Switzerland Satellite Leg 2 1981
General 1981-07-13 - 1981-07-19
Open
Clay
5
Geneva
Switzerland
Source https://www.e-newspaperarchives.ch/
Media
Winner Derek Tarr
Players
Eddie Barretto
Alain Boucher
Glenn Busby
Jean Robert Desdunes
Broderick Dyke
Tsuyoshi Fukui
Peter Johnston
Alain Boucher
Glenn Busby
Jean Robert Desdunes
Broderick Dyke
Tsuyoshi Fukui
Peter Johnston
Ray Kelly
Carl A. Limberger
Pender Murphy
Patrizio Parrini
Frank Igor Puncec
Karl Richter
Harald Rittersbacher
Carl A. Limberger
Pender Murphy
Patrizio Parrini
Frank Igor Puncec
Karl Richter
Harald Rittersbacher
Rounds
Round 1
Ray Kelly*
Patrizio Parrini
Patrizio Parrini
Edgar Schurmann*
Broderick Dyke
Broderick Dyke
Renato Schmitz*
Robbie Venter
Robbie Venter
Round 2
Pender Murphy*
Ray Kelly
Ray Kelly
6-4
6-3
Tsuyoshi Fukui*
Eddie Barretto
Eddie Barretto
7-5
6-4
Karl Richter*
Alain Boucher
Alain Boucher
6-4
6-4
Carl A. Limberger*
Jean Robert Desdunes
Jean Robert Desdunes
4-6
7-6
6-4
Glenn Busby*
Fotis Vazeos
Fotis Vazeos
6-2
6-2
Peter Johnston*
Frank Puncec
Frank Puncec
6-3
6-3
Derek Tarr*
Renato Schmitz
Renato Schmitz
7-6
6-1
Harald Rittersbacher*
Edgar Schurmann
Edgar Schurmann
2-6
6-3
6-4
Quarterfinals
Pender Murphy*
Tsuyoshi Fukui
Tsuyoshi Fukui
6-0
6-1
Derek Tarr*
Karl Richter
Karl Richter
6-1
6-3
Carl A. Limberger*
Harald Rittersbacher
Harald Rittersbacher
6-1
7-5
Peter Johnston*
Glenn Busby
Glenn Busby
3-6
7-5
6-4
Semifinals
Derek Tarr*
Pender Murphy
Pender Murphy
6-2
6-1
Carl A. Limberger*
Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
6-3
3-6
6-3
Final
Derek Tarr*
Carl A. Limberger
Carl A. Limberger
6-2
7-5
Tournament
Round 1
Renato Schmitz*
Robbie Venter
Robbie Venter
Ray Kelly*
Patrizio Parrini
Patrizio Parrini
Edgar Schurmann*
Broderick Dyke
Broderick Dyke
Round 2
Derek Tarr*
Renato Schmitz
Renato Schmitz
Karl Richter*
Alain Boucher
Alain Boucher
Pender Murphy*
Ray Kelly
Ray Kelly
Tsuyoshi Fukui*
Eddie Barretto
Eddie Barretto
Carl A. Limberger*
Jean Robert Desdunes
Jean Robert Desdunes
Harald Rittersbacher*
Edgar Schurmann
Edgar Schurmann
Peter Johnston*
Frank Puncec
Frank Puncec
Glenn Busby*
Fotis Vazeos
Fotis Vazeos
Quarterfinals
Derek Tarr*
Karl Richter
Karl Richter
Pender Murphy*
Tsuyoshi Fukui
Tsuyoshi Fukui
Carl A. Limberger*
Harald Rittersbacher
Harald Rittersbacher
Peter Johnston*
Glenn Busby
Glenn Busby
Semifinals
Derek Tarr*
Pender Murphy
Pender Murphy
Carl A. Limberger*
Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
Final
Derek Tarr*
Carl A. Limberger
Carl A. Limberger