NRW Cup 1984
General 1984-05-28 - 1984-06-03
Open
5
Gladbeck / TC Haus Wittringen
Germany
Source Westfalentennis
Info 8th Tournament of the National Grand Prix Series – Category B – Prize money DM 10.000
Media
Winner Oliver Freund
Players
Szabolcz Baranyi
Helmut Beerman
Stefan Eggmayer
Peter Elter
Oliver Freund
Jose Garcia Requena
Markus Gau
Christian Geyer
Jochen Hierl
Christian Jessel
Manfred Jungnitsch
Helmut Beerman
Stefan Eggmayer
Peter Elter
Oliver Freund
Jose Garcia Requena
Markus Gau
Christian Geyer
Jochen Hierl
Christian Jessel
Manfred Jungnitsch
Sandor Kiss
Jose Lopez Maeso
Robert Machan
Gerald Marzenell
Rainer Marzenell
Lutz Mecking
Karl Meiler
Alexander Mronz
Herman Pappas
Peter Pfannkoch
Ulrich (Ulli) Pinner
Jose Lopez Maeso
Robert Machan
Gerald Marzenell
Rainer Marzenell
Lutz Mecking
Karl Meiler
Alexander Mronz
Herman Pappas
Peter Pfannkoch
Ulrich (Ulli) Pinner
Thomas Renz
Harald Rittersbacher
Karsten Saniter
Randolph Scheller
Karsten Schulz
Jochen Settelmayer
Lutz Steinhofel (Steinhöfel)
Alexander Stepanek
Harald Theissen
Klaus Weitzenburger
Harald Rittersbacher
Karsten Saniter
Randolph Scheller
Karsten Schulz
Jochen Settelmayer
Lutz Steinhofel (Steinhöfel)
Alexander Stepanek
Harald Theissen
Klaus Weitzenburger
Rounds
Round 1
Peter Elter*
Christian Jessel
Christian Jessel
6-3
6-3
Gerald Marzenell*
Klaus Weitzenburger
Klaus Weitzenburger
6-2
6-2
Karsten Schulz*
Sandor Kiss
Sandor Kiss
6-4
6-4
Lutz Steinhofel*
Randolph Scheller
Randolph Scheller
6-1
6-2
Markus Gau*
Helmut Beerman
Helmut Beerman
2-6
7-5
6-0
Harald Rittersbacher*
Thomas Renz
Thomas Renz
7-6
6-2
Jose Garcia Requena*
Lutz Mecking
Lutz Mecking
6-1
6-3
Harald Theissen*
Peter Pfannkoch
Peter Pfannkoch
6-3
6-4
Alexander Mronz*
Ulli Pinner
Ulli Pinner
2-6
7-5
6-3
Alexander Stepanek*
Manfred Jungnitsch
Manfred Jungnitsch
6-4
6-4
Christian Geyer*
Szabolcz Baranyi
Szabolcz Baranyi
6-0
6-4
Oliver Freund*
Jochen Settelmayer
Jochen Settelmayer
6-2
6-3
Karsten Saniter*
Jose Lopez Maeso
Jose Lopez Maeso
7-5
6-3
Herman Pappas*
Rainer Marzenell
Rainer Marzenell
6-2
4-6
6-3
Jochen Hierl*
Robert Machan
Robert Machan
7-5
4-6
6-1
Karl Meiler*
Stefan Eggmayer
Stefan Eggmayer
6-4
6-0
Round 2
Peter Elter*
Gerald Marzenell
Gerald Marzenell
6-0
6-1
Lutz Steinhofel*
Karsten Schulz
Karsten Schulz
7-6
6-0
Harald Rittersbacher*
Markus Gau
Markus Gau
6-2
6-1
Harald Theissen*
Jose Garcia Requena
Jose Garcia Requena
6-3
3-6
6-4
Alexander Mronz*
Alexander Stepanek
Alexander Stepanek
2-6
7-6
6-4
Oliver Freund*
Christian Geyer
Christian Geyer
6-2
2-6
7-6
Karsten Saniter*
Herman Pappas
Herman Pappas
4-6
6-3
6-4
Karl Meiler*
Jochen Hierl
Jochen Hierl
6-2
6-3
Quarterfinals
Peter Elter*
Lutz Steinhofel
Lutz Steinhofel
4-6
6-3
6-0
Harald Rittersbacher*
Harald Theissen
Harald Theissen
5-7
6-4
6-3
Oliver Freund*
Alexander Mronz
Alexander Mronz
6-2
2-6
7-6
Karl Meiler*
Karsten Saniter
Karsten Saniter
2-6
6-0
6-2
Semifinals
Peter Elter*
Harald Rittersbacher
Harald Rittersbacher
6-4
6-3
Oliver Freund*
Karl Meiler
Karl Meiler
6-4
2-6
6-2
Final
Oliver Freund*
Peter Elter
Peter Elter
7-5
4-6
7-6
Tournament
Round 1
Oliver Freund*
Jochen Settelmayer
Jochen Settelmayer
Christian Geyer*
Szabolcz Baranyi
Szabolcz Baranyi
Alexander Mronz*
Ulli Pinner
Ulli Pinner
Alexander Stepanek*
Manfred Jungnitsch
Manfred Jungnitsch
Karl Meiler*
Stefan Eggmayer
Stefan Eggmayer
Jochen Hierl*
Robert Machan
Robert Machan
Karsten Saniter*
Jose Lopez Maeso
Jose Lopez Maeso
Herman Pappas*
Rainer Marzenell
Rainer Marzenell
Peter Elter*
Christian Jessel
Christian Jessel
Gerald Marzenell*
Klaus Weitzenburger
Klaus Weitzenburger
Lutz Steinhofel*
Randolph Scheller
Randolph Scheller
Karsten Schulz*
Sandor Kiss
Sandor Kiss
Harald Rittersbacher*
Thomas Renz
Thomas Renz
Markus Gau*
Helmut Beerman
Helmut Beerman
Harald Theissen*
Peter Pfannkoch
Peter Pfannkoch
Jose Garcia Requena*
Lutz Mecking
Lutz Mecking
Round 2
Oliver Freund*
Christian Geyer
Christian Geyer
Alexander Mronz*
Alexander Stepanek
Alexander Stepanek
Karl Meiler*
Jochen Hierl
Jochen Hierl
Karsten Saniter*
Herman Pappas
Herman Pappas
Peter Elter*
Gerald Marzenell
Gerald Marzenell
Lutz Steinhofel*
Karsten Schulz
Karsten Schulz
Harald Rittersbacher*
Markus Gau
Markus Gau
Harald Theissen*
Jose Garcia Requena
Jose Garcia Requena
Quarterfinals
Oliver Freund*
Alexander Mronz
Alexander Mronz
Karl Meiler*
Karsten Saniter
Karsten Saniter
Peter Elter*
Lutz Steinhofel
Lutz Steinhofel
Harald Rittersbacher*
Harald Theissen
Harald Theissen
Semifinals
Oliver Freund*
Karl Meiler
Karl Meiler
Peter Elter*
Harald Rittersbacher
Harald Rittersbacher
Final
Oliver Freund*
Peter Elter
Peter Elter