Great Britain Satellite - Masters 1984
General 1984-02-28 - 1984-03-03
Open
4
Bramhall
Great Britain
Source International Tennis Weekly
Info Final Circuit Standings and ATP Points:
1. Jeremy Bates 27
2. Peter Lundgren 21
3. Glenn Layendecker 13
4. Shahar Perkiss 11
5. Stuart Bale 10
Olli Rahnasto 10
7. Ronnie Bathman 5
George Jarck 5
9. Per Hjertquist 4
Richard Lewis 4
11. Wayne Hampson 3
Mike Brunnberg 3
Garth Haynes 3
Robert Green 3
Brian Levine 3
Eric Van't Hof 3
17. Frederik Rosenquist 1
Nick Brown 1
Russell Barlow 1
Leighton Alfred 1
Stefan Svensson 1
Peter Svensson 1
Greg Amaya 1
Richard Akel 1
Robert Reininger 1
Jacques Manset 1
Mike Fancutt 1
Morten Ronneberg 1
Christoph Meyer 1
Nick Fulwood 1
Dominik Utzinger 1
Stephen Shaw 1
John Feaver 1
Media
Winner Peter Lundgren
Players
Stuart M. Bale
Michael (Jeremy) Bates
Ronnie Bathman
Mike Brunnberg
Robert B. (Bob) Green
Wayne D. Hampson
Michael (Jeremy) Bates
Ronnie Bathman
Mike Brunnberg
Robert B. (Bob) Green
Wayne D. Hampson
Rounds
Round 1
Jeremy Bates*
Brian Levine
Brian Levine
6-4
6-4
George Jarck*
Olli Rahnasto
Olli Rahnasto
7-5
6-3
Glenn W. Layendecker*
Bob Green
Bob Green
6-3
6-3
Ronnie Bathman*
Richard Lewis
Richard Lewis
6-4
6-2
Shakhar Perkiss*
Per Hjertquist
Per Hjertquist
2-6
7-6
6-1
Wayne D. Hampson*
Stuart M. Bale
Stuart M. Bale
6-4
6-4
Garth Haynes*
Mike Brunnberg
Mike Brunnberg
3-6
6-2
6-2
Peter Lundgren*
Erik Van't Hof
Erik Van't Hof
7-6
3-6
6-1
Quarterfinals
Jeremy Bates*
George Jarck
George Jarck
3-6
6-1
6-4
Glenn W. Layendecker*
Ronnie Bathman
Ronnie Bathman
7-6
6-1
Shakhar Perkiss*
Wayne D. Hampson
Wayne D. Hampson
6-3
6-2
Peter Lundgren*
Garth Haynes
Garth Haynes
6-2
6-2
Semifinals
Jeremy Bates*
Glenn W. Layendecker
Glenn W. Layendecker
7-5
7-5
Peter Lundgren*
Shakhar Perkiss
Shakhar Perkiss
6-2
6-2
Final
Peter Lundgren*
Jeremy Bates
Jeremy Bates
6-2
2-6
7-5
Tournament
Round 1
Peter Lundgren*
Erik Van't Hof
Erik Van't Hof
Garth Haynes*
Mike Brunnberg
Mike Brunnberg
Shakhar Perkiss*
Per Hjertquist
Per Hjertquist
Wayne D. Hampson*
Stuart M. Bale
Stuart M. Bale
Jeremy Bates*
Brian Levine
Brian Levine
George Jarck*
Olli Rahnasto
Olli Rahnasto
Glenn W. Layendecker*
Bob Green
Bob Green
Ronnie Bathman*
Richard Lewis
Richard Lewis
Quarterfinals
Peter Lundgren*
Garth Haynes
Garth Haynes
Shakhar Perkiss*
Wayne D. Hampson
Wayne D. Hampson
Jeremy Bates*
George Jarck
George Jarck
Glenn W. Layendecker*
Ronnie Bathman
Ronnie Bathman
Semifinals
Peter Lundgren*
Shakhar Perkiss
Shakhar Perkiss
Jeremy Bates*
Glenn W. Layendecker
Glenn W. Layendecker
Final
Peter Lundgren*
Jeremy Bates
Jeremy Bates