Chippis International 1983
General 1983-09-23 - 1983-09-25
Open
3
Chippis / TC Alasuisse & TC Sierre
Switzerland
Source (e-newspaperarchives.ch
Info The 14th edition of this tournament had the name Marlboro Leisure Cup
Media
Winner Claudio Mezzadri
Players
Ronald Blunier
Ricardo Cano
Mr. Cruz
Olivier Erard
Manuel Faure
Vojko Fersch
Igor Flego
Francois Fragniere
Alejandro Gattiker
Kurt Gerne
Rene Goetz
Ricardo Cano
Mr. Cruz
Olivier Erard
Manuel Faure
Vojko Fersch
Igor Flego
Francois Fragniere
Alejandro Gattiker
Kurt Gerne
Rene Goetz
Jiří Granat (Granát)
Franky Grau
Thierry Grin
Wolfgang Holder
Jan Huhnholz
Hans-Rudolf (Rudi) Kronig
Francois Lehner
Christophe Meyer
Claudio Mezzadri
Pierre Alaen Morard
Todor Nikolovski
Franky Grau
Thierry Grin
Wolfgang Holder
Jan Huhnholz
Hans-Rudolf (Rudi) Kronig
Francois Lehner
Christophe Meyer
Claudio Mezzadri
Pierre Alaen Morard
Todor Nikolovski
Laszlo Oerdoeg
Marko Ostoja
Mr. Pascual
Michel Robadin
Antoine Ruch
Marcel Schuler
Jarek Srnensky
Thomas Stalhandske
Jorgen Windahl
Jiri Zahradnicek
Marko Ostoja
Mr. Pascual
Michel Robadin
Antoine Ruch
Marcel Schuler
Jarek Srnensky
Thomas Stalhandske
Jorgen Windahl
Jiri Zahradnicek
Rounds
Round 1
Ricardo Cano*
Francois Lehner
Francois Lehner
6-2
6-1
Antoine Ruch*
Mr. Cruz
Mr. Cruz
1-6
6-4
6-3
Igor Flego*
Laszlo Oerdoeg
Laszlo Oerdoeg
6-1
6-1
Manuel Faure*
Ronald Blunier
Ronald Blunier
6-2
6-1
Jiri Granat*
Olivier Erard
Olivier Erard
7-6
7-5
Francois Fragniere*
Marcel Schuler
Marcel Schuler
7-6
7-6
Jorgen Windahl*
Todor Nikolovski
Todor Nikolovski
6-1
6-0
Christophe Meyer*
Thierry Grin
Thierry Grin
6-1
6-2
Wolfgang Holder*
Rudi Kronig
Rudi Kronig
6-3
6-3
Thomas Stalhandske*
Pierre Alaen Morard
Pierre Alaen Morard
6-2
7-6
Franky Grau*
Rene Goetz
Rene Goetz
6-3
6-1
Alejandro Gattiker*
Jiri Zahradnicek
Jiri Zahradnicek
6-2
6-0
Kurt Gerne*
Jan Huhnholz
Jan Huhnholz
6-3
6-3
Claudio Mezzadri*
Michel Robadin
Michel Robadin
6-0
6-3
Jarek Srnensky*
Mr. Pascual
Mr. Pascual
6-2
7-5
Marko Ostoja*
Vojko Fersch
Vojko Fersch
6-4
6-4
Round 2
Results not known
*
Quarterfinals
Results not known
*
Semifinals
Jorgen Windahl*
Ricardo Cano
Ricardo Cano
6-4
3-6
6-2
Claudio Mezzadri*
Alejandro Gattiker
Alejandro Gattiker
7-6
7-5
Final
Claudio Mezzadri*
Jorgen Windahl
Jorgen Windahl
3-6
6-3
10-8
Tournament
Round 1
Jiri Granat*
Olivier Erard
Olivier Erard
Alejandro Gattiker*
Jiri Zahradnicek
Jiri Zahradnicek
Jorgen Windahl*
Todor Nikolovski
Todor Nikolovski
Ricardo Cano*
Francois Lehner
Francois Lehner
Semifinals
Claudio Mezzadri*
Alejandro Gattiker
Alejandro Gattiker
Jorgen Windahl*
Ricardo Cano
Ricardo Cano
Final
Claudio Mezzadri*
Jorgen Windahl
Jorgen Windahl