United States 3 Satellite - Leg 2 1983
General 1983-06-20 - 1983-06-26
Open
6
Monroe, Louisiana / Chauvin Racquet Club
United States of America
Source International Tennis Weekly
Media
Winner Van Alan Winitsky
Players
Nelson Aerts
Mattew (Matt) Anger
Nick Badenhorst
Alan Barg
Rill Baxter
Kelvin Belcher
Padg Bolton
Bruce Brescia
Ivan Brixi
Tiger Buford
Craig Campbell
Stevenson Clarke
Marc Coseo
Rick Cowden
Brett Dickinson
Gary Wayne Donnelly
Lawson Duncan
Simone Ercoli
Kelly Evernden
Mike Fedderly
Paul Fineman
Kenneth Eliot (Ken) Flach
Mattew (Matt) Anger
Nick Badenhorst
Alan Barg
Rill Baxter
Kelvin Belcher
Padg Bolton
Bruce Brescia
Ivan Brixi
Tiger Buford
Craig Campbell
Stevenson Clarke
Marc Coseo
Rick Cowden
Brett Dickinson
Gary Wayne Donnelly
Lawson Duncan
Simone Ercoli
Kelly Evernden
Mike Fedderly
Paul Fineman
Kenneth Eliot (Ken) Flach
Dan Granot
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
Greg Holmes
Dale Houston
Mike Howard
Kevin L. Howard
Chris Huff
George Jarck
Kevin Kerns
Andy Scott Kohlberg
S. Lawwill
John Letts
Robert Lorndale
Gary Mallinckrodt
Kevin Manning
Brian Millar
Monty Oppenheim
David Pate
Fred Perrin
Chris Pridham
James Robert (Jim) Pugh
Dhiren Rathod
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
Greg Holmes
Dale Houston
Mike Howard
Kevin L. Howard
Chris Huff
George Jarck
Kevin Kerns
Andy Scott Kohlberg
S. Lawwill
John Letts
Robert Lorndale
Gary Mallinckrodt
Kevin Manning
Brian Millar
Monty Oppenheim
David Pate
Fred Perrin
Chris Pridham
James Robert (Jim) Pugh
Dhiren Rathod
Karl Richter
Jeff Robbins
Michael Robertson
John J. Ross
Roberto Saad
Robert Arthur Seguso
Harold C. Solomon
Jon Sorbo
M. Taylor
John Thorpe
Phil Trahan
Tony Trear
John Tsumas
Phillip Tuckniss
John Van Nostrand
Gerardo Varela
Teddy Viator
Tomm Warneke
Van Alan Winitsky
Todd Witsken
Jeff Robbins
Michael Robertson
John J. Ross
Roberto Saad
Robert Arthur Seguso
Harold C. Solomon
Jon Sorbo
M. Taylor
John Thorpe
Phil Trahan
Tony Trear
John Tsumas
Phillip Tuckniss
John Van Nostrand
Gerardo Varela
Teddy Viator
Tomm Warneke
Van Alan Winitsky
Todd Witsken
Rounds
Round 1
Van Alan Winitsky*
Bruce Brescia
Bruce Brescia
6-3
6-3
Tony Trear*
Chris Pridham
Chris Pridham
3-6
6-3
7-6
George Jarck*
Nick Badenhorst
Nick Badenhorst
6-1
6-0
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower*
Tomm Warneke
Tomm Warneke
2-6
6-0
7-5
Monty Oppenheim*
Gary Wayne Donnelly
Gary Wayne Donnelly
6-4
7-6
Craig Campbell*
Gary Mallinckrodt
Gary Mallinckrodt
6-1
6-1
Marc Coseo*
Alan Barg
Alan Barg
6-2
3-6
6-1
Brian Millar*
Ken Flach
Ken Flach
6-2
4-6
6-4
Andy Kohlberg*
Rill Baxter
Rill Baxter
6-4
7-6
Roberto Saad*
John Letts
John Letts
6-3
6-1
John Tsumas*
S. Lawwill
S. Lawwill
6-1
7-6
Robert Seguso*
Jeff Robbins
Jeff Robbins
6-0
6-3
Mike Howard*
Kevin Manning
Kevin Manning
7-6
3-6
6-3
Tiger Buford*
Chris Huff
Chris Huff
6-4
6-0
Kelly Evernden*
John J. Ross
John J. Ross
3-6
6-4
6-4
Todd Witsken*
M. Taylor
M. Taylor
6-1
6-4
David Pate*
Lawson Duncan
Lawson Duncan
7-6
6-1
Teddy Viator*
Mike Fedderly
Mike Fedderly
6-2
6-2
Simone Ercoli*
Dhiren Rathod
Dhiren Rathod
6-0
6-4
Nelson Aerts*
John Thorpe
John Thorpe
6-3
6-2
Brett Dickinson*
Padg Bolton
Padg Bolton
1-6
6-3
6-4
Kelvin Belcher*
Stevenson Clarke
Stevenson Clarke
6-3
6-1
Jon Sorbo*
Dale Houston
Dale Houston
6-3
7-6
Rick Cowden*
Mattew (Matt) Anger
Mattew (Matt) Anger
4-6
6-2
6-4
Greg Holmes*
Gerardo Varela
Gerardo Varela
6-2
6-1
Karl Richter*
Dan Granot
Dan Granot
6-1
6-3
Phillip Tuckniss*
Jim Pugh
Jim Pugh
6-3
6-1
Michael Robertson*
John Van Nostrand
John Van Nostrand
0-6
6-3
6-0
Kevin Kerns*
Fred Perrin
Fred Perrin
6-1
6-1
Paul Fineman*
Kevin L. Howard
Kevin L. Howard
7-6
6-2
Robert Lorndale*
Phil Trahan
Phil Trahan
6-4
6-4
Harold C. Solomon*
Ivan Brixi
Ivan Brixi
6-1
6-0
Round 2
Van Alan Winitsky*
Tony Trear
Tony Trear
6-2
6-0
George Jarck*
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
6-2
6-3
Craig Campbell*
Monty Oppenheim
Monty Oppenheim
6-4
6-0
Marc Coseo*
Brian Millar
Brian Millar
6-2
6-4
Roberto Saad*
Andy Kohlberg
Andy Kohlberg
6-3
7-6
Robert Seguso*
John Tsumas
John Tsumas
6-2
6-3
Tiger Buford*
Mike Howard
Mike Howard
5-7
6-4
7-5
Kelly Evernden*
Todd Witsken
Todd Witsken
3-6
6-3
6-3
David Pate*
Teddy Viator
Teddy Viator
7-6
6-1
Simone Ercoli*
Nelson Aerts
Nelson Aerts
4-6
6-4
6-3
Kelvin Belcher*
Brett Dickinson
Brett Dickinson
6-7
7-6
6-2
Jon Sorbo*
Rick Cowden
Rick Cowden
6-1
6-1
Greg Holmes*
Karl Richter
Karl Richter
2-6
7-5
6-2
Phillip Tuckniss*
Michael Robertson
Michael Robertson
4-6
6-3
6-0
Paul Fineman*
Kevin Kerns
Kevin Kerns
6-7
6-4
7-5
Harold C. Solomon*
Robert Lorndale
Robert Lorndale
6-2
6-0
Round 3
Van Alan Winitsky*
George Jarck
George Jarck
6-3
6-3
Craig Campbell*
Marc Coseo
Marc Coseo
6-4
6-2
Robert Seguso*
Roberto Saad
Roberto Saad
6-3
6-3
Kelly Evernden*
Tiger Buford
Tiger Buford
7-5
6-4
David Pate*
Simone Ercoli
Simone Ercoli
6-2
6-3
Jon Sorbo*
Kelvin Belcher
Kelvin Belcher
6-2
6-3
Phillip Tuckniss*
Greg Holmes
Greg Holmes
6-2
7-5
Harold C. Solomon*
Paul Fineman
Paul Fineman
6-1
6-3
Quarterfinals
Van Alan Winitsky*
Craig Campbell
Craig Campbell
6-2
6-4
Kelly Evernden*
Robert Seguso
Robert Seguso
3-6
6-3
7-6
David Pate*
Jon Sorbo
Jon Sorbo
6-1
6-2
Harold C. Solomon*
Phillip Tuckniss
Phillip Tuckniss
w.o.
Semifinals
Van Alan Winitsky*
Kelly Evernden
Kelly Evernden
6-1
6-1
Harold C. Solomon*
David Pate
David Pate
6-4
4-6
6-4
Final
Van Alan Winitsky*
Harold C. Solomon
Harold C. Solomon
5-7
6-4
6-3
Tournament
Round 1
Van Alan Winitsky*
Bruce Brescia
Bruce Brescia
Tony Trear*
Chris Pridham
Chris Pridham
George Jarck*
Nick Badenhorst
Nick Badenhorst
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower*
Tomm Warneke
Tomm Warneke
Craig Campbell*
Gary Mallinckrodt
Gary Mallinckrodt
Monty Oppenheim*
Gary Wayne Donnelly
Gary Wayne Donnelly
Marc Coseo*
Alan Barg
Alan Barg
Brian Millar*
Ken Flach
Ken Flach
Kelly Evernden*
John J. Ross
John J. Ross
Todd Witsken*
M. Taylor
M. Taylor
Tiger Buford*
Chris Huff
Chris Huff
Mike Howard*
Kevin Manning
Kevin Manning
Robert Seguso*
Jeff Robbins
Jeff Robbins
John Tsumas*
S. Lawwill
S. Lawwill
Roberto Saad*
John Letts
John Letts
Andy Kohlberg*
Rill Baxter
Rill Baxter
Harold C. Solomon*
Ivan Brixi
Ivan Brixi
Robert Lorndale*
Phil Trahan
Phil Trahan
Paul Fineman*
Kevin L. Howard
Kevin L. Howard
Kevin Kerns*
Fred Perrin
Fred Perrin
Phillip Tuckniss*
Jim Pugh
Jim Pugh
Michael Robertson*
John Van Nostrand
John Van Nostrand
Greg Holmes*
Gerardo Varela
Gerardo Varela
Karl Richter*
Dan Granot
Dan Granot
David Pate*
Lawson Duncan
Lawson Duncan
Teddy Viator*
Mike Fedderly
Mike Fedderly
Simone Ercoli*
Dhiren Rathod
Dhiren Rathod
Nelson Aerts*
John Thorpe
John Thorpe
Jon Sorbo*
Dale Houston
Dale Houston
Rick Cowden*
Mattew (Matt) Anger
Mattew (Matt) Anger
Kelvin Belcher*
Stevenson Clarke
Stevenson Clarke
Brett Dickinson*
Padg Bolton
Padg Bolton
Round 2
Van Alan Winitsky*
Tony Trear
Tony Trear
George Jarck*
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
Craig Campbell*
Monty Oppenheim
Monty Oppenheim
Marc Coseo*
Brian Millar
Brian Millar
Kelly Evernden*
Todd Witsken
Todd Witsken
Tiger Buford*
Mike Howard
Mike Howard
Robert Seguso*
John Tsumas
John Tsumas
Roberto Saad*
Andy Kohlberg
Andy Kohlberg
Harold C. Solomon*
Robert Lorndale
Robert Lorndale
Paul Fineman*
Kevin Kerns
Kevin Kerns
Phillip Tuckniss*
Michael Robertson
Michael Robertson
Greg Holmes*
Karl Richter
Karl Richter
David Pate*
Teddy Viator
Teddy Viator
Simone Ercoli*
Nelson Aerts
Nelson Aerts
Jon Sorbo*
Rick Cowden
Rick Cowden
Kelvin Belcher*
Brett Dickinson
Brett Dickinson
Round 3
Van Alan Winitsky*
George Jarck
George Jarck
Craig Campbell*
Marc Coseo
Marc Coseo
Kelly Evernden*
Tiger Buford
Tiger Buford
Robert Seguso*
Roberto Saad
Roberto Saad
Harold C. Solomon*
Paul Fineman
Paul Fineman
Phillip Tuckniss*
Greg Holmes
Greg Holmes
David Pate*
Simone Ercoli
Simone Ercoli
Jon Sorbo*
Kelvin Belcher
Kelvin Belcher
Quarterfinals
Van Alan Winitsky*
Craig Campbell
Craig Campbell
Kelly Evernden*
Robert Seguso
Robert Seguso
Harold C. Solomon*
Phillip Tuckniss
Phillip Tuckniss
David Pate*
Jon Sorbo
Jon Sorbo
Semifinals
Van Alan Winitsky*
Kelly Evernden
Kelly Evernden
Harold C. Solomon*
David Pate
David Pate
Final
Van Alan Winitsky*
Harold C. Solomon
Harold C. Solomon