Villepinte 1982


General 1982-01-09 - 1892-01-24
Open

6
Villepinte
France

Source Tennis Magazine (Fr)



Media


Winner Dominique Bedel


Players
Trevor Allan
Gerbrand Appelboom
Mansour Bahrami
Bernard Balleret
Harvey Becker
Dominique Bedel
P. Cabrol
Christophe Casa
Thierry Champion
Vahn Chanthara
Peter Chiche
Mr. Collet
Bruno Corbiere
Bruno Dadillon
E. William (Willie) Davies
Pascal Deniau
Mr. Driguez
Guy Forget
Christophe C. Freyss
Rob Hak
Franck Hamonet
Mr. Hecquet
Jacques Hervet
Ly Cong Kieu
Patrice Kuchna
Thibaut Kuentz
Hubert Lang
Belazs Laszlo
Christophe Lesage
Stephane Marazanof
Miguel Maurtua
Sever Muresan (Mureșan)
Ahn Dung Nguyen
Gonzalo Nunez
Hugo Nunez
Eric Plamont
Mr. Poles
Paul Quilichini
Gregoire Rafaitin
Clive Rothwell
Ionel (Ion) Santeiu (Sânteiu)
Francois Servelle
Pascal Vileyn
John Whiteford


Rounds
Round 1
Vahn Chanthara*
Hugo Nunez
6-4 6-1
Stephane Marazanof*
Franck Hamonet
7-6 6-3
Guy Forget*
Pascal Vileyn
6-2 6-2
Gerbrand Appelboom*
Paul Quilichini
3-6 6-1 6-2
Harvey Becker*
Mr. Driguez
4-6 7-6 6-4
Sever Muresan (Mureșan)*
Bruno Corbiere
w.o.
Peter Chiche*
Mr. Hecquet
7-5 5-7 6-4
Francois Servelle*
P. Cabrol
7-5 6-7 6-4
Eric Plamont*
Belazs Laszlo
6-3 6-4
Bruno Dadillon*
Hubert Lang
6-4 6-7 6-2
Christophe Lesage*
Mr. Collet
6-3 6-2
Ahn Dung Nguyen*
Ly Cong Kieu
6-0 0-6 6-0
Jacques Hervet*
Gregoire Rafaitin
7-5 6-1
Mr. Poles*
Ionel (Ion) Santeiu (Sânteiu)
6-4 1-6 6-4
Miguel Maurtua*
Thierry Champion
6-0 6-3

Round 2
Vahn Chanthara*
Stephane Marazanof
6-4 6-2
Clive Rothwell*
Trevor Allan
6-2 7-5
Willie Davies*
Guy Forget
6-2 6-1
Rob Hak*
Harvey Becker
6-3 7-6
Mansour Bahrami*
Peter Chiche
7-6 7-5
Sever Muresan (Mureșan)*
Pascal Deniau
6-4 6-2
Gonzalo Nunez*
Eric Plamont
7-6 7-5
Francois Servelle*
Christophe Casa
6-4 3-6 10-8
Thibaut Kuentz*
Christophe Lesage
w.o.
Bruno Dadillon*
John Whiteford
4-6 6-3 8-6
Jacques Hervet*
Patrice Kuchna
7-5 7-5
Ahn Dung Nguyen*
Bernard Balleret
7-6 5-7 7-5
Mr. Poles*
Miguel Maurtua
7-6 7-6

Round 3
Dominique Bedel*
Vahn Chanthara
6-4 6-4
Clive Rothwell*
Willie Davies
6-2 2-6 6-4
Rob Hak*
Gerbrand Appelboom
6-4 7-5
Mansour Bahrami*
Sever Muresan (Mureșan)
6-2 3-6 6-4
Gonzalo Nunez*
Francois Servelle
6-2 3-6 6-3
Bruno Dadillon*
Thibaut Kuentz
7-5 6-1
Jacques Hervet*
Ahn Dung Nguyen
7-6 4-6 6-4
Christophe C. Freyss*
Mr. Poles
6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
Dominique Bedel*
Clive Rothwell
2-6 6-4 6-1
Mansour Bahrami*
Rob Hak
6-1 6-4
Gonzalo Nunez*
Bruno Dadillon
6-4 6-4
Christophe C. Freyss*
Jacques Hervet
6-1 7-6

Semifinals
Dominique Bedel*
Mansour Bahrami
6-3 2-6 6-0
Christophe C. Freyss*
Gonzalo Nunez
6-0 6-2

Final
Dominique Bedel*
Christophe C. Freyss
6-0 7-5


Tournament
Round 1
Gerbrand Appelboom*
Paul Quilichini
Vahn Chanthara*
Hugo Nunez
Stephane Marazanof*
Franck Hamonet
Guy Forget*
Pascal Vileyn
Peter Chiche*
Mr. Hecquet
Sever Muresan (Mureșan)*
Bruno Corbiere
Harvey Becker*
Mr. Driguez
Mr. Poles*
Ionel (Ion) Santeiu (Sânteiu)
Miguel Maurtua*
Thierry Champion
Jacques Hervet*
Gregoire Rafaitin
Ahn Dung Nguyen*
Ly Cong Kieu
Eric Plamont*
Belazs Laszlo
Francois Servelle*
P. Cabrol
Bruno Dadillon*
Hubert Lang
Christophe Lesage*
Mr. Collet
Round 2
Vahn Chanthara*
Stephane Marazanof
Clive Rothwell*
Trevor Allan
Willie Davies*
Guy Forget
Mansour Bahrami*
Peter Chiche
Sever Muresan (Mureșan)*
Pascal Deniau
Rob Hak*
Harvey Becker
Mr. Poles*
Miguel Maurtua
Jacques Hervet*
Patrice Kuchna
Ahn Dung Nguyen*
Bernard Balleret
Gonzalo Nunez*
Eric Plamont
Francois Servelle*
Christophe Casa
Bruno Dadillon*
John Whiteford
Thibaut Kuentz*
Christophe Lesage
Round 3
Dominique Bedel*
Vahn Chanthara
Clive Rothwell*
Willie Davies
Mansour Bahrami*
Sever Muresan (Mureșan)
Rob Hak*
Gerbrand Appelboom
Christophe C. Freyss*
Mr. Poles
Jacques Hervet*
Ahn Dung Nguyen
Gonzalo Nunez*
Francois Servelle
Bruno Dadillon*
Thibaut Kuentz
Quarterfinals
Dominique Bedel*
Clive Rothwell
Mansour Bahrami*
Rob Hak
Christophe C. Freyss*
Jacques Hervet
Gonzalo Nunez*
Bruno Dadillon
Semifinals
Dominique Bedel*
Mansour Bahrami
Christophe C. Freyss*
Gonzalo Nunez
Final
Dominique Bedel*
Christophe C. Freyss