Spain 4 Satellite - Leg 1 1983
General 1983-08-29 - 1983-09-04
Open
Clay
4
Tarragona
Spain
Source Hermotica
Info Prize money $8,000
Media
Winner Ivan Camus
Players
Juan Carlos Andrade
Roberto Azar
Jorge Bardou
D. Benito
Ivan Camus
Christophe Casa
Jose Antonio De la Fuente
Horacio Miguel de la Pena
David De Miguel Lapiedra
Lorenzo Fargas
Juan Antonio Fernandez
Roberto Azar
Jorge Bardou
D. Benito
Ivan Camus
Christophe Casa
Jose Antonio De la Fuente
Horacio Miguel de la Pena
David De Miguel Lapiedra
Lorenzo Fargas
Juan Antonio Fernandez
Joel Figueras
Alberto Franco
Fernando Garcia-Lleo
Fernando Garcia Rudilla
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz Bonhora
Enrique Haro
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
Alvaro Margets
Miguel Margets
Fernando Maynetto
Miguel Mir Rodon
Alberto Franco
Fernando Garcia-Lleo
Fernando Garcia Rudilla
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz Bonhora
Enrique Haro
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
Alvaro Margets
Miguel Margets
Fernando Maynetto
Miguel Mir Rodon
Jose A. Moreno
Pender Murphy
Eduardo Osta Valenti
Marko Ostoja
Ricardo Rivera
Hugo Roverano
Emilio Angel Sanchez
Ricardo Sanchez
Thomas Stalhandske
Borje Uribe
Pender Murphy
Eduardo Osta Valenti
Marko Ostoja
Ricardo Rivera
Hugo Roverano
Emilio Angel Sanchez
Ricardo Sanchez
Thomas Stalhandske
Borje Uribe
Rounds
Round 1
Jorge Bardou*
Pender Murphy
Pender Murphy
6-4
7-5
Alvaro Margets*
Thomas Stalhandske
Thomas Stalhandske
6-0
6-0
Horacio de la Pena*
Hugo Roverano
Hugo Roverano
6-4
6-2
Ivan Camus*
Juan Carlos Andrade
Juan Carlos Andrade
6-1
7-5
Sasa Mahr-Batuz*
Fernando Garcia-Lleo
Fernando Garcia-Lleo
7-5
4-6
6-3
Jose Antonio De la Fuente*
Enrique Haro
Enrique Haro
6-3
6-1
Lorenzo Fargas*
Roberto Azar
Roberto Azar
7-5
6-2
Christophe Casa*
Borje Uribe
Borje Uribe
6-1
6-0
Eduardo Osta*
D. Benito
D. Benito
6-1
6-2
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz*
Emilio Angel Sanchez
Emilio Angel Sanchez
6-3
6-2
Jose A. Moreno*
Joel Figueras
Joel Figueras
6-2
6-3
Miguel Mir*
David De Miguel
David De Miguel
6-4
3-6
7-5
Ricardo Rivera*
Juan Antonio Fernandez
Juan Antonio Fernandez
4-6
7-5
6-1
Fernando Garcia Rudilla*
Fernando Maynetto
Fernando Maynetto
3-6
6-3
6-1
Miguel Margets*
Alberto Franco
Alberto Franco
7-5
6-2
Marko Ostoja*
Ricardo Sanchez
Ricardo Sanchez
6-3
5-7
6-2
Round 2
Remaining results not known
Ivan Camus*
Horacio de la Pena
Horacio de la Pena
6-0
6-4
Jose Antonio De la Fuente*
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
6-3
3-6
6-1
Lorenzo Fargas*
Christophe Casa
Christophe Casa
4-6
6-0
6-4
Miguel Mir*
Jose A. Moreno
Jose A. Moreno
Fernando Garcia Rudilla*
Ricardo Rivera
Ricardo Rivera
6-3
6-4
Marko Ostoja*
Miguel Margets
Miguel Margets
4-6
6-0
6-4
Quarterfinals
Unknown
*
Semifinals
Ivan Camus*
Marko Ostoja
Marko Ostoja
6-3
7-5
Miguel Mir*
Jose Antonio De la Fuente
Jose Antonio De la Fuente
6-1
4-6
6-1
Final
Ivan Camus*
Miguel Mir
Miguel Mir
6-2
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Alvaro Margets*
Thomas Stalhandske
Thomas Stalhandske
Ricardo Rivera*
Juan Antonio Fernandez
Juan Antonio Fernandez
Marko Ostoja*
Ricardo Sanchez
Ricardo Sanchez
Miguel Margets*
Alberto Franco
Alberto Franco
Miguel Mir*
David De Miguel
David De Miguel
Jose A. Moreno*
Joel Figueras
Joel Figueras
Jose Antonio De la Fuente*
Enrique Haro
Enrique Haro
Sasa Mahr-Batuz*
Fernando Garcia-Lleo
Fernando Garcia-Lleo
Round 2
Lorenzo Fargas*
Christophe Casa
Christophe Casa
Marko Ostoja*
Miguel Margets
Miguel Margets
Miguel Mir*
Jose A. Moreno
Jose A. Moreno
Jose Antonio De la Fuente*
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
Semifinals
Ivan Camus*
Marko Ostoja
Marko Ostoja
Miguel Mir*
Jose Antonio De la Fuente
Jose Antonio De la Fuente
Final
Ivan Camus*
Miguel Mir
Miguel Mir