Netherlands 2 Satellite - Leg 2 1983


General 1983-10-10 - 1983-10-16
Open

5
Assen
Netherlands

Source International Tennis Weekly



Media


Winner Miloslav Lacek


Players
Greg Amaya
Marco Armellini
Stephane Bonneau
Eric Brawerman
Damir Buljevic
Josef Cihak
William (Bill) Cowan
Igor Flego
Michael A. (Mike) Gandolfo
Adolfo Gonzalez
Jacques Grandjean
Robert B. (Bob) Green
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
Branko Horvat
Andy Scott Kohlberg
Steven Elliott (Steve) Krulevitz
Miloslav Lacek
Carl A. Limberger
Peter Lindgren
Karl Meiler
René Moos
Thomas Jozef (Tom) Nijssen
Menno Oosting
Dale Power
Stefan Reich
Freddie Sauer
Nicholas Sido
Rob Simon
Huub van Boeckel
Dean Vuleta
Eric Wilborts
Mark Wooldridge


Rounds
Round 1
Karl Meiler*
Peter Lindgren
6-2 6-4
Adolfo Gonzalez*
Josef Cihak
6-2 6-7 6-3
Steve Krulevitz*
Mark Wooldridge
4-6 7-6 6-2
Miloslav Lacek*
Igor Flego
6-3 3-6 6-2
Huub van Boeckel*
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
7-6 6-2
Eric Brawerman*
Marco Armellini
2-6 6-4 6-2
Dale Power*
Dean Vuleta
6-4 6-3
Bob Green*
Nicholas Sido
6-2 7-6
Andy Kohlberg*
Greg Amaya
4-6 6-3 6-2
Branko Horvat*
Bill Cowan
6-4 6-2
Stefan Reich*
Rob Simon
6-3 7-6
Mike Gandolfo*
René Moos
6-3 6-4
Stephane Bonneau*
Carl A. Limberger
6-3 6-4
Jacques Grandjean*
Menno Oosting
6-3 3-6 6-3
Tom Nijssen*
Eric Wilborts
6-4 6-3
Damir Buljevic*
Freddie Sauer
4-6 7-6 6-4

Round 2
Karl Meiler*
Adolfo Gonzalez
7-6 6-2
Miloslav Lacek*
Steve Krulevitz
7-5 6-4
Huub van Boeckel*
Eric Brawerman
6-2 ret.
Bob Green*
Dale Power
6-2 6-1
Andy Kohlberg*
Branko Horvat
6-3 6-2
Mike Gandolfo*
Stefan Reich
6-3 6-1
Stephane Bonneau*
Jacques Grandjean
4-1 ret.
Tom Nijssen*
Damir Buljevic
6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
Miloslav Lacek*
Karl Meiler
6-7 6-4 6-4
Bob Green*
Huub van Boeckel
7-5 7-5
Mike Gandolfo*
Andy Kohlberg
6-2 6-1
Stephane Bonneau*
Tom Nijssen
6-3 5-7 6-4

Semifinals
Miloslav Lacek*
Bob Green
6-3 2-6 6-1
Mike Gandolfo*
Stephane Bonneau
6-3 6-1

Final
Miloslav Lacek*
Mike Gandolfo
7-6 7-6


Tournament
Round 1
Miloslav Lacek*
Igor Flego
Steve Krulevitz*
Mark Wooldridge
Karl Meiler*
Peter Lindgren
Adolfo Gonzalez*
Josef Cihak
Bob Green*
Nicholas Sido
Dale Power*
Dean Vuleta
Huub van Boeckel*
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
Eric Brawerman*
Marco Armellini
Mike Gandolfo*
René Moos
Stefan Reich*
Rob Simon
Andy Kohlberg*
Greg Amaya
Branko Horvat*
Bill Cowan
Stephane Bonneau*
Carl A. Limberger
Jacques Grandjean*
Menno Oosting
Tom Nijssen*
Eric Wilborts
Damir Buljevic*
Freddie Sauer
Round 2
Miloslav Lacek*
Steve Krulevitz
Karl Meiler*
Adolfo Gonzalez
Bob Green*
Dale Power
Huub van Boeckel*
Eric Brawerman
Mike Gandolfo*
Stefan Reich
Andy Kohlberg*
Branko Horvat
Stephane Bonneau*
Jacques Grandjean
Tom Nijssen*
Damir Buljevic
Quarterfinals
Miloslav Lacek*
Karl Meiler
Bob Green*
Huub van Boeckel
Mike Gandolfo*
Andy Kohlberg
Stephane Bonneau*
Tom Nijssen
Semifinals
Miloslav Lacek*
Bob Green
Mike Gandolfo*
Stephane Bonneau
Final
Miloslav Lacek*
Mike Gandolfo