United States 2A Satellite - Midwest - Leg 4 1984
General 1984-06-18 - 1984-06-24
Open
6
Bay City, Michigan
United States of America
Source International Tennis Weekly
Media
Winner Daniel (Danny) Saltz
Players
Sadiq Abdullahi
Mehl Ampon
Mattew (Matt) Anger
B. Ballantine
Bill Bartlett
David Beckman
Charles Beckman
Courtney Benham
R. Blackburn
K. Braaten
Bruce Brescia
Anthony Burke
Brendan Burke
Kevin Cook
Tres Cushing
Steve Devries
Jeff Etterbeek
Kelly Evernden
Chris Garner
Bill Godfrey
Robert B. (Bob) Green
Brian Hall
Mehl Ampon
Mattew (Matt) Anger
B. Ballantine
Bill Bartlett
David Beckman
Charles Beckman
Courtney Benham
R. Blackburn
K. Braaten
Bruce Brescia
Anthony Burke
Brendan Burke
Kevin Cook
Tres Cushing
Steve Devries
Jeff Etterbeek
Kelly Evernden
Chris Garner
Bill Godfrey
Robert B. (Bob) Green
Brian Hall
Frank Harrington
Brian Herman
Gregg Hill
Dale Houston
Maurice Hunter
Peter Jetzel
Warrick (Rick) Jones
Paul Koscielski
Glenn W. Layendecker
Joe Leytze
Robert Lorndale
Hernan Luque
Eduardo Masso
Kevin McClintic
Ed Nagel
Billy Nealon
Gary Niebur
Jason Noonan
Monty Oppenheim
Tim Pawsat
Steven Phillips
Mark Pinchoff
Brian Herman
Gregg Hill
Dale Houston
Maurice Hunter
Peter Jetzel
Warrick (Rick) Jones
Paul Koscielski
Glenn W. Layendecker
Joe Leytze
Robert Lorndale
Hernan Luque
Eduardo Masso
Kevin McClintic
Ed Nagel
Billy Nealon
Gary Niebur
Jason Noonan
Monty Oppenheim
Tim Pawsat
Steven Phillips
Mark Pinchoff
Dave Richmond
Lior Rusinek
Daniel (Danny) Saltz
Howard Sands
John Saviano
Chris Schoop
S. Schultz
John Sevely
Wayne Sewall
Cary Richard Stansbury
John Thorpe
Don Tomasco
Jon Treml
Troy Turnbull
Erik Van't Hof
R. Vaught
Terry Ward
Farley Weiss
Corey Wittenberg
Steve Wood
Lior Rusinek
Daniel (Danny) Saltz
Howard Sands
John Saviano
Chris Schoop
S. Schultz
John Sevely
Wayne Sewall
Cary Richard Stansbury
John Thorpe
Don Tomasco
Jon Treml
Troy Turnbull
Erik Van't Hof
R. Vaught
Terry Ward
Farley Weiss
Corey Wittenberg
Steve Wood
Rounds
Round 1
Bob Green*
Tres Cushing
Tres Cushing
6-4
6-1
R. Blackburn*
Joe Leytze
Joe Leytze
6-1
6-2
Bruce Brescia*
Dale Houston
Dale Houston
2-6
6-4
6-2
Paul Koscielski*
Bill Bartlett
Bill Bartlett
6-0
7-6
Maurice Hunter*
Kelly Evernden
Kelly Evernden
2-6
7-5
6-3
John Saviano*
Lior Rusinek
Lior Rusinek
7-6
6-0
Mehl Ampon*
Jason Noonan
Jason Noonan
6-7
6-3
6-1
Frank Harrington*
R. Vaught
R. Vaught
6-1
7-6
Kevin McClintic*
Howard Sands
Howard Sands
3-6
6-4
6-4
Anthony Burke*
Gary Niebur
Gary Niebur
6-2
6-3
Robert Lorndale*
Warrick (Rick) Jones
Warrick (Rick) Jones
6-4
6-3
Wayne Sewall*
Farley Weiss
Farley Weiss
6-4
6-4
Jon Treml*
Courtney Benham
Courtney Benham
3-6
6-2
6-3
Charles Beckman*
Ed Nagel
Ed Nagel
6-2
6-7
6-2
Billy Nealon*
Chris Garner
Chris Garner
6-4
5-7
7-5
Corey Wittenberg*
Kevin Cook
Kevin Cook
6-1
6-0
Monty Oppenheim*
Gregg Hill
Gregg Hill
6-2
6-3
Terry Ward*
Mark Pinchoff
Mark Pinchoff
6-3
6-1
Bill Godfrey*
Steven Phillips
Steven Phillips
6-4
1-6
6-3
Mattew (Matt) Anger*
Hernan Luque
Hernan Luque
6-4
6-0
Chris Schoop*
Brendan Burke
Brendan Burke
7-5
ret.
