France 1 Indoor Satellite - Leg 3 1983
General 1983-04-14 - 1983-04-20
Open
Indoor hardcourt
5
Nimes
France
Source International Tennis Weekly
Media
Winner Gianni Ocleppo
Players
Mansour Bahrami
Alain Brichant
Johan Carlsson
Christophe Casa
Jean Francois Caujolle
Rory J. Chappell
Peter Chiche
Eric Deblicker
Christian Ferber
Georges Goven
Jean Louis Haillet
Alain Brichant
Johan Carlsson
Christophe Casa
Jean Francois Caujolle
Rory J. Chappell
Peter Chiche
Eric Deblicker
Christian Ferber
Georges Goven
Jean Louis Haillet
Jacques Hervet
Amani Jumatano
Omar Laimina
Jose Lopez Maeso
Christophe Meyer
Miguel Mir Rodon
Michael P. (Mike) Myburg
Denis Naegelen
Todd Nelson
Karl (Joakim) Nystrom
Gianni Ocleppo
Amani Jumatano
Omar Laimina
Jose Lopez Maeso
Christophe Meyer
Miguel Mir Rodon
Michael P. (Mike) Myburg
Denis Naegelen
Todd Nelson
Karl (Joakim) Nystrom
Gianni Ocleppo
O. Brent Pirow
Jérôme Potier
Frank Igor Puncec
Christophe Roger-Vasselin
Francois Servelle
Nicholas Sido
Jonathan R. Smith
Guillermo Stevens
Gabriel Urpi
Jan Van Langendonck
Jérôme Potier
Frank Igor Puncec
Christophe Roger-Vasselin
Francois Servelle
Nicholas Sido
Jonathan R. Smith
Guillermo Stevens
Gabriel Urpi
Jan Van Langendonck
Rounds
Round 1
Jacques Hervet*
Jérôme Potier
Jérôme Potier
2-1
ret.
Johan Carlsson*
Eric Deblicker
Eric Deblicker
3-6
6-4
6-1
Omar Laimina*
Jean Francois Caujolle
Jean Francois Caujolle
6-4
7-6
Jan Van Langendonck*
Frank Puncec
Frank Puncec
6-2
7-6
Denis Naegelen*
Christophe Casa
Christophe Casa
6-7
6-4
6-3
Jose Lopez Maeso*
Peter Chiche
Peter Chiche
6-3
6-2
Mansour Bahrami*
Gabriel Urpi
Gabriel Urpi
6-4
7-6
Jonathan R. Smith*
Alain Brichant
Alain Brichant
6-2
6-2
Christophe Roger-Vasselin*
Christophe Meyer
Christophe Meyer
6-4
6-2
Nicholas Sido*
Guillermo Stevens
Guillermo Stevens
3-6
7-6
8-6
Rory J. Chappell*
Brent Pirow
Brent Pirow
7-6
6-2
Joakim Nystrom*
Christian Ferber
Christian Ferber
6-2
6-4
Jean Louis Haillet*
Mike Myburg
Mike Myburg
4-6
7-5
12-10
Georges Goven*
Amani Jumatano
Amani Jumatano
6-2
3-6
6-3
Todd Nelson*
Francois Servelle
Francois Servelle
6-3
6-4
Gianni Ocleppo*
Miguel Mir
Miguel Mir
7-5
6-4
Round 2
Jacques Hervet*
Johan Carlsson
Johan Carlsson
6-3
6-1
Jan Van Langendonck*
Omar Laimina
Omar Laimina
6-4
6-4
Denis Naegelen*
Jose Lopez Maeso
Jose Lopez Maeso
w.o.
Jonathan R. Smith*
Mansour Bahrami
Mansour Bahrami
6-3
6-1
Christophe Roger-Vasselin*
Nicholas Sido
Nicholas Sido
6-7
7-5
6-4
Rory J. Chappell*
Joakim Nystrom
Joakim Nystrom
6-1
6-4
Georges Goven*
Jean Louis Haillet
Jean Louis Haillet
6-4
6-2
Gianni Ocleppo*
Todd Nelson
Todd Nelson
6-3
6-2
Quarterfinals
Jan Van Langendonck*
Jacques Hervet
Jacques Hervet
unknown
Denis Naegelen*
Jonathan R. Smith
Jonathan R. Smith
unknown
Christophe Roger-Vasselin*
Rory J. Chappell
Rory J. Chappell
6-1
7-6
Gianni Ocleppo*
Georges Goven
Georges Goven
3-6
7-6
7-5
Semifinals
Denis Naegelen*
Jan Van Langendonck
Jan Van Langendonck
6-0
6-3
Gianni Ocleppo*
Christophe Roger-Vasselin
Christophe Roger-Vasselin
6-4
7-6
Final
Gianni Ocleppo*
Denis Naegelen
Denis Naegelen
6-4
7-6
6-3
Tournament
Round 1
Gianni Ocleppo*
Miguel Mir
Miguel Mir
Todd Nelson*
Francois Servelle
Francois Servelle
Georges Goven*
Amani Jumatano
Amani Jumatano
Jean Louis Haillet*
Mike Myburg
Mike Myburg
Christophe Roger-Vasselin*
Christophe Meyer
Christophe Meyer
Nicholas Sido*
Guillermo Stevens
Guillermo Stevens
Rory J. Chappell*
Brent Pirow
Brent Pirow
Joakim Nystrom*
Christian Ferber
Christian Ferber
Denis Naegelen*
Christophe Casa
Christophe Casa
Jose Lopez Maeso*
Peter Chiche
Peter Chiche
Jonathan R. Smith*
Alain Brichant
Alain Brichant
Mansour Bahrami*
Gabriel Urpi
Gabriel Urpi
Jan Van Langendonck*
Frank Puncec
Frank Puncec
Omar Laimina*
Jean Francois Caujolle
Jean Francois Caujolle
Jacques Hervet*
Jérôme Potier
Jérôme Potier
Johan Carlsson*
Eric Deblicker
Eric Deblicker
Round 2
Gianni Ocleppo*
Todd Nelson
Todd Nelson
Georges Goven*
Jean Louis Haillet
Jean Louis Haillet
Christophe Roger-Vasselin*
Nicholas Sido
Nicholas Sido
Rory J. Chappell*
Joakim Nystrom
Joakim Nystrom
Denis Naegelen*
Jose Lopez Maeso
Jose Lopez Maeso
Jonathan R. Smith*
Mansour Bahrami
Mansour Bahrami
Jan Van Langendonck*
Omar Laimina
Omar Laimina
Jacques Hervet*
Johan Carlsson
Johan Carlsson
Quarterfinals
Gianni Ocleppo*
Georges Goven
Georges Goven
Christophe Roger-Vasselin*
Rory J. Chappell
Rory J. Chappell
Denis Naegelen*
Jonathan R. Smith
Jonathan R. Smith
Jan Van Langendonck*
Jacques Hervet
Jacques Hervet
Semifinals
Gianni Ocleppo*
Christophe Roger-Vasselin
Christophe Roger-Vasselin
Denis Naegelen*
Jan Van Langendonck
Jan Van Langendonck
Final
Gianni Ocleppo*
Denis Naegelen
Denis Naegelen