Galatina 1982


General 1982-05-03 - 1982-05-09
Open
Clay
5
Galatina
Italy

Source ATP


Info Prize money $25,000



Media


Winner Dominique Bedel


Players
Guillermo Aubone
Dominique Bedel
Ivan Camus
Francesco Cancelotti
Christophe Casa
Sergio Casal
Carlos Castellan
Fritz Don
Anthony John (Tony) Giammalva
Gustavo Guerrero
Ney Keller
Dušan Kulhaj
Gianni Marchetti
Fernando Maynetto
Matthew (Matt) McDonald
Gerald Mild
Pender Murphy
Vincenzo Naso
Jaroslav Navratil
Otto Oberparleiter
Gianni Ocleppo
Alejandro Pierola
Bernhard Pils
Libor Pimek
Gregoire Rafaitin
Ricardo Rivera
Ferrante Rocchi
Michiel Schapers
Thomas Stalhandske
Gustavo Tiberti
Gabriel Urpi
Raul Viver


Rounds
Round 1
Tony Giammalva*
Matthew (Matt) McDonald
7-5 6-4
Ney Keller*
Vincenzo Naso
6-3 7-6
Thomas Stalhandske*
Ivan Camus
6-1 6-7 6-3
Ferrante Rocchi*
Gustavo Guerrero
6-2 6-2
Gianni Marchetti*
Jaroslav Navratil
1-6 7-6 6-2
Gerald Mild*
Gianni Ocleppo
7-6 4-6 6-4
Dominique Bedel*
Otto Oberparleiter
6-0 6-4
Gregoire Rafaitin*
Guillermo Aubone
1-6 6-4 8-6
Carlos Castellan*
Francesco Cancelotti
7-5 1-6 6-3
Fernando Maynetto*
Fritz Don
6-3 3-6 6-1
Dušan Kulhaj*
Libor Pimek
7-5 6-4
Sergio Casal*
Bernhard Pils
7-6 6-0
Gabriel Urpi*
Ricardo Rivera
6-4 4-6 6-2
Gustavo Tiberti*
Raul Viver
6-4 4-6 6-2
Pender Murphy*
Michiel Schapers
7-6 6-1
Alejandro Pierola*
Christophe Casa
6-1 6-2

Round 2
Ney Keller*
Tony Giammalva
6-3 4-6 6-1
Thomas Stalhandske*
Ferrante Rocchi
3-6 6-1 6-1
Gerald Mild*
Gianni Marchetti
6-3 6-3
Dominique Bedel*
Gregoire Rafaitin
6-3 6-1
Carlos Castellan*
Fernando Maynetto
6-4 6-1
Sergio Casal*
Dušan Kulhaj
6-3 6-4
Gabriel Urpi*
Gustavo Tiberti
6-3 3-6 6-3
Pender Murphy*
Alejandro Pierola
6-4 7-5

Quarterfinals
Thomas Stalhandske*
Ney Keller
6-4 6-3
Dominique Bedel*
Gerald Mild
6-3 6-4
Sergio Casal*
Carlos Castellan
7-5 6-2
Pender Murphy*
Gabriel Urpi
4-6 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
Dominique Bedel*
Thomas Stalhandske
6-3 6-1
Pender Murphy*
Sergio Casal
6-2 6-7 7-5

Final
Dominique Bedel*
Pender Murphy
7-6 1-6 7-5


Tournament
Round 1
Dominique Bedel*
Otto Oberparleiter
Gregoire Rafaitin*
Guillermo Aubone
Gerald Mild*
Gianni Ocleppo
Gianni Marchetti*
Jaroslav Navratil
Thomas Stalhandske*
Ivan Camus
Ferrante Rocchi*
Gustavo Guerrero
Ney Keller*
Vincenzo Naso
Tony Giammalva*
Matthew (Matt) McDonald
Pender Murphy*
Michiel Schapers
Alejandro Pierola*
Christophe Casa
Gabriel Urpi*
Ricardo Rivera
Gustavo Tiberti*
Raul Viver
Sergio Casal*
Bernhard Pils
Dušan Kulhaj*
Libor Pimek
Carlos Castellan*
Francesco Cancelotti
Fernando Maynetto*
Fritz Don
Round 2
Dominique Bedel*
Gregoire Rafaitin
Gerald Mild*
Gianni Marchetti
Thomas Stalhandske*
Ferrante Rocchi
Ney Keller*
Tony Giammalva
Pender Murphy*
Alejandro Pierola
Gabriel Urpi*
Gustavo Tiberti
Sergio Casal*
Dušan Kulhaj
Carlos Castellan*
Fernando Maynetto
Quarterfinals
Dominique Bedel*
Gerald Mild
Thomas Stalhandske*
Ney Keller
Pender Murphy*
Gabriel Urpi
Sergio Casal*
Carlos Castellan
Semifinals
Dominique Bedel*
Thomas Stalhandske
Pender Murphy*
Sergio Casal
Final
Dominique Bedel*
Pender Murphy