Peter Jetzel*
Steve Wood
Steve Wood
7-5
6-4
Eduardo Masso*
Cary Stansbury
Cary Stansbury
6-2
4-6
6-4
Steve Devries*
Brian Hall
Brian Hall
6-4
5-7
7-5
Don Tomasco*
Dave Richmond
Dave Richmond
6-1
6-4
Erik Van't Hof*
Troy Turnbull
Troy Turnbull
6-3
6-4
B. Ballantine*
John Thorpe
John Thorpe
6-4
6-1
Daniel (Danny) Saltz*
John Sevely
John Sevely
6-2
6-1
Tim Pawsat*
David Beckman
David Beckman
0-6
6-4
6-1
Jeff Etterbeek*
Brian Herman
Brian Herman
6-1
6-1
K. Braaten*
Sadiq Abdullahi
Sadiq Abdullahi
7-6
7-5
Glenn W. Layendecker*
S. Schultz
S. Schultz
6-3
7-5
Round 2
R. Blackburn*
Bob Green
Bob Green
6-4
6-2
Bruce Brescia*
Paul Koscielski
Paul Koscielski
6-3
7-6
Maurice Hunter*
John Saviano
John Saviano
6-2
6-4
Kevin McClintic*
Anthony Burke
Anthony Burke
6-3
4-6
6-1
Robert Lorndale*
Wayne Sewall
Wayne Sewall
7-5
6-1
Jon Treml*
Charles Beckman
Charles Beckman
6-0
6-2
Corey Wittenberg*
Billy Nealon
Billy Nealon
7-5
4-6
6-4
Monty Oppenheim*
Terry Ward
Terry Ward
6-3
6-7
6-3
Mattew (Matt) Anger*
Bill Godfrey
Bill Godfrey
6-2
6-1
Peter Jetzel*
Chris Schoop
Chris Schoop
7-6
6-0
Eduardo Masso*
Steve Devries
Steve Devries
6-3
6-2
Erik Van't Hof*
Don Tomasco
Don Tomasco
6-3
5-7
6-4
Daniel (Danny) Saltz*
B. Ballantine
B. Ballantine
6-2
6-1
Jeff Etterbeek*
Tim Pawsat
Tim Pawsat
6-0
6-1
Glenn W. Layendecker*
K. Braaten
K. Braaten
6-2
6-0
Mehl Ampon*
Frank Harrington
Frank Harrington
6-2
6-1
Round 3
Bruce Brescia*
R. Blackburn
R. Blackburn
6-1
6-1
Mehl Ampon*
Maurice Hunter
Maurice Hunter
6-4
6-2
Robert Lorndale*
Kevin McClintic
Kevin McClintic
6-3
6-3
Jon Treml*
Corey Wittenberg
Corey Wittenberg
6-2
7-5
Mattew (Matt) Anger*
Monty Oppenheim
Monty Oppenheim
3-6
6-4
6-3
Eduardo Masso*
Peter Jetzel
Peter Jetzel
6-3
6-4
Daniel (Danny) Saltz*
Erik Van't Hof
Erik Van't Hof
6-4
6-2
Jeff Etterbeek*
Glenn W. Layendecker
Glenn W. Layendecker
6-2
6-0
Quarterfinals
Bruce Brescia*
Mehl Ampon
Mehl Ampon
6-2
7-5
Jon Treml*
Robert Lorndale
Robert Lorndale
6-1
6-3
Mattew (Matt) Anger*
Eduardo Masso
Eduardo Masso
1-6
6-3
6-3
Daniel (Danny) Saltz*
Jeff Etterbeek
Jeff Etterbeek
6-0
6-4
Semifinals
Jon Treml*
Bruce Brescia
Bruce Brescia
6-4
6-0
Daniel (Danny) Saltz*
Mattew (Matt) Anger
Mattew (Matt) Anger
6-1
6-4
Final
Daniel (Danny) Saltz*
Jon Treml
Jon Treml
6-3
7-6
Tournament
Round 1
Daniel (Danny) Saltz*
John Sevely
John Sevely
B. Ballantine*
John Thorpe
John Thorpe
Erik Van't Hof*
Troy Turnbull
Troy Turnbull
Don Tomasco*
Dave Richmond
Dave Richmond
Jeff Etterbeek*
Brian Herman
Brian Herman
Tim Pawsat*
David Beckman
David Beckman
Glenn W. Layendecker*
S. Schultz
S. Schultz
K. Braaten*
Sadiq Abdullahi
Sadiq Abdullahi
Mattew (Matt) Anger*
Hernan Luque
Hernan Luque
Bill Godfrey*
Steven Phillips
Steven Phillips
Monty Oppenheim*
Gregg Hill
Gregg Hill
Terry Ward*
Mark Pinchoff
Mark Pinchoff
Eduardo Masso*
Cary Stansbury
Cary Stansbury
Steve Devries*
Brian Hall
Brian Hall
Peter Jetzel*
Steve Wood
Steve Wood
Chris Schoop*
Brendan Burke
Brendan Burke
Jon Treml*
Courtney Benham
Courtney Benham
Charles Beckman*
Ed Nagel
Ed Nagel
Corey Wittenberg*
Kevin Cook
Kevin Cook
Billy Nealon*
Chris Garner
Chris Garner
Robert Lorndale*
Warrick (Rick) Jones
Warrick (Rick) Jones
Wayne Sewall*
Farley Weiss
Farley Weiss
Kevin McClintic*
Howard Sands
Howard Sands
Anthony Burke*
Gary Niebur
Gary Niebur
Bruce Brescia*
Dale Houston
Dale Houston
Paul Koscielski*
Bill Bartlett
Bill Bartlett
R. Blackburn*
Joe Leytze
Joe Leytze
Bob Green*
Tres Cushing
Tres Cushing
Mehl Ampon*
Jason Noonan
Jason Noonan
Frank Harrington*
R. Vaught
R. Vaught
Maurice Hunter*
Kelly Evernden
Kelly Evernden
John Saviano*
Lior Rusinek
Lior Rusinek
Round 2
Daniel (Danny) Saltz*
B. Ballantine
B. Ballantine
Erik Van't Hof*
Don Tomasco
Don Tomasco
Jeff Etterbeek*
Tim Pawsat
Tim Pawsat
Glenn W. Layendecker*
K. Braaten
K. Braaten
Mattew (Matt) Anger*
Bill Godfrey
Bill Godfrey
Monty Oppenheim*
Terry Ward
Terry Ward
Eduardo Masso*
Steve Devries
Steve Devries
Peter Jetzel*
Chris Schoop
Chris Schoop
Jon Treml*
Charles Beckman
Charles Beckman
Corey Wittenberg*
Billy Nealon
Billy Nealon
Robert Lorndale*
Wayne Sewall
Wayne Sewall
Kevin McClintic*
Anthony Burke
Anthony Burke
Bruce Brescia*
Paul Koscielski
Paul Koscielski
R. Blackburn*
Bob Green
Bob Green
Mehl Ampon*
Frank Harrington
Frank Harrington
Maurice Hunter*
John Saviano
John Saviano
Round 3
Daniel (Danny) Saltz*
Erik Van't Hof
Erik Van't Hof
Jeff Etterbeek*
Glenn W. Layendecker
Glenn W. Layendecker
Mattew (Matt) Anger*
Monty Oppenheim
Monty Oppenheim
Eduardo Masso*
Peter Jetzel
Peter Jetzel
Jon Treml*
Corey Wittenberg
Corey Wittenberg
Robert Lorndale*
Kevin McClintic
Kevin McClintic
Bruce Brescia*
R. Blackburn
R. Blackburn
Mehl Ampon*
Maurice Hunter
Maurice Hunter
Quarterfinals
Daniel (Danny) Saltz*
Jeff Etterbeek
Jeff Etterbeek
Mattew (Matt) Anger*
Eduardo Masso
Eduardo Masso
Jon Treml*
Robert Lorndale
Robert Lorndale
Bruce Brescia*
Mehl Ampon
Mehl Ampon
Semifinals
Daniel (Danny) Saltz*
Mattew (Matt) Anger
Mattew (Matt) Anger
Jon Treml*
Bruce Brescia
Bruce Brescia
Final
Daniel (Danny) Saltz*
Jon Treml
Jon Treml