Switzerland Satellite Leg 3 1984
General 1984-08-01 - 1984-08-05
Open
5
Crans Montana
Switzerland
Source International Tennis Weekly
Media
Winner Eduardo Bengoechea
Players
Eduardo Bengoechea
Darren John Cahill
Josef Cihak
Bruno Dadillon
Manuel Faure
Tomas Fort
Bruce Foxworth
Stephen Furlong
Carlos Gustavo Gattiker
Alejandro Gattiker
Wayne D. Hampson
Darren John Cahill
Josef Cihak
Bruno Dadillon
Manuel Faure
Tomas Fort
Bruce Foxworth
Stephen Furlong
Carlos Gustavo Gattiker
Alejandro Gattiker
Wayne D. Hampson
Alexandre Hocevar
Dieter Jöhle
Peter Johnston
Paul Lobban
Geoff MacDonald
David MacPherson
Kaoru Maruyama
Christophe Meyer
Robert Nelson
Gianluca Pozzi
Marcel Schuler
Dieter Jöhle
Peter Johnston
Paul Lobban
Geoff MacDonald
David MacPherson
Kaoru Maruyama
Christophe Meyer
Robert Nelson
Gianluca Pozzi
Marcel Schuler
Liu Shuhua
Milan Srejber
Jarek Srnensky
Desmond Tyson
Dominik Guido Utzinger
Marc Walder
Ivo Werner
Greg J. Whitecross
Jorgen Windahl
Toru Yonezawa
Milan Srejber
Jarek Srnensky
Desmond Tyson
Dominik Guido Utzinger
Marc Walder
Ivo Werner
Greg J. Whitecross
Jorgen Windahl
Toru Yonezawa
Rounds
Round 1
Eduardo Bengoechea*
Marc Walder
Marc Walder
6-0
6-2
Jorgen Windahl*
Tomas Fort
Tomas Fort
6-1
7-5
Jarek Srnensky*
Stephen Furlong
Stephen Furlong
6-2
6-4
Alejandro Gattiker*
Milan Srejber
Milan Srejber
6-1
2-6
6-4
Peter Johnston*
Paul Lobban
Paul Lobban
6-2
7-6
Josef Cihak*
Robert Nelson
Robert Nelson
7-5
6-0
Alexandre Hocevar*
Marcel Schuler
Marcel Schuler
6-2
6-3
Geoff MacDonald*
Bruce Foxworth
Bruce Foxworth
6-1
2-6
7-6
Carlos Gustavo Gattiker*
Christophe Meyer
Christophe Meyer
7-5
6-4
David MacPherson*
Ivo Werner
Ivo Werner
6-3
6-0
Gianluca Pozzi*
Desmond Tyson
Desmond Tyson
4-6
6-4
6-2
Kaoru Maruyama*
Wayne D. Hampson
Wayne D. Hampson
7-5
3-6
7-6
Liu Shuhua*
Dieter Jöhle
Dieter Jöhle
6-4
6-4
Greg J. Whitecross*
Manuel Faure
Manuel Faure
7-6
6-2
Dominik Guido Utzinger*
Toru Yonezawa
Toru Yonezawa
6-3
6-1
Darren Cahill*
Bruno Dadillon
Bruno Dadillon
6-1
6-7
7-6
Round 2
Eduardo Bengoechea*
Jorgen Windahl
Jorgen Windahl
1-6
6-2
6-2
Jarek Srnensky*
Alejandro Gattiker
Alejandro Gattiker
4-6
6-3
6-2
Josef Cihak*
Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
6-3
7-6
Alexandre Hocevar*
Geoff MacDonald
Geoff MacDonald
6-4
6-0
Carlos Gustavo Gattiker*
David MacPherson
David MacPherson
6-4
6-3
Gianluca Pozzi*
Kaoru Maruyama
Kaoru Maruyama
6-3
6-2
Liu Shuhua*
Greg J. Whitecross
Greg J. Whitecross
6-2
7-6
Darren Cahill*
Dominik Guido Utzinger
Dominik Guido Utzinger
6-3
6-3
Quarterfinals
Eduardo Bengoechea*
Jarek Srnensky
Jarek Srnensky
6-2
6-2
Josef Cihak*
Alexandre Hocevar
Alexandre Hocevar
6-3
7-6
Gianluca Pozzi*
Carlos Gustavo Gattiker
Carlos Gustavo Gattiker
6-7
6-3
6-4
Darren Cahill*
Liu Shuhua
Liu Shuhua
6-4
?-?
Semifinals
Eduardo Bengoechea*
Josef Cihak
Josef Cihak
6-3
6-4
Darren Cahill*
Gianluca Pozzi
Gianluca Pozzi
6-3
6-4
Final
Eduardo Bengoechea*
Darren Cahill
Darren Cahill
6-1
6-2
Tournament
Round 1
Eduardo Bengoechea*
Marc Walder
Marc Walder
Jorgen Windahl*
Tomas Fort
Tomas Fort
Jarek Srnensky*
Stephen Furlong
Stephen Furlong
Alejandro Gattiker*
Milan Srejber
Milan Srejber
Josef Cihak*
Robert Nelson
Robert Nelson
Peter Johnston*
Paul Lobban
Paul Lobban
Alexandre Hocevar*
Marcel Schuler
Marcel Schuler
Geoff MacDonald*
Bruce Foxworth
Bruce Foxworth
Darren Cahill*
Bruno Dadillon
Bruno Dadillon
Dominik Guido Utzinger*
Toru Yonezawa
Toru Yonezawa
Liu Shuhua*
Dieter Jöhle
Dieter Jöhle
Greg J. Whitecross*
Manuel Faure
Manuel Faure
Gianluca Pozzi*
Desmond Tyson
Desmond Tyson
Kaoru Maruyama*
Wayne D. Hampson
Wayne D. Hampson
Carlos Gustavo Gattiker*
Christophe Meyer
Christophe Meyer
David MacPherson*
Ivo Werner
Ivo Werner
Round 2
Eduardo Bengoechea*
Jorgen Windahl
Jorgen Windahl
Jarek Srnensky*
Alejandro Gattiker
Alejandro Gattiker
Josef Cihak*
Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
Alexandre Hocevar*
Geoff MacDonald
Geoff MacDonald
Darren Cahill*
Dominik Guido Utzinger
Dominik Guido Utzinger
Liu Shuhua*
Greg J. Whitecross
Greg J. Whitecross
Gianluca Pozzi*
Kaoru Maruyama
Kaoru Maruyama
Carlos Gustavo Gattiker*
David MacPherson
David MacPherson
Quarterfinals
Eduardo Bengoechea*
Jarek Srnensky
Jarek Srnensky
Josef Cihak*
Alexandre Hocevar
Alexandre Hocevar
Darren Cahill*
Liu Shuhua
Liu Shuhua
Gianluca Pozzi*
Carlos Gustavo Gattiker
Carlos Gustavo Gattiker
Semifinals
Eduardo Bengoechea*
Josef Cihak
Josef Cihak
Darren Cahill*
Gianluca Pozzi
Gianluca Pozzi
Final
Eduardo Bengoechea*
Darren Cahill
Darren Cahill