United States 2 Satellite - Masters 1983
General 1983-06-07 - 1983-06-12
Open
5
Annandale, Virginia
United States of America
Source International Tennis Weekly
Info Final Circuit Standings and ATP points:
1. Terry Moor 35
2. Van Winitsky 29
3. David Carter 21
4. Steve Meister 20
5. Rick Fagel 9
6. Marty Davis 8
Vic Amaya 8
Mark Freedman 9
9. Gabriel Mattos 4
Bill Csipkay 4
Bill Nealon 4
Erick Iskersky 4
Gary Donnelly 4
Bud Schultz 4
Juan Nunez 4
David Siegler 4
17. John Huebner 1
Norm Schellenger 1
Chris Pridham 1
Steve Lang 1
Dale Power 1
Matt McDonald 1
Mike Gandolfo 1
John Hayes 1
Ron Hightower 1
Guillermo Rivas 1
Hatem McDadi 1
Eleuterio Martins 1
Mehl Ampon 1
John Mattke 1
Renald Etienne 1
Mark Vines 1
Armand Molino 1
Lawson Duncan 1
Jim Hawkins 1
Tom Csipkay 1
Media
Winner David Carter
Players
Victor C. (Vic) Amaya
Mehl Ampon
David Carter
Bill Csipkay
Tom Csipkay
Martin (Marty) Davis
Gary Wayne Donnelly
Lawson Duncan
Renald Etienne
Rick Fagel
Mark Freedman
Mehl Ampon
David Carter
Bill Csipkay
Tom Csipkay
Martin (Marty) Davis
Gary Wayne Donnelly
Lawson Duncan
Renald Etienne
Rick Fagel
Mark Freedman
Michael A. (Mike) Gandolfo
Jim Hawkins
John Hayes
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
V. Erick Iskersky
Eleuterio Martins
John Mattke
Gabriel Mattos
Hatem McDadi
Matthew (Matt) McDonald
Steve Meister
Jim Hawkins
John Hayes
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
V. Erick Iskersky
Eleuterio Martins
John Mattke
Gabriel Mattos
Hatem McDadi
Matthew (Matt) McDonald
Steve Meister
Armand Molino
Terry Moor
Billy Nealon
Juan Nunez
Dale Power
Guillermo Rivas
Bud Schultz
David Siegler
Mark Vines
Van Alan Winitsky
Terry Moor
Billy Nealon
Juan Nunez
Dale Power
Guillermo Rivas
Bud Schultz
David Siegler
Mark Vines
Van Alan Winitsky
Rounds
Round 1
Terry Moor*
Eleuterio Martins
Eleuterio Martins
6-4
6-3
Billy Nealon*
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
6-4
6-2
Juan Nunez*
Renald Etienne
Renald Etienne
6-3
6-3
Mark Vines*
Rick Fagel
Rick Fagel
6-4
6-3
Steve Meister*
Hatem McDadi
Hatem McDadi
6-1
6-4
Jim Hawkins*
Lawson Duncan
Lawson Duncan
6-4
6-4
Mark Freedman*
John Hayes
John Hayes
6-4
1-6
6-2
Martin (Marty) Davis*
Dale Power
Dale Power
6-2
6-2
Bud Schultz*
Bill Csipkay
Bill Csipkay
7-5
1-6
7-6
Tom Csipkay*
V. Erick Iskersky
V. Erick Iskersky
6-4
6-2
Gabriel Mattos*
Matthew (Matt) McDonald
Matthew (Matt) McDonald
6-2
7-6
David Carter*
Guillermo Rivas
Guillermo Rivas
6-3
6-4
Vic Amaya*
Mike Gandolfo
Mike Gandolfo
6-1
ret.
Gary Wayne Donnelly*
Armand Molino
Armand Molino
6-4
6-1
David Siegler*
John Mattke
John Mattke
6-2
6-0
Van Alan Winitsky*
Mehl Ampon
Mehl Ampon
6-3
6-0
Round 2
Terry Moor*
Billy Nealon
Billy Nealon
7-5
3-6
6-2
Juan Nunez*
Mark Vines
Mark Vines
7-6
6-2
Steve Meister*
Jim Hawkins
Jim Hawkins
4-6
7-6
6-2
Martin (Marty) Davis*
Mark Freedman
Mark Freedman
6-4
7-6
Bud Schultz*
Tom Csipkay
Tom Csipkay
6-2
6-4
David Carter*
Gabriel Mattos
Gabriel Mattos
6-1
6-1
Gary Wayne Donnelly*
Vic Amaya
Vic Amaya
7-6
6-4
Van Alan Winitsky*
David Siegler
David Siegler
6-4
6-4
Quarterfinals
Terry Moor*
Juan Nunez
Juan Nunez
7-5
6-2
Steve Meister*
Martin (Marty) Davis
Martin (Marty) Davis
6-2
7-5
David Carter*
Bud Schultz
Bud Schultz
0-6
6-3
6-2
Van Alan Winitsky*
Gary Wayne Donnelly
Gary Wayne Donnelly
6-3
2-6
7-6
Semifinals
Steve Meister*
Terry Moor
Terry Moor
6-0
6-3
David Carter*
Van Alan Winitsky
Van Alan Winitsky
6-2
6-3
Final
David Carter*
Steve Meister
Steve Meister
6-3
6-3
Tournament
Round 1
David Carter*
Guillermo Rivas
Guillermo Rivas
Gabriel Mattos*
Matthew (Matt) McDonald
Matthew (Matt) McDonald
Bud Schultz*
Bill Csipkay
Bill Csipkay
Tom Csipkay*
V. Erick Iskersky
V. Erick Iskersky
Van Alan Winitsky*
Mehl Ampon
Mehl Ampon
David Siegler*
John Mattke
John Mattke
Gary Wayne Donnelly*
Armand Molino
Armand Molino
Vic Amaya*
Mike Gandolfo
Mike Gandolfo
Steve Meister*
Hatem McDadi
Hatem McDadi
Jim Hawkins*
Lawson Duncan
Lawson Duncan
Martin (Marty) Davis*
Dale Power
Dale Power
Mark Freedman*
John Hayes
John Hayes
Terry Moor*
Eleuterio Martins
Eleuterio Martins
Billy Nealon*
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
Juan Nunez*
Renald Etienne
Renald Etienne
Mark Vines*
Rick Fagel
Rick Fagel
Round 2
David Carter*
Gabriel Mattos
Gabriel Mattos
Bud Schultz*
Tom Csipkay
Tom Csipkay
Van Alan Winitsky*
David Siegler
David Siegler
Gary Wayne Donnelly*
Vic Amaya
Vic Amaya
Steve Meister*
Jim Hawkins
Jim Hawkins
Martin (Marty) Davis*
Mark Freedman
Mark Freedman
Terry Moor*
Billy Nealon
Billy Nealon
Juan Nunez*
Mark Vines
Mark Vines
Quarterfinals
David Carter*
Bud Schultz
Bud Schultz
Van Alan Winitsky*
Gary Wayne Donnelly
Gary Wayne Donnelly
Steve Meister*
Martin (Marty) Davis
Martin (Marty) Davis
Terry Moor*
Juan Nunez
Juan Nunez
Semifinals
David Carter*
Van Alan Winitsky
Van Alan Winitsky
Steve Meister*
Terry Moor
Terry Moor
Final
David Carter*
Steve Meister
Steve Meister