Florence International 2022


General 2022-10-10 - 2022-10-16
ATP World Tour 250 series
Hardcourt
5
Florence
Italy

Source ATP


Info Draw: 28


Report The ATP Tour is returning to Florence for the first time since 1994 with the Italian city awarded a single-year licence to stage the UniCredit Firenze Open ATP 250 tennis tournament. The 28-draw indoor hard court tournament will be played at the Palazzo Wanny. Florence hosted a tour-level event from 1973 through 1994.



Media


Winner Felix Auger-Aliassime


Players
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Matteo Berrettini
Jenson Brooksby
Alexander Bublik
Roberto Carballes Baena
Altug Celikbilek
Flavio Cobolli
Maxime Cressy
Marton Fucsovics
Daniel Elahi Galan
Cristian Ignacio Garín Medone
Richard Gabriel Cyr Gasquet
Tallon Griekspoor

Aslan Karatsev
Francesco Maestrelli
Mackenzie McDonald
Corentin Moutet
Lorenzo Musetti
Brandon Nakashima
Oscar Otte
Francesco Passaro
Lorenzo Sonego
Tim Van Rijthoven
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
Mikhael Ymer
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Giulio Zeppieri
Zhizhen Zhang


Rounds
Round 1
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
bye
Oscar Otte*
Marton Fucsovics
3-6 6-4 6-2
Altug Celikbilek*
Giulio Zeppieri
6-3 6-2
Brandon Nakashima*
Richard Gasquet
6-2 6-2
Lorenzo Musetti*
bye
Bernabe Zapata Miralles*
Lorenzo Sonego
6-4 6-4
Francesco Passaro*
Zhizhen Zhang
7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Mackenzie McDonald*
Jenson Brooksby
6-4 4-6 6-1
Alexander Bublik*
Cristian Garin
7-5 6-2
Corentin Moutet*
Flavio Cobolli
4-6 7-5 6-4
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Francesco Maestrelli
4-6 6-2 6-1
Maxime Cressy*
bye
Aslan Karatsev*
Tallon Griekspoor
6-3 2-1 ret.
Mikhael Ymer*
Tim Van Rijthoven
6-1 6-2
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Daniel Elahi Galan
6-2 6-1
Matteo Berrettini*
bye

Round 2
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Oscar Otte
6-4 6-7(2) 6-2
Brandon Nakashima*
Altug Celikbilek
6-3 6-4
Lorenzo Musetti*
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
6-3 6-0
Mackenzie McDonald*
Francesco Passaro
6-4 7-5
Alexander Bublik*
Corentin Moutet
7-5 6-4
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Maxime Cressy
6-3 6-4
Mikhael Ymer*
Aslan Karatsev
6-1 6-7(6) 6-1
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Matteo Berrettini
5-7 7-6(5) 7-5

Quarterfinals
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Brandon Nakashima
6-3 6-4
Lorenzo Musetti*
Mackenzie McDonald
6-3 6-2
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Alexander Bublik
3-6 7-5 6-1
Mikhael Ymer*
Roberto Carballes Baena
6-4 6-2

Semifinals
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Lorenzo Musetti
6-2 6-3
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Mikhael Ymer
6-4 6-4

Final
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
6-4 6-4


Tournament
Round 1
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Oscar Otte*
Marton Fucsovics
Brandon Nakashima*
Richard Gasquet
Altug Celikbilek*
Giulio Zeppieri
Lorenzo Musetti*
Bernabe Zapata Miralles*
Lorenzo Sonego
Mackenzie McDonald*
Jenson Brooksby
Francesco Passaro*
Zhizhen Zhang
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Francesco Maestrelli
Maxime Cressy*
Alexander Bublik*
Cristian Garin
Corentin Moutet*
Flavio Cobolli
Mikhael Ymer*
Tim Van Rijthoven
Aslan Karatsev*
Tallon Griekspoor
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Daniel Elahi Galan
Matteo Berrettini*
Round 2
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Oscar Otte
Brandon Nakashima*
Altug Celikbilek
Lorenzo Musetti*
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Mackenzie McDonald*
Francesco Passaro
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Maxime Cressy
Alexander Bublik*
Corentin Moutet
Mikhael Ymer*
Aslan Karatsev
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Matteo Berrettini
Quarterfinals
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Brandon Nakashima
Lorenzo Musetti*
Mackenzie McDonald
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Alexander Bublik
Mikhael Ymer*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Semifinals
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Lorenzo Musetti
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Mikhael Ymer
Final
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf