Netherlands 2 Satellite - Leg 4 1983
General 1983-10-24 - 1983-10-30
Open
5
Hoofdtoernol
Netherlands
Source International Tennis Weekly
Media
Winner Andy Scott Kohlberg
Players
Marco Armellini
Stephane Bonneau
Josef Cihak
William (Bill) Cowan
Karel De Muynck
Igor Flego
Richard Fricker
Michael A. (Mike) Gandolfo
Jacques Grandjean
Robert B. (Bob) Green
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
Stephane Bonneau
Josef Cihak
William (Bill) Cowan
Karel De Muynck
Igor Flego
Richard Fricker
Michael A. (Mike) Gandolfo
Jacques Grandjean
Robert B. (Bob) Green
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
Branko Horvat
Christian Jessel
Andy Scott Kohlberg
Steven Elliott (Steve) Krulevitz
Miloslav Lacek
Carl A. Limberger
Peter Lindgren
Karl Meiler
René Moos
Thomas Jozef (Tom) Nijssen
Hugo Nunez
Christian Jessel
Andy Scott Kohlberg
Steven Elliott (Steve) Krulevitz
Miloslav Lacek
Carl A. Limberger
Peter Lindgren
Karl Meiler
René Moos
Thomas Jozef (Tom) Nijssen
Hugo Nunez
Mitchell Perkins
Peter Pfannkoch
Dale Power
Stefan Reich
Nicholas Sido
Rob Simon
Milan Srejber
Huub van Boeckel
Eric Wilborts
Mark Wooldridge
Peter Pfannkoch
Dale Power
Stefan Reich
Nicholas Sido
Rob Simon
Milan Srejber
Huub van Boeckel
Eric Wilborts
Mark Wooldridge
Rounds
Round 1
Miloslav Lacek*
Milan Srejber
Milan Srejber
4-6
7-6
6-4
Peter Lindgren*
Igor Flego
Igor Flego
3-6
6-4
6-4
Josef Cihak*
Marco Armellini
Marco Armellini
6-2
6-3
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower*
Stephane Bonneau
Stephane Bonneau
6-2
4-6
6-4
Karl Meiler*
Richard Fricker
Richard Fricker
6-1
6-3
Branko Horvat*
Nicholas Sido
Nicholas Sido
1-6
6-3
7-5
Bill Cowan*
Mitchell Perkins
Mitchell Perkins
6-2
7-5
Steve Krulevitz*
Bob Green
Bob Green
6-3
6-0
Eric Wilborts*
Hugo Nunez
Hugo Nunez
4-6
6-4
6-1
Peter Pfannkoch*
Carl A. Limberger
Carl A. Limberger
7-6
6-3
Karel De Muynck*
Stefan Reich
Stefan Reich
7-6
6-7
6-2
Mark Wooldridge*
Mike Gandolfo
Mike Gandolfo
6-4
6-3
Andy Kohlberg*
Jacques Grandjean
Jacques Grandjean
6-2
6-4
Tom Nijssen*
Christian Jessel
Christian Jessel
6-2
6-1
René Moos*
Dale Power
Dale Power
7-5
7-6
Huub van Boeckel*
Rob Simon
Rob Simon
7-6
6-4
Round 2
Miloslav Lacek*
Peter Lindgren
Peter Lindgren
6-2
7-6
Josef Cihak*
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
6-4
6-3
Karl Meiler*
Branko Horvat
Branko Horvat
6-3
6-1
Bill Cowan*
Steve Krulevitz
Steve Krulevitz
6-3
6-4
Peter Pfannkoch*
Eric Wilborts
Eric Wilborts
6-4
4-6
6-1
Mark Wooldridge*
Karel De Muynck
Karel De Muynck
6-3
6-2
Andy Kohlberg*
Tom Nijssen
Tom Nijssen
6-2
6-1
Huub van Boeckel*
René Moos
René Moos
6-2
6-1
Quarterfinals
Miloslav Lacek*
Josef Cihak
Josef Cihak
6-1
6-4
Karl Meiler*
Bill Cowan
Bill Cowan
6-4
2-6
6-1
Peter Pfannkoch*
Mark Wooldridge
Mark Wooldridge
6-3
5-7
6-4
Andy Kohlberg*
Huub van Boeckel
Huub van Boeckel
7-6
7-5
Semifinals
Miloslav Lacek*
Karl Meiler
Karl Meiler
5-7
6-1
6-4
Andy Kohlberg*
Peter Pfannkoch
Peter Pfannkoch
6-0
6-2
Final
Andy Kohlberg*
Miloslav Lacek
Miloslav Lacek
7-6
6-1
Tournament
Round 1
Andy Kohlberg*
Jacques Grandjean
Jacques Grandjean
Tom Nijssen*
Christian Jessel
Christian Jessel
Huub van Boeckel*
Rob Simon
Rob Simon
René Moos*
Dale Power
Dale Power
Peter Pfannkoch*
Carl A. Limberger
Carl A. Limberger
Eric Wilborts*
Hugo Nunez
Hugo Nunez
Mark Wooldridge*
Mike Gandolfo
Mike Gandolfo
Karel De Muynck*
Stefan Reich
Stefan Reich
Miloslav Lacek*
Milan Srejber
Milan Srejber
Peter Lindgren*
Igor Flego
Igor Flego
Josef Cihak*
Marco Armellini
Marco Armellini
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower*
Stephane Bonneau
Stephane Bonneau
Karl Meiler*
Richard Fricker
Richard Fricker
Branko Horvat*
Nicholas Sido
Nicholas Sido
Bill Cowan*
Mitchell Perkins
Mitchell Perkins
Steve Krulevitz*
Bob Green
Bob Green
Round 2
Andy Kohlberg*
Tom Nijssen
Tom Nijssen
Huub van Boeckel*
René Moos
René Moos
Peter Pfannkoch*
Eric Wilborts
Eric Wilborts
Mark Wooldridge*
Karel De Muynck
Karel De Muynck
Miloslav Lacek*
Peter Lindgren
Peter Lindgren
Josef Cihak*
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
Karl Meiler*
Branko Horvat
Branko Horvat
Bill Cowan*
Steve Krulevitz
Steve Krulevitz
Quarterfinals
Andy Kohlberg*
Huub van Boeckel
Huub van Boeckel
Peter Pfannkoch*
Mark Wooldridge
Mark Wooldridge
Miloslav Lacek*
Josef Cihak
Josef Cihak
Karl Meiler*
Bill Cowan
Bill Cowan
Semifinals
Andy Kohlberg*
Peter Pfannkoch
Peter Pfannkoch
Miloslav Lacek*
Karl Meiler
Karl Meiler
Final
Andy Kohlberg*
Miloslav Lacek
Miloslav Lacek