Concorde Tennis Club 1983
General 1982-08-07 - 1983-01-16
Open
6
Concorde / TC
France
Source Tennis Magazine (Fr)
Media
Winner Jérôme Potier
Players
Herve Bardot
Russell Barlow
Dominique Bedel
Francois Bert
David Betous
Jacques Bonnemaison
Mr. Bryant
P. Cabrol
Mr. Consigny
Loic Courteau
Olivier Courteau
Russell Barlow
Dominique Bedel
Francois Bert
David Betous
Jacques Bonnemaison
Mr. Bryant
P. Cabrol
Mr. Consigny
Loic Courteau
Olivier Courteau
Bruno Dadillon
E. William (Willie) Davies
Guy Forget
Gilles Ganancia
Christian Gibert
Mr. Guadiola
Jean-Marc Lagloire
Mr. Leon
Christophe Lesage
Mr. Michel
Bobby Montgomery
E. William (Willie) Davies
Guy Forget
Gilles Ganancia
Christian Gibert
Mr. Guadiola
Jean-Marc Lagloire
Mr. Leon
Christophe Lesage
Mr. Michel
Bobby Montgomery
Gonzalo Nunez
Hugo Nunez
Mr. Pagano
Mr. Pageaux
Jérôme Potier
Nicholas Sido
Mr. Suarez
Paul Torre
Andre Toumieu
Christophe Vignaud
Hugo Nunez
Mr. Pagano
Mr. Pageaux
Jérôme Potier
Nicholas Sido
Mr. Suarez
Paul Torre
Andre Toumieu
Christophe Vignaud
Rounds
Round 2
7th Round
Mr. Consigny*
Mr. Suarez
Mr. Suarez
6-7
7-5
7-5
Herve Bardot*
Mr. Pageaux
Mr. Pageaux
1-6
6-1
6-2
Gilles Ganancia*
Mr. Leon
Mr. Leon
7-5
3-6
11-9
Olivier Courteau*
Christian Gibert
Christian Gibert
6-4
6-7
7-5
Mr. Bryant*
Christophe Vignaud
Christophe Vignaud
w.o.
Mr. Pagano*
Nicholas Sido
Nicholas Sido
6-3
6-4
Jean-Marc Lagloire*
Mr. Guadiola
Mr. Guadiola
6-3
6-1
Mr. Michel*
P. Cabrol
P. Cabrol
6-2
6-2
Round 3
8th Round
Jacques Bonnemaison*
Herve Bardot
Herve Bardot
7-6
6-0
Bobby Montgomery*
Mr. Consigny
Mr. Consigny
w.o.
Hugo Nunez*
Olivier Courteau
Olivier Courteau
7-5
6-0
Gilles Ganancia*
Andre Toumieu
Andre Toumieu
w.o.
Christophe Lesage*
Mr. Pagano
Mr. Pagano
6-4
6-2
David Betous*
Mr. Bryant
Mr. Bryant
6-1
4-6
11-9
Mr. Michel*
Francois Bert
Francois Bert
7-5
6-2
Bruno Dadillon*
Jean-Marc Lagloire
Jean-Marc Lagloire
6-1
6-4
Round 4
9th Round
Guy Forget*
Bobby Montgomery
Bobby Montgomery
7-6
6-2
Jacques Bonnemaison*
Willie Davies
Willie Davies
6-4
6-4
Jérôme Potier*
Gilles Ganancia
Gilles Ganancia
6-7
7-6
6-1
Hugo Nunez*
Russell Barlow
Russell Barlow
6-3
6-1
Paul Torre*
David Betous
David Betous
6-3
7-5
Loic Courteau*
Christophe Lesage
Christophe Lesage
6-0
6-2
Gonzalo Nunez*
Bruno Dadillon
Bruno Dadillon
6-3
1-2
ret.
Dominique Bedel*
Mr. Michel
Mr. Michel
6-4
6-3
Quarterfinals
Jacques Bonnemaison*
Guy Forget
Guy Forget
3-6
7-6
10-8
Jérôme Potier*
Hugo Nunez
Hugo Nunez
4-6
6-3
6-1
Paul Torre*
Loic Courteau
Loic Courteau
4-6
7-5
6-4
Dominique Bedel*
Gonzalo Nunez
Gonzalo Nunez
7-6
6-4
Semifinals
Paul Torre*
Dominique Bedel
Dominique Bedel
6-3
6-4
Jérôme Potier*
Jacques Bonnemaison
Jacques Bonnemaison
6-4
6-1
Final
Jérôme Potier*
Paul Torre
Paul Torre
6-1
6-2
Tournament
Round 2
Gilles Ganancia*
Mr. Leon
Mr. Leon
Olivier Courteau*
Christian Gibert
Christian Gibert
Herve Bardot*
Mr. Pageaux
Mr. Pageaux
Mr. Consigny*
Mr. Suarez
Mr. Suarez
Mr. Bryant*
Christophe Vignaud
Christophe Vignaud
Mr. Pagano*
Nicholas Sido
Nicholas Sido
Mr. Michel*
P. Cabrol
P. Cabrol
Jean-Marc Lagloire*
Mr. Guadiola
Mr. Guadiola
Round 3
Gilles Ganancia*
Andre Toumieu
Andre Toumieu
Hugo Nunez*
Olivier Courteau
Olivier Courteau
Jacques Bonnemaison*
Herve Bardot
Herve Bardot
Bobby Montgomery*
Mr. Consigny
Mr. Consigny
David Betous*
Mr. Bryant
Mr. Bryant
Christophe Lesage*
Mr. Pagano
Mr. Pagano
Mr. Michel*
Francois Bert
Francois Bert
Bruno Dadillon*
Jean-Marc Lagloire
Jean-Marc Lagloire
Round 4
Jérôme Potier*
Gilles Ganancia
Gilles Ganancia
Hugo Nunez*
Russell Barlow
Russell Barlow
Jacques Bonnemaison*
Willie Davies
Willie Davies
Guy Forget*
Bobby Montgomery
Bobby Montgomery
Paul Torre*
David Betous
David Betous
Loic Courteau*
Christophe Lesage
Christophe Lesage
Dominique Bedel*
Mr. Michel
Mr. Michel
Gonzalo Nunez*
Bruno Dadillon
Bruno Dadillon
Quarterfinals
Jérôme Potier*
Hugo Nunez
Hugo Nunez
Jacques Bonnemaison*
Guy Forget
Guy Forget
Paul Torre*
Loic Courteau
Loic Courteau
Dominique Bedel*
Gonzalo Nunez
Gonzalo Nunez
Semifinals
Jérôme Potier*
Jacques Bonnemaison
Jacques Bonnemaison
Paul Torre*
Dominique Bedel
Dominique Bedel
Final
Jérôme Potier*
Paul Torre
Paul Torre