Championships of Stuttgart 2023
General 2023-06-12 - 2023-06-18
ATP World Tour 250 series
Grass
5
Stuttgart, Weissenhof Club
Germany
Source ATP
Info Draw: 28
Report The BOSS OPEN, which made the switch from clay to grass from 2015, opens the extended grass-court swing in the week after Roland Garros. The first edition of the tournament was held in 1898. Rafael Nadal, Roger Federer, Dominic Thiem and Matteo Berretini are among leading ATP Tour stars to have triumphed at the Tennisclub Weissenhof.
Media
Winner Frances Tiafoe
Players
Daniel Altmaier
Gregoire Barrere
Matteo Berrettini
Benjamin Bonzi
Christopher Eubanks
Taylor Harry Fritz
Marton Fucsovics
Richard Gabriel Cyr Gasquet
Marcos Giron
Borna Gojo
Gregoire Barrere
Matteo Berrettini
Benjamin Bonzi
Christopher Eubanks
Taylor Harry Fritz
Marton Fucsovics
Richard Gabriel Cyr Gasquet
Marcos Giron
Borna Gojo
Hubert Hurkacz
Aslan Karatsev
Nicholas Hilmy Kyrgios
Jiri Lehecka
Feliciano López Díaz-Guerra
Corentin Moutet
Lorenzo Musetti
Christopher O'Connell
Oscar Otte
Tommy Paul
Aslan Karatsev
Nicholas Hilmy Kyrgios
Jiri Lehecka
Feliciano López Díaz-Guerra
Corentin Moutet
Lorenzo Musetti
Christopher O'Connell
Oscar Otte
Tommy Paul
Denis Viktorovich Shapovalov
Lorenzo Sonego
Jan Lennard Struff
Frances Tiafoe
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Yosuke Watanuki
Yibing Wu
Zhizhen Zhang
Lorenzo Sonego
Jan Lennard Struff
Frances Tiafoe
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Yosuke Watanuki
Yibing Wu
Zhizhen Zhang
Rounds
Round 1
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
bye
Richard Gasquet*
Christopher Eubanks
Christopher Eubanks
7-6(2)
6-4
Jan Lennard Struff*
Zhizhen Zhang
Zhizhen Zhang
6-1
6-4
Tommy Paul*
Benjamin Bonzi
Benjamin Bonzi
6-3
6-4
Hubert Hurkacz*
bye
Yosuke Watanuki*
Feliciano López
Feliciano López
7-6(5)
6-3
Christopher O'Connell*
Daniel Altmaier
Daniel Altmaier
6-3
6-1
Lorenzo Sonego*
Matteo Berrettini
Matteo Berrettini
6-1
6-2
Lorenzo Musetti*
Borna Gojo
Borna Gojo
7-6(4)
6-3
Gregoire Barrere*
Oscar Otte
Oscar Otte
6-4
6-3
Jiri Lehecka*
Marcos Giron
Marcos Giron
4-6
6-3
6-4
Frances Tiafoe*
bye
Yibing Wu*
Nick Kyrgios
Nick Kyrgios
7-5
6-3
Marton Fucsovics*
Denis Shapovalov
Denis Shapovalov
3-6
6-3
6-4
Aslan Karatsev*
Corentin Moutet
Corentin Moutet
7-6(0)
6-7(8)
7-5
Taylor Harry Fritz*
bye
Round 2
Richard Gasquet*
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Stefanos Tsitsipas
7-6(8)
2-6
7-5
Jan Lennard Struff*
Tommy Paul
Tommy Paul
7-6(4)
7-6(5)
Hubert Hurkacz*
Yosuke Watanuki
Yosuke Watanuki
4-6
7-6(5)
7-6(5)
Christopher O'Connell*
Lorenzo Sonego
Lorenzo Sonego
7-6(5)
6-3
Lorenzo Musetti*
Gregoire Barrere
Gregoire Barrere
6-3
6-3
Frances Tiafoe*
Jiri Lehecka
Jiri Lehecka
7-6(2)
6-4
Marton Fucsovics*
Yibing Wu
Yibing Wu
6-4
4-6
6-4
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Aslan Karatsev
Aslan Karatsev
7-6(4)
6-3
Quarterfinals
Jan Lennard Struff*
Richard Gasquet
Richard Gasquet
6-4
7-5
Hubert Hurkacz*
Christopher O'Connell
Christopher O'Connell
6-4
6-4
Frances Tiafoe*
Lorenzo Musetti
Lorenzo Musetti
6-7(6)
7-6(4)
6-2
Marton Fucsovics*
Taylor Harry Fritz
Taylor Harry Fritz
6-4
7-5
Semifinals
Jan Lennard Struff*
Hubert Hurkacz
Hubert Hurkacz
3-6
6-3
6-3
Frances Tiafoe*
Marton Fucsovics
Marton Fucsovics
6-3
7-6(11)
Final
Frances Tiafoe*
Jan Lennard Struff
Jan Lennard Struff
4-6
7-6(1)
7-6(8)
Tournament
Round 1
Frances Tiafoe*
Jiri Lehecka*
Marcos Giron
Marcos Giron
Lorenzo Musetti*
Borna Gojo
Borna Gojo
Gregoire Barrere*
Oscar Otte
Oscar Otte
Marton Fucsovics*
Denis Shapovalov
Denis Shapovalov
Yibing Wu*
Nick Kyrgios
Nick Kyrgios
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Aslan Karatsev*
Corentin Moutet
Corentin Moutet
Jan Lennard Struff*
Zhizhen Zhang
Zhizhen Zhang
Tommy Paul*
Benjamin Bonzi
Benjamin Bonzi
Richard Gasquet*
Christopher Eubanks
Christopher Eubanks
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Hubert Hurkacz*
Yosuke Watanuki*
Feliciano López
Feliciano López
Christopher O'Connell*
Daniel Altmaier
Daniel Altmaier
Lorenzo Sonego*
Matteo Berrettini
Matteo Berrettini
Round 2
Frances Tiafoe*
Jiri Lehecka
Jiri Lehecka
Lorenzo Musetti*
Gregoire Barrere
Gregoire Barrere
Marton Fucsovics*
Yibing Wu
Yibing Wu
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Aslan Karatsev
Aslan Karatsev
Jan Lennard Struff*
Tommy Paul
Tommy Paul
Richard Gasquet*
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Hubert Hurkacz*
Yosuke Watanuki
Yosuke Watanuki
Christopher O'Connell*
Lorenzo Sonego
Lorenzo Sonego
Quarterfinals
Frances Tiafoe*
Lorenzo Musetti
Lorenzo Musetti
Marton Fucsovics*
Taylor Harry Fritz
Taylor Harry Fritz
Jan Lennard Struff*
Richard Gasquet
Richard Gasquet
Hubert Hurkacz*
Christopher O'Connell
Christopher O'Connell
Semifinals
Frances Tiafoe*
Marton Fucsovics
Marton Fucsovics
Jan Lennard Struff*
Hubert Hurkacz
Hubert Hurkacz
Final
Frances Tiafoe*
Jan Lennard Struff
Jan Lennard Struff