Brazil Satellite - Leg 3 1984
General 1984-02-20 - 1984-02-26
Open
5
Ribeirao Preto
Brazil
Source International Tennis Weekly
Media
Winner Van Alan Winitsky
Players
Egan Adams
Nelson Aerts
Pablo Arraya
Givaldo Barbosa
Jorge Bardou
Carlos Castellan
Julio Goes (Góes)
Roger de Santis Guedes
Marcelo Hennemann
Marcos Hocevar
Alexandre Hocevar
Nelson Aerts
Pablo Arraya
Givaldo Barbosa
Jorge Bardou
Carlos Castellan
Julio Goes (Góes)
Roger de Santis Guedes
Marcelo Hennemann
Marcos Hocevar
Alexandre Hocevar
Damir Keretic
Cesar Kist
Ivan Kley
Jose Lopez Maeso
Francisco Maciel
Eleuterio Martins
Eduardo Masso
Gabriel Mattos
Claudio Mezzadri
Billy Nealon
Hector Ortiz
Cesar Kist
Ivan Kley
Jose Lopez Maeso
Francisco Maciel
Eleuterio Martins
Eduardo Masso
Gabriel Mattos
Claudio Mezzadri
Billy Nealon
Hector Ortiz
Eduardo Osta Valenti
Paschoal Penetta
Bernhard Pils
Fernando Roese
Emilio Angel Sanchez
Joao Soares
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
Blaine Willenborg
Van Alan Winitsky
Massimo Zampieri
Paschoal Penetta
Bernhard Pils
Fernando Roese
Emilio Angel Sanchez
Joao Soares
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
Blaine Willenborg
Van Alan Winitsky
Massimo Zampieri
Rounds
Round 1
Marcos Hocevar*
Gabriel Mattos
Gabriel Mattos
6-3
2-6
6-2
Eleuterio Martins*
Bernhard Pils
Bernhard Pils
7-6
5-7
7-5
Massimo Zampieri*
Emilio Angel Sanchez
Emilio Angel Sanchez
7-6
6-4
Hector Ortiz*
Blaine Willenborg
Blaine Willenborg
7-5
7-5
Fernando Roese*
Jorge Bardou
Jorge Bardou
6-1
6-2
Ivan Kley*
Claudio Mezzadri
Claudio Mezzadri
2-6
6-2
6-2
Roger Guedes*
Jose Lopez Maeso
Jose Lopez Maeso
6-4
6-2
Eduardo Osta*
Carlos Castellan
Carlos Castellan
6-4
6-3
Nelson Aerts*
Julio Goes (Góes)
Julio Goes (Góes)
5-7
6-3
6-3
Joao Soares*
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
6-2
7-5
Eduardo Masso*
Marcelo Hennemann
Marcelo Hennemann
6-3
3-6
61
Van Alan Winitsky*
Egan Adams
Egan Adams
6-4
6-3
Givaldo Barbosa*
Francisco Maciel
Francisco Maciel
6-3
5-7
7-5
Pablo Arraya*
Alexandre Hocevar
Alexandre Hocevar
7-6
6-4
Paschoal Penetta*
Cesar Kist
Cesar Kist
6-3
6-3
Billy Nealon*
Damir Keretic
Damir Keretic
2-6
6-1
7-6
Round 2
Marcos Hocevar*
Eleuterio Martins
Eleuterio Martins
6-3
6-4
Massimo Zampieri*
Hector Ortiz
Hector Ortiz
6-3
6-1
Ivan Kley*
Fernando Roese
Fernando Roese
6-1
6-2
Eduardo Osta*
Roger Guedes
Roger Guedes
6-2
6-3
Joao Soares*
Nelson Aerts
Nelson Aerts
6-7
7-6
6-3
Van Alan Winitsky*
Eduardo Masso
Eduardo Masso
6-2
7-5
Givaldo Barbosa*
Pablo Arraya
Pablo Arraya
6-3
6-4
Billy Nealon*
Paschoal Penetta
Paschoal Penetta
3-6
6-2
6-2
Quarterfinals
Marcos Hocevar*
Massimo Zampieri
Massimo Zampieri
6-4
7-5
Eduardo Osta*
Ivan Kley
Ivan Kley
6-7
6-4
6-4
Van Alan Winitsky*
Joao Soares
Joao Soares
6-2
7-6
Givaldo Barbosa*
Billy Nealon
Billy Nealon
7-6
6-2
Semifinals
Eduardo Osta*
Marcos Hocevar
Marcos Hocevar
6-4
3-6
6-1
Van Alan Winitsky*
Givaldo Barbosa
Givaldo Barbosa
7-6
7-6
Final
Van Alan Winitsky*
Eduardo Osta
Eduardo Osta
7-6
6-2
Tournament
Round 1
Van Alan Winitsky*
Egan Adams
Egan Adams
Eduardo Masso*
Marcelo Hennemann
Marcelo Hennemann
Joao Soares*
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
Nelson Aerts*
Julio Goes (Góes)
Julio Goes (Góes)
Givaldo Barbosa*
Francisco Maciel
Francisco Maciel
Pablo Arraya*
Alexandre Hocevar
Alexandre Hocevar
Billy Nealon*
Damir Keretic
Damir Keretic
Paschoal Penetta*
Cesar Kist
Cesar Kist
Eduardo Osta*
Carlos Castellan
Carlos Castellan
Roger Guedes*
Jose Lopez Maeso
Jose Lopez Maeso
Ivan Kley*
Claudio Mezzadri
Claudio Mezzadri
Fernando Roese*
Jorge Bardou
Jorge Bardou
Marcos Hocevar*
Gabriel Mattos
Gabriel Mattos
Eleuterio Martins*
Bernhard Pils
Bernhard Pils
Massimo Zampieri*
Emilio Angel Sanchez
Emilio Angel Sanchez
Hector Ortiz*
Blaine Willenborg
Blaine Willenborg
Round 2
Van Alan Winitsky*
Eduardo Masso
Eduardo Masso
Joao Soares*
Nelson Aerts
Nelson Aerts
Givaldo Barbosa*
Pablo Arraya
Pablo Arraya
Billy Nealon*
Paschoal Penetta
Paschoal Penetta
Eduardo Osta*
Roger Guedes
Roger Guedes
Ivan Kley*
Fernando Roese
Fernando Roese
Marcos Hocevar*
Eleuterio Martins
Eleuterio Martins
Massimo Zampieri*
Hector Ortiz
Hector Ortiz
Quarterfinals
Van Alan Winitsky*
Joao Soares
Joao Soares
Givaldo Barbosa*
Billy Nealon
Billy Nealon
Eduardo Osta*
Ivan Kley
Ivan Kley
Marcos Hocevar*
Massimo Zampieri
Massimo Zampieri
Semifinals
Van Alan Winitsky*
Givaldo Barbosa
Givaldo Barbosa
Eduardo Osta*
Marcos Hocevar
Marcos Hocevar
Final
Van Alan Winitsky*
Eduardo Osta
Eduardo Osta