Spain 3 Satellite - Leg 1 1984
General 1984-07-09 - 1984-07-15
Open
5
Gandia
Spain
Source International Tennis Weekly
Info "Spain Orysol Circuit"
Media
Winner Carl A. Limberger
Players
Ancieto Alvarez
Juan Carlos Andrade
Rill Baxter
Walter Bertini
Dacio Campos
Tomas Carbonell
Sergio Castello
Thierry Champion
Jesus Colas
Aurelio Colas
Jose Antonio De la Fuente
Juan Carlos Andrade
Rill Baxter
Walter Bertini
Dacio Campos
Tomas Carbonell
Sergio Castello
Thierry Champion
Jesus Colas
Aurelio Colas
Jose Antonio De la Fuente
Bruce P. Derlin
Joel Figueras
Jose Garcia Requena
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz Bonhora
Branko Horvat
Carl A. Limberger
Alvaro Margets
Enrique Martinez
Kelly Moore
Jose A. Moreno
Jose Maria Oltra
Joel Figueras
Jose Garcia Requena
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz Bonhora
Branko Horvat
Carl A. Limberger
Alvaro Margets
Enrique Martinez
Kelly Moore
Jose A. Moreno
Jose Maria Oltra
Herman Pappas
G. (C.) Quijada
Gregoire Rafaitin
Bruno Rafaitin
Juan Antonio Rodriguez
Hugo Roverano
Ricardo Sanchez
Eiji Takeuchi
Borje Uribe
Mark Raymond Woodforde
G. (C.) Quijada
Gregoire Rafaitin
Bruno Rafaitin
Juan Antonio Rodriguez
Hugo Roverano
Ricardo Sanchez
Eiji Takeuchi
Borje Uribe
Mark Raymond Woodforde
Rounds
Round 1
Bruce P. Derlin*
Alvaro Margets
Alvaro Margets
6-0
6-4
Thierry Champion*
Ancieto Alvarez
Ancieto Alvarez
7-6
6-0
Herman Pappas*
Jose Maria Oltra
Jose Maria Oltra
6-2
4-6
6-4
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Mark Woodforde
Mark Woodforde
6-0
2-1
ret.
Carl A. Limberger*
Enrique Martinez
Enrique Martinez
6-2
6-3
Rill Baxter*
Branko Horvat
Branko Horvat
0-6
6-1
6-1
Sergio Castello*
Tomas Carbonell
Tomas Carbonell
5-7
6-2
6-3
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz*
Aurelio Colas
Aurelio Colas
2-6
6-2
6-2
Hugo Roverano*
Eiji Takeuchi
Eiji Takeuchi
6-2
6-2
Jose Antonio De la Fuente*
Kelly Moore
Kelly Moore
6-4
6-1
Ricardo Sanchez*
Borje Uribe
Borje Uribe
7-5
6-7
6-3
Jose A. Moreno*
Bruno Rafaitin
Bruno Rafaitin
6-2
6-1
Walter Bertini*
Juan Carlos Andrade
Juan Carlos Andrade
7-5
6-4
Joel Figueras*
G. (C.) Quijada
G. (C.) Quijada
6-2
6-1
Dacio Campos*
Jesus Colas
Jesus Colas
6-2
6-2
Gregoire Rafaitin*
Jose Garcia Requena
Jose Garcia Requena
6-1
7-5
Round 2
Thierry Champion*
Bruce P. Derlin
Bruce P. Derlin
6-3
5-7
9-7
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Herman Pappas
Herman Pappas
6-4
6-3
Carl A. Limberger*
Rill Baxter
Rill Baxter
6-4
6-0
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz*
Sergio Castello
Sergio Castello
6-3
6-2
Hugo Roverano*
Jose Antonio De la Fuente
Jose Antonio De la Fuente
7-6
7-5
Jose A. Moreno*
Ricardo Sanchez
Ricardo Sanchez
6-3
7-5
Walter Bertini*
Joel Figueras
Joel Figueras
6-3
6-3
Gregoire Rafaitin*
Dacio Campos
Dacio Campos
0-6
6-4
6-3
Quarterfinals
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Thierry Champion
Thierry Champion
6-2
2-0
ret.
Carl A. Limberger*
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz
7-5
6-4
Jose A. Moreno*
Hugo Roverano
Hugo Roverano
6-1
6-1
Walter Bertini*
Gregoire Rafaitin
Gregoire Rafaitin
6-3
6-2
Semifinals
Carl A. Limberger*
Juan Antonio Rodriguez
Juan Antonio Rodriguez
6-3
6-1
Jose A. Moreno*
Walter Bertini
Walter Bertini
6-4
6-3
Final
Carl A. Limberger*
Jose A. Moreno
Jose A. Moreno
6-2
6-2
Tournament
Round 1
Carl A. Limberger*
Enrique Martinez
Enrique Martinez
Rill Baxter*
Branko Horvat
Branko Horvat
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz*
Aurelio Colas
Aurelio Colas
Sergio Castello*
Tomas Carbonell
Tomas Carbonell
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Mark Woodforde
Mark Woodforde
Herman Pappas*
Jose Maria Oltra
Jose Maria Oltra
Thierry Champion*
Ancieto Alvarez
Ancieto Alvarez
Bruce P. Derlin*
Alvaro Margets
Alvaro Margets
Jose A. Moreno*
Bruno Rafaitin
Bruno Rafaitin
Ricardo Sanchez*
Borje Uribe
Borje Uribe
Hugo Roverano*
Eiji Takeuchi
Eiji Takeuchi
Jose Antonio De la Fuente*
Kelly Moore
Kelly Moore
Walter Bertini*
Juan Carlos Andrade
Juan Carlos Andrade
Joel Figueras*
G. (C.) Quijada
G. (C.) Quijada
Gregoire Rafaitin*
Jose Garcia Requena
Jose Garcia Requena
Dacio Campos*
Jesus Colas
Jesus Colas
Round 2
Carl A. Limberger*
Rill Baxter
Rill Baxter
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz*
Sergio Castello
Sergio Castello
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Herman Pappas
Herman Pappas
Thierry Champion*
Bruce P. Derlin
Bruce P. Derlin
Jose A. Moreno*
Ricardo Sanchez
Ricardo Sanchez
Hugo Roverano*
Jose Antonio De la Fuente
Jose Antonio De la Fuente
Walter Bertini*
Joel Figueras
Joel Figueras
Gregoire Rafaitin*
Dacio Campos
Dacio Campos
Quarterfinals
Carl A. Limberger*
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Thierry Champion
Thierry Champion
Jose A. Moreno*
Hugo Roverano
Hugo Roverano
Walter Bertini*
Gregoire Rafaitin
Gregoire Rafaitin
Semifinals
Carl A. Limberger*
Juan Antonio Rodriguez
Juan Antonio Rodriguez
Jose A. Moreno*
Walter Bertini
Walter Bertini
Final
Carl A. Limberger*
Jose A. Moreno
Jose A. Moreno