmanovic
Sebastian Baez*
Thiago Monteiro
Thiago Monteiro
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Facundo Bagnis
Facundo Bagnis
Semifinals
Pedro Martinez*
Alejandro Tabilo
Alejandro Tabilo
Sebastian Baez*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Final
Pedro Martinez*
Sebastian Baez
Sebastian Baez