Spain 1 Satellite - Leg 3 1983
General 1983-03-21 - 1983-03-27
Open
5
Cartagena
Spain
Source International Tennis Weekly
Media
Winner Martin Jaite
Players
Egan Adams
Greg Amaya
Juan Carlos Andrade
Regis Betoule
Ivan Camus
Rodney (Rod) Crowley
David De Miguel Lapiedra
Johan De Preter
Jeff Etterbeek
Rand R. Evett
Lorenzo Fargas
Greg Amaya
Juan Carlos Andrade
Regis Betoule
Ivan Camus
Rodney (Rod) Crowley
David De Miguel Lapiedra
Johan De Preter
Jeff Etterbeek
Rand R. Evett
Lorenzo Fargas
Juan Antonio Fernandez
Oliver Freund
Fernando Garcia Rudilla
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz Bonhora
Jacques Hervet
Martin Jaite
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
Marco A. Martin
Rafael Mensua
Miguel Mir Rodon
Marco Morales
Oliver Freund
Fernando Garcia Rudilla
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz Bonhora
Jacques Hervet
Martin Jaite
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
Marco A. Martin
Rafael Mensua
Miguel Mir Rodon
Marco Morales
Jose A. Moreno
Eduardo Osta Valenti
John Picken
Ferrante Rocchi
Emilio Angel Sanchez
Ricardo Sanchez
Randolph Scheller
Francois Servelle
Borje Uribe
Rolando (Rocky) Vasquez
Eduardo Osta Valenti
John Picken
Ferrante Rocchi
Emilio Angel Sanchez
Ricardo Sanchez
Randolph Scheller
Francois Servelle
Borje Uribe
Rolando (Rocky) Vasquez
Rounds
Round 1
Jeff Etterbeek*
Egan Adams
Egan Adams
6-4
7-5
Fernando Garcia Rudilla*
Borje Uribe
Borje Uribe
6-1
6-3
Marco Morales*
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
6-1
6-2
Jacques Hervet*
Eduardo Osta
Eduardo Osta
6-4
6-7
9-7
Francois Servelle*
Rand R. Evett
Rand R. Evett
7-5
6-4
Johan De Preter*
Rodney (Rod) Crowley
Rodney (Rod) Crowley
3-6
6-3
8-6
Randolph Scheller*
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz
6-3
5-7
6-2
Martin Jaite*
Greg Amaya
Greg Amaya
6-3
5-7
6-2
John Picken*
Ivan Camus
Ivan Camus
6-4
6-2
Ferrante Rocchi*
Oliver Freund
Oliver Freund
6-0
6-2
Jose A. Moreno*
Ricardo Sanchez
Ricardo Sanchez
6-2
6-1
Miguel Mir*
David De Miguel
David De Miguel
6-1
6-0
Regis Betoule*
Juan Antonio Fernandez
Juan Antonio Fernandez
6-7
6-3
8-6
Lorenzo Fargas*
Rafael Mensua
Rafael Mensua
6-4
8-6
(sic)
Rocky Vasquez*
Marco A. Martin
Marco A. Martin
6-0
6-0
Emilio Angel Sanchez*
Juan Carlos Andrade
Juan Carlos Andrade
6-2
6-2
Round 2
Jeff Etterbeek*
Fernando Garcia Rudilla
Fernando Garcia Rudilla
6-4
5-7
6-2
Jacques Hervet*
Marco Morales
Marco Morales
6-4
7-5
Francois Servelle*
Johan De Preter
Johan De Preter
2-6
7-6
6-1
Martin Jaite*
Randolph Scheller
Randolph Scheller
7-5
6-2
Ferrante Rocchi*
John Picken
John Picken
6-3
6-4
Miguel Mir*
Jose A. Moreno
Jose A. Moreno
6-2
7-5
Lorenzo Fargas*
Regis Betoule
Regis Betoule
6-3
6-3
Emilio Angel Sanchez*
Rocky Vasquez
Rocky Vasquez
6-4
3-6
6-4
Quarterfinals
Jeff Etterbeek*
Jacques Hervet
Jacques Hervet
6-4
5-7
6-2
Martin Jaite*
Francois Servelle
Francois Servelle
6-4
6-1
Miguel Mir*
Ferrante Rocchi
Ferrante Rocchi
6-4
7-5
Lorenzo Fargas*
Emilio Angel Sanchez
Emilio Angel Sanchez
6-4
6-2
Semifinals
Martin Jaite*
Jeff Etterbeek
Jeff Etterbeek
6-4
6-4
Miguel Mir*
Lorenzo Fargas
Lorenzo Fargas
6-1
2-6
6-0
Final
Martin Jaite*
Miguel Mir
Miguel Mir
5-7
6-1
7-5
Tournament
Round 1
Martin Jaite*
Greg Amaya
Greg Amaya
Randolph Scheller*
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz
Francois Servelle*
Rand R. Evett
Rand R. Evett
Johan De Preter*
Rodney (Rod) Crowley
Rodney (Rod) Crowley
Jeff Etterbeek*
Egan Adams
Egan Adams
Fernando Garcia Rudilla*
Borje Uribe
Borje Uribe
Jacques Hervet*
Eduardo Osta
Eduardo Osta
Marco Morales*
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
Miguel Mir*
David De Miguel
David De Miguel
Jose A. Moreno*
Ricardo Sanchez
Ricardo Sanchez
Ferrante Rocchi*
Oliver Freund
Oliver Freund
John Picken*
Ivan Camus
Ivan Camus
Lorenzo Fargas*
Rafael Mensua
Rafael Mensua
Regis Betoule*
Juan Antonio Fernandez
Juan Antonio Fernandez
Emilio Angel Sanchez*
Juan Carlos Andrade
Juan Carlos Andrade
Rocky Vasquez*
Marco A. Martin
Marco A. Martin
Round 2
Martin Jaite*
Randolph Scheller
Randolph Scheller
Francois Servelle*
Johan De Preter
Johan De Preter
Jeff Etterbeek*
Fernando Garcia Rudilla
Fernando Garcia Rudilla
Jacques Hervet*
Marco Morales
Marco Morales
Miguel Mir*
Jose A. Moreno
Jose A. Moreno
Ferrante Rocchi*
John Picken
John Picken
Lorenzo Fargas*
Regis Betoule
Regis Betoule
Emilio Angel Sanchez*
Rocky Vasquez
Rocky Vasquez
Quarterfinals
Martin Jaite*
Francois Servelle
Francois Servelle
Jeff Etterbeek*
Jacques Hervet
Jacques Hervet
Miguel Mir*
Ferrante Rocchi
Ferrante Rocchi
Lorenzo Fargas*
Emilio Angel Sanchez
Emilio Angel Sanchez
Semifinals
Martin Jaite*
Jeff Etterbeek
Jeff Etterbeek
Miguel Mir*
Lorenzo Fargas
Lorenzo Fargas
Final
Martin Jaite*
Miguel Mir
Miguel Mir