Bad Schinznach 1972
General 1972-05-20 - 1972-05-22
Open
5
Bad Schinznach / TC
Switzerland
Source e-newspaperarchives.ch
Info 2nd Tournament of the Swiss Grand Prix Circuit – Category B
Media
Winner Petr Kanderal
Players
Dieter Baumann
Pierre Berney
Freddy Blatter
Rene Bortolani
Rico Casparis
Jan Coebergh
Franz Duss
Urs Frohlicher
Kurt Gerne
Serge Gramegna
Franky Grau
Pierre Berney
Freddy Blatter
Rene Bortolani
Rico Casparis
Jan Coebergh
Franz Duss
Urs Frohlicher
Kurt Gerne
Serge Gramegna
Franky Grau
Urs Hasenfratz
Hermann Hofer (Höfer)
Andreas Hufschmid
Jean Pierre Hufschmid
Petr Kanderal
Horst-Günther Klameth
Marcel Kunzler (Künzler)
Franz Mayer
Jacques Michod
Roger Rapp
Michel Ringier
Hermann Hofer (Höfer)
Andreas Hufschmid
Jean Pierre Hufschmid
Petr Kanderal
Horst-Günther Klameth
Marcel Kunzler (Künzler)
Franz Mayer
Jacques Michod
Roger Rapp
Michel Ringier
Bruno Schweizer
Peter Sedlacek
Vlastimil Spatny
Bruno Spielmann
Francois Studer
Viktor Tiegermann
Rolf Vogelsanger
Jürg von Burg
Matthias Werren
Jiri Zahradnicek
Peter Sedlacek
Vlastimil Spatny
Bruno Spielmann
Francois Studer
Viktor Tiegermann
Rolf Vogelsanger
Jürg von Burg
Matthias Werren
Jiri Zahradnicek
Rounds
Round 1
Matthias Werren*
Jiri Zahradnicek
Jiri Zahradnicek
6-4
6-3
Rico Casparis*
Freddy Blatter
Freddy Blatter
6-8
6-4
6-3
Francois Studer*
Bruno Schweizer
Bruno Schweizer
6-2
6-3
Jean Pierre Hufschmid*
Hermann Hofer
Hermann Hofer
5-7
8-6
6-2
Urs Frohlicher*
Dieter Baumann
Dieter Baumann
6-3
6-3
Peter Sedlacek*
Franky Grau
Franky Grau
6-3
3-6
6-4
Horst-Günther Klameth*
Michel Ringier
Michel Ringier
6-2
1-6
6-2
Franz Mayer*
Franz Duss
Franz Duss
6-4
6-4
Marcel Künzler *
Serge Gramegna
Serge Gramegna
6-4
6-4
Roger Rapp*
Jan Coebergh
Jan Coebergh
5-7
7-5
6-3
Pierre Berney*
Kurt Gerne
Kurt Gerne
6-4
6-1
Jacques Michod*
Urs Hasenfratz
Urs Hasenfratz
6-2
6-4
Rolf Vogelsanger*
Jürg von Burg
Jürg von Burg
6-1
6-4
Bruno Spielmann*
Viktor Tiegermann
Viktor Tiegermann
6-3
6-2
Vlastimil Spatny*
Rene Bortolani
Rene Bortolani
6-1
6-2
Petr Kanderal*
Andreas Hufschmid
Andreas Hufschmid
6-2
6-2
Round 2
Matthias Werren*
Rico Casparis
Rico Casparis
6-1
6-1
Francois Studer*
Jean Pierre Hufschmid
Jean Pierre Hufschmid
6-2
6-2
Urs Frohlicher*
Peter Sedlacek
Peter Sedlacek
1-6
6-0
8-6
Horst-Günther Klameth*
Franz Mayer
Franz Mayer
6-1
4-6
6-4
Marcel Künzler *
Roger Rapp
Roger Rapp
6-3
6-3
Pierre Berney*
Jacques Michod
Jacques Michod
6-3
6-2
Bruno Spielmann*
Rolf Vogelsanger
Rolf Vogelsanger
6-1
6-3
Petr Kanderal*
Vlastimil Spatny
Vlastimil Spatny
6-1
1-6
6-2
Quarterfinals
Matthias Werren*
Francois Studer
Francois Studer
6-1
6-2
Urs Frohlicher*
Horst-Günther Klameth
Horst-Günther Klameth
6-1
6-0
Marcel Künzler *
Pierre Berney
Pierre Berney
6-2
5-7
6-4
Petr Kanderal*
Bruno Spielmann
Bruno Spielmann
6-3
9-7
Semifinals
Matthias Werren*
Urs Frohlicher
Urs Frohlicher
6-3
6-2
Petr Kanderal*
Marcel Künzler
Marcel Künzler
6-0
6-0
Final
Petr Kanderal*
Matthias Werren
Matthias Werren
2-6
8-6
9-7
Tournament
Round 1
Petr Kanderal*
Andreas Hufschmid
Andreas Hufschmid
Vlastimil Spatny*
Rene Bortolani
Rene Bortolani
Bruno Spielmann*
Viktor Tiegermann
Viktor Tiegermann
Rolf Vogelsanger*
Jürg von Burg
Jürg von Burg
Marcel Künzler *
Serge Gramegna
Serge Gramegna
Roger Rapp*
Jan Coebergh
Jan Coebergh
Pierre Berney*
Kurt Gerne
Kurt Gerne
Jacques Michod*
Urs Hasenfratz
Urs Hasenfratz
Matthias Werren*
Jiri Zahradnicek
Jiri Zahradnicek
Rico Casparis*
Freddy Blatter
Freddy Blatter
Francois Studer*
Bruno Schweizer
Bruno Schweizer
Jean Pierre Hufschmid*
Hermann Hofer
Hermann Hofer
Urs Frohlicher*
Dieter Baumann
Dieter Baumann
Peter Sedlacek*
Franky Grau
Franky Grau
Horst-Günther Klameth*
Michel Ringier
Michel Ringier
Franz Mayer*
Franz Duss
Franz Duss
Round 2
Petr Kanderal*
Vlastimil Spatny
Vlastimil Spatny
Bruno Spielmann*
Rolf Vogelsanger
Rolf Vogelsanger
Marcel Künzler *
Roger Rapp
Roger Rapp
Pierre Berney*
Jacques Michod
Jacques Michod
Matthias Werren*
Rico Casparis
Rico Casparis
Francois Studer*
Jean Pierre Hufschmid
Jean Pierre Hufschmid
Urs Frohlicher*
Peter Sedlacek
Peter Sedlacek
Horst-Günther Klameth*
Franz Mayer
Franz Mayer
Quarterfinals
Petr Kanderal*
Bruno Spielmann
Bruno Spielmann
Marcel Künzler *
Pierre Berney
Pierre Berney
Matthias Werren*
Francois Studer
Francois Studer
Urs Frohlicher*
Horst-Günther Klameth
Horst-Günther Klameth
Semifinals
Petr Kanderal*
Marcel Künzler
Marcel Künzler
Matthias Werren*
Urs Frohlicher
Urs Frohlicher
Final
Petr Kanderal*
Matthias Werren
Matthias Werren