Chile Satellite - Leg 2 1982


General 1982-02-08 - 1982-02-14
Open
Clay
5
Valdivia
Chile

Source International Tennis Weekly


Info Prize money $5,000



Media


Winner Heinz Gildemeister


Players
O. Aguila
P. Alliende
Jose Miguel Ayala
Luis Alberto Jr. Ayala
Felix Barrientos
J. Bedecarrat
Ivan Camus
Roberto Castillo
Erwin Dannenberg
P. Fainberg
Juan Antonio Fernandez
L. Fernandez
Heinz Gildemeister
M. Gonzalez
R. Hadida
Ricardo Hormann
W. Matus
Fernando Maynetto
A. Mellado
Marco Morales
Mario Naturalli
Fernando Perreta
Juan Pablo Queirolo
Ulises Quezada
Patricio Rojahelis
Kerman Urresti
Rodrigo Urrutia
G. Vazquez
Claudio Vergara
R. Vergara
Waldo Villanueva
Antonio Yunis


Rounds
Round 1
Fernando Maynetto*
P. Alliende
6-0 6-0
Erwin Dannenberg*
Patricio Rojahelis
6-0 6-1
L. Fernandez*
G. Vazquez
6-1 6-0
Jose Miguel Ayala*
Kerman Urresti
6-4 7-5
Antonio Yunis*
Mario Naturalli
6-1 6-2
Fernando Perreta*
O. Aguila
6-1 6-3
Juan Pablo Queirolo*
Felix Barrientos
6-0 6-0
Heinz Gildemeister*
Claudio Vergara
6-2 6-1
Juan Antonio Fernandez*
R. Vergara
6-0 6-0
W. Matus*
P. Fainberg
6-2 6-0
A. Mellado*
R. Hadida
0-6 7-6 6-4
Marco Morales*
J. Bedecarrat
6-1 6-0
Waldo Villanueva*
M. Gonzalez
6-1 6-0
Luis Alberto Jr. Ayala*
Ulises Quezada
6-1 6-3
Ricardo Hormann*
Rodrigo Urrutia
7-5 5-7 6-4
Ivan Camus*
Roberto Castillo
6-2 6-2

Round 2
Fernando Maynetto*
Erwin Dannenberg
6-3 6-4
Jose Miguel Ayala*
L. Fernandez
6-2 6-2
Antonio Yunis*
Fernando Perreta
6-2 7-5
Heinz Gildemeister*
Juan Pablo Queirolo
6-4 3-6 6-1
Juan Antonio Fernandez*
W. Matus
6-0 6-1
Marco Morales*
A. Mellado
6-0 6-1
Waldo Villanueva*
Luis Alberto Jr. Ayala
6-1 6-2
Ivan Camus*
Ricardo Hormann
6-4 4-0 ret.

Quarterfinals
Fernando Maynetto*
Jose Miguel Ayala
6-1 6-0
Heinz Gildemeister*
Antonio Yunis
6-0 6-3
Juan Antonio Fernandez*
Marco Morales
6-2 6-3
Ivan Camus*
Waldo Villanueva
6-1 6-3

Semifinals
Heinz Gildemeister*
Fernando Maynetto
6-2 6-0
Juan Antonio Fernandez*
Ivan Camus
6-4 4-6 5-0 ret.

Final
Heinz Gildemeister*
Juan Antonio Fernandez
6-3 6-4


Tournament
Round 1
Heinz Gildemeister*
Claudio Vergara
Juan Pablo Queirolo*
Felix Barrientos
Antonio Yunis*
Mario Naturalli
Fernando Perreta*
O. Aguila
Fernando Maynetto*
P. Alliende
Erwin Dannenberg*
Patricio Rojahelis
Jose Miguel Ayala*
Kerman Urresti
L. Fernandez*
G. Vazquez
Juan Antonio Fernandez*
R. Vergara
W. Matus*
P. Fainberg
Marco Morales*
J. Bedecarrat
A. Mellado*
R. Hadida
Ivan Camus*
Roberto Castillo
Ricardo Hormann*
Rodrigo Urrutia
Waldo Villanueva*
M. Gonzalez
Luis Alberto Jr. Ayala*
Ulises Quezada
Round 2
Heinz Gildemeister*
Juan Pablo Queirolo
Antonio Yunis*
Fernando Perreta
Fernando Maynetto*
Erwin Dannenberg
Jose Miguel Ayala*
L. Fernandez
Juan Antonio Fernandez*
W. Matus
Marco Morales*
A. Mellado
Ivan Camus*
Ricardo Hormann
Waldo Villanueva*
Luis Alberto Jr. Ayala
Quarterfinals
Heinz Gildemeister*
Antonio Yunis
Fernando Maynetto*
Jose Miguel Ayala
Juan Antonio Fernandez*
Marco Morales
Ivan Camus*
Waldo Villanueva
Semifinals
Heinz Gildemeister*
Fernando Maynetto
Juan Antonio Fernandez*
Ivan Camus
Final
Heinz Gildemeister*
Juan Antonio Fernandez