Curtiba 1984
General 1984-05-07 - 1984-05-13
Open
Clay
5
Curtiba
Brazil
Source ATP
Media
Winner Martin Jaite
Players
Nelson Aerts
Hans Dieter Beutel
Victor Caldarelli
Carlos Chabalgoity
Jose Daher
Jose L. Demeterco
Alejandro Ganzabal
Andy Garcia
Gustavo Garetto
Mark Greenan
Roger de Santis Guedes
Hans Dieter Beutel
Victor Caldarelli
Carlos Chabalgoity
Jose Daher
Jose L. Demeterco
Alejandro Ganzabal
Andy Garcia
Gustavo Garetto
Mark Greenan
Roger de Santis Guedes
W. Martin Guntrip
Marcelo Hennemann
Alexandre Hocevar
Martin Jaite
Ney Keller
Cesar Kist
Ivan Kley
Edson Krause
Tadeu Luiz
Pablo Martin
Eleuterio Martins
Marcelo Hennemann
Alexandre Hocevar
Martin Jaite
Ney Keller
Cesar Kist
Ivan Kley
Edson Krause
Tadeu Luiz
Pablo Martin
Eleuterio Martins
Gabriel Mattos
Andres Molina
Daniel Montes de Oca
Edvaldo Oliveira
Paschoal Penetta
Philippe Pinet
Fernando Roese
Hugo Roverano
Jose Carlos Schmidt
Craig J. Wittus
Andres Molina
Daniel Montes de Oca
Edvaldo Oliveira
Paschoal Penetta
Philippe Pinet
Fernando Roese
Hugo Roverano
Jose Carlos Schmidt
Craig J. Wittus
Rounds
Round 1
Martin Jaite*
Daniel Montes de Oca
Daniel Montes de Oca
6-0
6-2
Carlos Chabalgoity*
Andres Molina
Andres Molina
6-4
7-5
Pablo Martin*
Alexandre Hocevar
Alexandre Hocevar
6-7
6-4
6-3
Roger Guedes*
Ney Keller
Ney Keller
7-6
6-1
Eleuterio Martins*
Nelson Aerts
Nelson Aerts
7-6
6-1
Cesar Kist*
Tadeu Luiz
Tadeu Luiz
6-3
2-6
6-4
Gustavo Garetto*
Hans Dieter Beutel
Hans Dieter Beutel
6-3
6-2
Craig J. Wittus*
Mark Greenan
Mark Greenan
6-3
6-4
Fernando Roese*
Philippe Pinet
Philippe Pinet
6-1
7-6
Edvaldo Oliveira*
Martin Guntrip
Martin Guntrip
3-3
ret.
Jose Carlos Schmidt*
Hugo Roverano
Hugo Roverano
6-4
7-6
Alejandro Ganzabal*
Victor Caldarelli
Victor Caldarelli
7-5
6-7
6-4
Gabriel Mattos*
Edson Krause
Edson Krause
6-2
6-2
Paschoal Penetta*
Andy Garcia
Andy Garcia
6-4
6-0
Jose Daher*
Marcelo Hennemann
Marcelo Hennemann
6-4
6-3
Ivan Kley*
Jose L. Demeterco
Jose L. Demeterco
6-2
6-2
Round 2
Martin Jaite*
Carlos Chabalgoity
Carlos Chabalgoity
6-3
6-2
Roger Guedes*
Pablo Martin
Pablo Martin
4-6
6-1
6-3
Eleuterio Martins*
Cesar Kist
Cesar Kist
7-5
6-3
Craig J. Wittus*
Gustavo Garetto
Gustavo Garetto
6-4
6-3
Edvaldo Oliveira*
Fernando Roese
Fernando Roese
6-3
6-3
Alejandro Ganzabal*
Jose Carlos Schmidt
Jose Carlos Schmidt
7-5
6-1
Gabriel Mattos*
Paschoal Penetta
Paschoal Penetta
6-1
2-6
7-5
Ivan Kley*
Jose Daher
Jose Daher
6-1
6-1
Quarterfinals
Martin Jaite*
Roger Guedes
Roger Guedes
6-3
6-3
Craig J. Wittus*
Eleuterio Martins
Eleuterio Martins
4-6
6-3
7-6
Alejandro Ganzabal*
Edvaldo Oliveira
Edvaldo Oliveira
6-2
6-3
Ivan Kley*
Gabriel Mattos
Gabriel Mattos
6-4
6-7
6-1
Semifinals
Martin Jaite*
Craig J. Wittus
Craig J. Wittus
6-2
6-2
Ivan Kley*
Alejandro Ganzabal
Alejandro Ganzabal
6-7
6-1
6-3
Final
Martin Jaite*
Ivan Kley
Ivan Kley
6-2
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Martin Jaite*
Daniel Montes de Oca
Daniel Montes de Oca
Carlos Chabalgoity*
Andres Molina
Andres Molina
Roger Guedes*
Ney Keller
Ney Keller
Pablo Martin*
Alexandre Hocevar
Alexandre Hocevar
Craig J. Wittus*
Mark Greenan
Mark Greenan
Gustavo Garetto*
Hans Dieter Beutel
Hans Dieter Beutel
Eleuterio Martins*
Nelson Aerts
Nelson Aerts
Cesar Kist*
Tadeu Luiz
Tadeu Luiz
Ivan Kley*
Jose L. Demeterco
Jose L. Demeterco
Jose Daher*
Marcelo Hennemann
Marcelo Hennemann
Gabriel Mattos*
Edson Krause
Edson Krause
Paschoal Penetta*
Andy Garcia
Andy Garcia
Alejandro Ganzabal*
Victor Caldarelli
Victor Caldarelli
Jose Carlos Schmidt*
Hugo Roverano
Hugo Roverano
Edvaldo Oliveira*
Martin Guntrip
Martin Guntrip
Fernando Roese*
Philippe Pinet
Philippe Pinet
Round 2
Martin Jaite*
Carlos Chabalgoity
Carlos Chabalgoity
Roger Guedes*
Pablo Martin
Pablo Martin
Craig J. Wittus*
Gustavo Garetto
Gustavo Garetto
Eleuterio Martins*
Cesar Kist
Cesar Kist
Ivan Kley*
Jose Daher
Jose Daher
Gabriel Mattos*
Paschoal Penetta
Paschoal Penetta
Alejandro Ganzabal*
Jose Carlos Schmidt
Jose Carlos Schmidt
Edvaldo Oliveira*
Fernando Roese
Fernando Roese
Quarterfinals
Martin Jaite*
Roger Guedes
Roger Guedes
Craig J. Wittus*
Eleuterio Martins
Eleuterio Martins
Ivan Kley*
Gabriel Mattos
Gabriel Mattos
Alejandro Ganzabal*
Edvaldo Oliveira
Edvaldo Oliveira
Semifinals
Martin Jaite*
Craig J. Wittus
Craig J. Wittus
Ivan Kley*
Alejandro Ganzabal
Alejandro Ganzabal
Final
Martin Jaite*
Ivan Kley
Ivan Kley