Florence International 2022
General 2022-10-10 - 2022-10-16
ATP World Tour 250 series
Hardcourt
5
Florence
Italy
Source ATP
Info Draw: 28
Report The ATP Tour is returning to Florence for the first time since 1994 with the Italian city awarded a single-year licence to stage the UniCredit Firenze Open ATP 250 tennis tournament. The 28-draw indoor hard court tournament will be played at the Palazzo Wanny. Florence hosted a tour-level event from 1973 through 1994.
Media
Winner Felix Auger-Aliassime
Players
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Matteo Berrettini
Jenson Brooksby
Alexander Bublik
Roberto Carballes Baena
Altug Celikbilek
Flavio Cobolli
Maxime Cressy
Marton Fucsovics
Matteo Berrettini
Jenson Brooksby
Alexander Bublik
Roberto Carballes Baena
Altug Celikbilek
Flavio Cobolli
Maxime Cressy
Marton Fucsovics
Daniel Elahi Galan
Cristian Ignacio Garín Medone
Richard Gabriel Cyr Gasquet
Tallon Griekspoor
Aslan Karatsev
Francesco Maestrelli
Mackenzie McDonald
Corentin Moutet
Lorenzo Musetti
Brandon Nakashima
Cristian Ignacio Garín Medone
Richard Gabriel Cyr Gasquet
Tallon Griekspoor
Aslan Karatsev
Francesco Maestrelli
Mackenzie McDonald
Corentin Moutet
Lorenzo Musetti
Brandon Nakashima
Oscar Otte
Francesco Passaro
Lorenzo Sonego
Tim Van Rijthoven
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
Mikhael Ymer
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Giulio Zeppieri
Zhizhen Zhang
Francesco Passaro
Lorenzo Sonego
Tim Van Rijthoven
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
Mikhael Ymer
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Giulio Zeppieri
Zhizhen Zhang
Rounds
Round 1
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
bye
Oscar Otte*
Marton Fucsovics
Marton Fucsovics
3-6
6-4
6-2
Altug Celikbilek*
Giulio Zeppieri
Giulio Zeppieri
6-3
6-2
Brandon Nakashima*
Richard Gasquet
Richard Gasquet
6-2
6-2
Lorenzo Musetti*
bye
Bernabe Zapata Miralles*
Lorenzo Sonego
Lorenzo Sonego
6-4
6-4
Francesco Passaro*
Zhizhen Zhang
Zhizhen Zhang
7-6(4)
7-6(6)
Mackenzie McDonald*
Jenson Brooksby
Jenson Brooksby
6-4
4-6
6-1
Alexander Bublik*
Cristian Garin
Cristian Garin
7-5
6-2
Corentin Moutet*
Flavio Cobolli
Flavio Cobolli
4-6
7-5
6-4
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Francesco Maestrelli
Francesco Maestrelli
4-6
6-2
6-1
Maxime Cressy*
bye
Aslan Karatsev*
Tallon Griekspoor
Tallon Griekspoor
6-3
2-1
ret.
Mikhael Ymer*
Tim Van Rijthoven
Tim Van Rijthoven
6-1
6-2
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Daniel Elahi Galan
Daniel Elahi Galan
6-2
6-1
Matteo Berrettini*
bye
Round 2
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Oscar Otte
Oscar Otte
6-4
6-7(2)
6-2
Brandon Nakashima*
Altug Celikbilek
Altug Celikbilek
6-3
6-4
Lorenzo Musetti*
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
6-3
6-0
Mackenzie McDonald*
Francesco Passaro
Francesco Passaro
6-4
7-5
Alexander Bublik*
Corentin Moutet
Corentin Moutet
7-5
6-4
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Maxime Cressy
Maxime Cressy
6-3
6-4
Mikhael Ymer*
Aslan Karatsev
Aslan Karatsev
6-1
6-7(6)
6-1
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Matteo Berrettini
Matteo Berrettini
5-7
7-6(5)
7-5
Quarterfinals
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Brandon Nakashima
Brandon Nakashima
6-3
6-4
Lorenzo Musetti*
Mackenzie McDonald
Mackenzie McDonald
6-3
6-2
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Alexander Bublik
Alexander Bublik
3-6
7-5
6-1
Mikhael Ymer*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Roberto Carballes Baena
6-4
6-2
Semifinals
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Lorenzo Musetti
Lorenzo Musetti
6-2
6-3
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Mikhael Ymer
Mikhael Ymer
6-4
6-4
Final
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
6-4
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Oscar Otte*
Marton Fucsovics
Marton Fucsovics
Brandon Nakashima*
Richard Gasquet
Richard Gasquet
Altug Celikbilek*
Giulio Zeppieri
Giulio Zeppieri
Lorenzo Musetti*
Bernabe Zapata Miralles*
Lorenzo Sonego
Lorenzo Sonego
Mackenzie McDonald*
Jenson Brooksby
Jenson Brooksby
Francesco Passaro*
Zhizhen Zhang
Zhizhen Zhang
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Francesco Maestrelli
Francesco Maestrelli
Maxime Cressy*
Alexander Bublik*
Cristian Garin
Cristian Garin
Corentin Moutet*
Flavio Cobolli
Flavio Cobolli
Mikhael Ymer*
Tim Van Rijthoven
Tim Van Rijthoven
Aslan Karatsev*
Tallon Griekspoor
Tallon Griekspoor
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Daniel Elahi Galan
Daniel Elahi Galan
Matteo Berrettini*
Round 2
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Oscar Otte
Oscar Otte
Brandon Nakashima*
Altug Celikbilek
Altug Celikbilek
Lorenzo Musetti*
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Mackenzie McDonald*
Francesco Passaro
Francesco Passaro
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Maxime Cressy
Maxime Cressy
Alexander Bublik*
Corentin Moutet
Corentin Moutet
Mikhael Ymer*
Aslan Karatsev
Aslan Karatsev
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Matteo Berrettini
Matteo Berrettini
Quarterfinals
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Brandon Nakashima
Brandon Nakashima
Lorenzo Musetti*
Mackenzie McDonald
Mackenzie McDonald
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Alexander Bublik
Alexander Bublik
Mikhael Ymer*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Roberto Carballes Baena
Semifinals
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Lorenzo Musetti
Lorenzo Musetti
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Mikhael Ymer
Mikhael Ymer
Final
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf