Geneva Open 2023
General 2023-05-21 - 2023-05-27
ATP World Tour 250 series
Clay
5
Geneva, Parc des Eaux vives
Switzerland
Source ATP
Info Draw: 28
The Gonet Geneva Open returned to the Swiss city in 2015 for the first time since 1991. The ATP 250 tournament is staged at the Tennis Club de Genève at the Parc des Eaux-Vives, the oldest and largest tennis club in Switzerland. Swiss players have won the event on four occasions, with Stan Wawrinka notably winning back-to-back titles in 2016 and 2017.
Media
Winner Nicolas Jarry
Players
Alexander Bublik
Marco Cecchinato
Hugo Dellien
Taylor Harry Fritz
Marcos Giron
Marc-Andrea Huesler
Ilya Ivashka
Roberto Carballes Baena
Grigor Dimitrov
Marco Cecchinato
Hugo Dellien
Taylor Harry Fritz
Marcos Giron
Marc-Andrea Huesler
Ilya Ivashka
Roberto Carballes Baena
Grigor Dimitrov
Christopher Eubanks
Tallon Griekspoor
Nicolas Jarry
Filip Krajinovic
Dusan Lajovic
Adrian Mannarino
Christopher O'Connell
Benoit Paire
Guido Pella
Daniel Rincon
Tallon Griekspoor
Nicolas Jarry
Filip Krajinovic
Dusan Lajovic
Adrian Mannarino
Christopher O'Connell
Benoit Paire
Guido Pella
Daniel Rincon
Casper Ruud
Vitaliy Sachko
Nino Serdarusic
Ben Shelton
Stefano Travaglia
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
Yibing Wu
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Alexander Zverev
Vitaliy Sachko
Nino Serdarusic
Ben Shelton
Stefano Travaglia
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
Yibing Wu
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Alexander Zverev
Rounds
Round 1
Casper Ruud*
bye
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Hugo Dellien
Hugo Dellien
6-4
6-2
Nicolas Jarry*
Dusan Lajovic
Dusan Lajovic
6-4
6-2
Tallon Griekspoor*
Stefano Travaglia
Stefano Travaglia
7-5
7-6(3)
Alexander Zverev*
bye
Christopher Eubanks*
Benoit Paire
Benoit Paire
7-6(2)
6-3
Yibing Wu*
Marc-Andrea Huesler
Marc-Andrea Huesler
6-4
4-6
7-6(6)
Marco Cecchinato*
Ben Shelton
Ben Shelton
7-5
2-6
6-2
Bernabe Zapata Miralles*
Vitaliy Sachko
Vitaliy Sachko
6-2
6-4
Christopher O'Connell*
Nino Serdarusic
Nino Serdarusic
7-6(5)
6-7(1)
6-1
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Daniel Rincon
Daniel Rincon
6-4
4-6
6-0
Grigor Dimitrov*
bye
Adrian Mannarino*
Filip Krajinovic
Filip Krajinovic
7-5
6-1
Ilya Ivashka*
Guido Pella
Guido Pella
6-4
7-5
Marcos Giron*
Alexander Bublik
Alexander Bublik
6-0
6-4
Taylor Harry Fritz*
bye
Round 2
Casper Ruud*
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
6-3
7-5
Nicolas Jarry*
Tallon Griekspoor
Tallon Griekspoor
w.o.
Alexander Zverev*
Christopher Eubanks
Christopher Eubanks
6-2
6-3
Yibing Wu*
Marco Cecchinato
Marco Cecchinato
7-6(5)
6-3
Christopher O'Connell*
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
6-0
3-0
ret.
Grigor Dimitrov*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Roberto Carballes Baena
6-1
6-4
Ilya Ivashka*
Adrian Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino
6-4
4-6
6-3
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Marcos Giron
Marcos Giron
4-6
6-2
6-3
Quarterfinals
Nicolas Jarry*
Casper Ruud
Casper Ruud
3-6
7-6(2)
7-5
Alexander Zverev*
Yibing Wu
Yibing Wu
4-1
ret.
Grigor Dimitrov*
Christopher O'Connell
Christopher O'Connell
6-7(5)
7-5
6-4
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Ilya Ivashka
Ilya Ivashka
6-1
6-2
Semifinals
Nicolas Jarry*
Alexander Zverev
Alexander Zverev
7-6(3)
6-3
Grigor Dimitrov*
Taylor Harry Fritz
Taylor Harry Fritz
3-6
7-5
7-6(2)
Final
Nicolas Jarry*
Grigor Dimitrov
Grigor Dimitrov
7-6(1)
6-1
Tournament
Round 1
Nicolas Jarry*
Dusan Lajovic
Dusan Lajovic
Tallon Griekspoor*
Stefano Travaglia
Stefano Travaglia
Casper Ruud*
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Hugo Dellien
Hugo Dellien
Alexander Zverev*
Christopher Eubanks*
Benoit Paire
Benoit Paire
Yibing Wu*
Marc-Andrea Huesler
Marc-Andrea Huesler
Marco Cecchinato*
Ben Shelton
Ben Shelton
Grigor Dimitrov*
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Daniel Rincon
Daniel Rincon
Christopher O'Connell*
Nino Serdarusic
Nino Serdarusic
Bernabe Zapata Miralles*
Vitaliy Sachko
Vitaliy Sachko
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Marcos Giron*
Alexander Bublik
Alexander Bublik
Ilya Ivashka*
Guido Pella
Guido Pella
Adrian Mannarino*
Filip Krajinovic
Filip Krajinovic
Round 2
Nicolas Jarry*
Tallon Griekspoor
Tallon Griekspoor
Casper Ruud*
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
Alexander Zverev*
Christopher Eubanks
Christopher Eubanks
Yibing Wu*
Marco Cecchinato
Marco Cecchinato
Grigor Dimitrov*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Roberto Carballes Baena
Christopher O'Connell*
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Marcos Giron
Marcos Giron
Ilya Ivashka*
Adrian Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino
Quarterfinals
Nicolas Jarry*
Casper Ruud
Casper Ruud
Alexander Zverev*
Yibing Wu
Yibing Wu
Grigor Dimitrov*
Christopher O'Connell
Christopher O'Connell
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Ilya Ivashka
Ilya Ivashka
Semifinals
Nicolas Jarry*
Alexander Zverev
Alexander Zverev
Grigor Dimitrov*
Taylor Harry Fritz
Taylor Harry Fritz
Final
Nicolas Jarry*
Grigor Dimitrov
Grigor Dimitrov