Scandinavia Satellite - Leg 4 1981
General 1981-11-30 - 1981-12-06
Open
Indoor carpet
5
Helsinki, Finland
-
Source https://tidningar.kb.se/
Media
Winner Leo Palin
Players
Peter Bastiansen
Carl-Axel Hageskog
Stefan Hermann
Ronnie Bathman
Joakim Berner
Yannick Hesse
Per Hjertquist
Peter Jetzel
Carl-Axel Hageskog
Stefan Hermann
Ronnie Bathman
Joakim Berner
Yannick Hesse
Per Hjertquist
Peter Jetzel
Per Larsson
Lars Malmgren
Pasi Montonen
Leo Palin
Milan Raud
Stefan Reich
Lars Roos
Ian Schindler
Stefan Simonsson
Lars Malmgren
Pasi Montonen
Leo Palin
Milan Raud
Stefan Reich
Lars Roos
Ian Schindler
Stefan Simonsson
Rounds
Round 1
Stefan Simonsson*
Yannick Hesse
Yannick Hesse
6-1
6-0
Matti Timonen*
Peter Jetzel
Peter Jetzel
6-1
6-2
Tenny Svensson*
Milan Raud
Milan Raud
6-4
6-4
Leo Palin*
Lars Roos
Lars Roos
6-2
7-6
Ronnie Bathman*
Per Hjertquist
Per Hjertquist
6-4
6-2
Lars Malmgren*
Pasi Montonen
Pasi Montonen
6-1
7-6
Carl-Axel Hageskog*
Ian Schindler
Ian Schindler
6-3
7-5
Henrik Sundstrom*
Per Larsson
Per Larsson
2-6
6-3
6-2
Steffan Svensson*
Magnus Tideman
Magnus Tideman
6-3
6-1
Round 2
Stefan Simonsson*
Matti Timonen
Matti Timonen
7-6
6-1
Tenny Svensson*
Franz-Josef Wich
Franz-Josef Wich
6-1
6-4
Leo Palin*
Joakim Berner*
Peter Bastiansen*
Ronnie Bathman
Ronnie Bathman
6-2
6-3
Carl-Axel Hageskog*
Lars Malmgren
Lars Malmgren
6-3
7-5
Steffan Svensson*
Stefan Reich
Stefan Reich
7-5
7-6
6-3
(sic)
Henrik Sundstrom*
Stefan Hermann
Stefan Hermann
7-6
7-5
Quarterfinals
Stefan Simonsson*
Tenny Svensson
Tenny Svensson
4-6
6-3
6-4
Leo Palin*
Joakim Berner
Joakim Berner
4-6
6-0
6-3
Carl-Axel Hageskog*
Peter Bastiansen
Peter Bastiansen
7-6
6-2
Steffan Svensson*
Henrik Sundstrom
Henrik Sundstrom
6-7
7-6
6-1
Semifinals
Leo Palin*
Stefan Simonsson
Stefan Simonsson
6-4
6-2
Steffan Svensson*
Carl-Axel Hageskog
Carl-Axel Hageskog
7-6
6-3
Final
Leo Palin*
Steffan Svensson
Steffan Svensson
4-6
6-3
6-3
Tournament
Round 1
Leo Palin*
Lars Roos
Lars Roos
Stefan Simonsson*
Yannick Hesse
Yannick Hesse
Matti Timonen*
Peter Jetzel
Peter Jetzel
Tenny Svensson*
Milan Raud
Milan Raud
Steffan Svensson*
Magnus Tideman
Magnus Tideman
Henrik Sundstrom*
Per Larsson
Per Larsson
Carl-Axel Hageskog*
Ian Schindler
Ian Schindler
Lars Malmgren*
Pasi Montonen
Pasi Montonen
Ronnie Bathman*
Per Hjertquist
Per Hjertquist
Round 2
Leo Palin*
Joakim Berner*
Stefan Simonsson*
Matti Timonen
Matti Timonen
Tenny Svensson*
Franz-Josef Wich
Franz-Josef Wich
Steffan Svensson*
Stefan Reich
Stefan Reich
Henrik Sundstrom*
Stefan Hermann
Stefan Hermann
Carl-Axel Hageskog*
Lars Malmgren
Lars Malmgren
Peter Bastiansen*
Ronnie Bathman
Ronnie Bathman
Quarterfinals
Leo Palin*
Joakim Berner
Joakim Berner
Stefan Simonsson*
Tenny Svensson
Tenny Svensson
Steffan Svensson*
Henrik Sundstrom
Henrik Sundstrom
Carl-Axel Hageskog*
Peter Bastiansen
Peter Bastiansen
Semifinals
Leo Palin*
Stefan Simonsson
Stefan Simonsson
Steffan Svensson*
Carl-Axel Hageskog
Carl-Axel Hageskog
Final
Leo Palin*
Steffan Svensson
Steffan Svensson