Tennis Napoli Cup 2022


General 2022-10-17 - 2022-10-23
ATP World Tour 250 series
Hardcourt
5
Napoli
Italy

Source ATP


Info Draw: 28



Media


Winner Lorenzo Musetti


Players
Sebastian Baez
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Matteo Berrettini
Nuno Borges
Pedro Cachin
Roberto Carballes Baena
Pablo Carreno Busta
Flavio Cobolli
Taro Daniel
Laslo Djere
Fabio Fognini
Marton Fucsovics
Daniel Elahi Galan
Borna Gojo
Hugo Grenier
Nicolas Jarry
Miomir Kecmanovic
Adrian Mannarino
Pedro Martinez
Mackenzie McDonald
Corentin Moutet
Lorenzo Musetti
Francesco Passaro
Lorenzo Sonego

Luca Nardi
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Zhizhen Zhang


Rounds
Round 1
Pablo Carreno Busta*
bye
Fabio Fognini*
Hugo Grenier
6-4 3-6 6-3
Corentin Moutet*
Luca Nardi
6-7(7) 6-3(3) 6-2
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Flavio Cobolli
6-1 6-2
Lorenzo Musetti*
bye
Laslo Djere*
Borna Gojo
6-4 7-6(6)
Daniel Elahi Galan*
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
6-4 6-4
Nuno Borges*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
7-5 7-6(5)
Sebastian Baez*
Lorenzo Sonego
7-5 7-6(3)
Zhizhen Zhang*
Marton Fucsovics
6-4 7-6(8)
Mackenzie McDonald*
Francesco Passaro
6-3 7-5
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
bye
Pedro Cachin*
Adrian Mannarino
6-1 3-6 6-4
Taro Daniel*
Pedro Martinez
6-3 6-3
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Nicolas Jarry
6-4 6-4
Matteo Berrettini*
bye

Round 2
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Fabio Fognini
6-1 6-1
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Corentin Moutet
5-3 ret.
Lorenzo Musetti*
Laslo Djere
7-5 6-3
Daniel Elahi Galan*
Nuno Borges
7-6(5) 6-4
Zhizhen Zhang*
Sebastian Baez
7-6(5) 7-6(11)
Mackenzie McDonald*
Roberto Bautista-Agut
6-4 6-4
Taro Daniel*
Pedro Cachin
6-4 7-6(2)
Matteo Berrettini*
Roberto Carballes Baena
6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Pablo Carreno Busta
7-5 6-2
Lorenzo Musetti*
Daniel Elahi Galan
6-3 6-0
Mackenzie McDonald*
Zhizhen Zhang
4-6 6-3 6-2
Matteo Berrettini*
Taro Daniel
6-2 6-3

Semifinals
Lorenzo Musetti*
Miomir Kecmanovic
6-3 6-4
Matteo Berrettini*
Mackenzie McDonald
3-6 7-6(2) 6-3

Final
Lorenzo Musetti*
Matteo Berrettini
7-6(5) 6-2


Tournament
Round 1
Lorenzo Musetti*
Laslo Djere*
Borna Gojo
Daniel Elahi Galan*
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Nuno Borges*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Flavio Cobolli
Corentin Moutet*
Luca Nardi
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Fabio Fognini*
Hugo Grenier
Matteo Berrettini*
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Nicolas Jarry
Taro Daniel*
Pedro Martinez
Pedro Cachin*
Adrian Mannarino
Mackenzie McDonald*
Francesco Passaro
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Zhizhen Zhang*
Marton Fucsovics
Sebastian Baez*
Lorenzo Sonego
Round 2
Lorenzo Musetti*
Laslo Djere
Daniel Elahi Galan*
Nuno Borges
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Corentin Moutet
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Fabio Fognini
Matteo Berrettini*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Taro Daniel*
Pedro Cachin
Mackenzie McDonald*
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Zhizhen Zhang*
Sebastian Baez
Quarterfinals
Lorenzo Musetti*
Daniel Elahi Galan
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Pablo Carreno Busta
Matteo Berrettini*
Taro Daniel
Mackenzie McDonald*
Zhizhen Zhang
Semifinals
Lorenzo Musetti*
Miomir Kecmanovic
Matteo Berrettini*
Mackenzie McDonald
Final
Lorenzo Musetti*
Matteo Berrettini