Spain 4 Satellite - Leg 2 1984
General 1984-09-03 - 1984-09-09
Open
5
Murcia
Spain
Source International Tennis Weekly
Info Otono Circuit. Prize money $8,000
Media
Winner Juan Antonio Rodriguez Aransay
Players
Christer Allgardh
Christian Bergstrom
Jose M. Clavet
Jesus Colas
Joel Figueras
Bruce Foxworth
Fernando Garcia-Lleo
Fernando Garcia Rudilla
Gustavo Garetto
Gonzalo Gonzalez
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz Bonhora
Christian Bergstrom
Jose M. Clavet
Jesus Colas
Joel Figueras
Bruce Foxworth
Fernando Garcia-Lleo
Fernando Garcia Rudilla
Gustavo Garetto
Gonzalo Gonzalez
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz Bonhora
Mika Hedman
Alexandre Hocevar
Jose Lopez Maeso
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
Marco A. Martin
P. Martinez
Fernando Maynetto
Gustavo Mirad
René Moos
Marco Morales
Jose A. Moreno
Alexandre Hocevar
Jose Lopez Maeso
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
Marco A. Martin
P. Martinez
Fernando Maynetto
Gustavo Mirad
René Moos
Marco Morales
Jose A. Moreno
Eduardo Osta Valenti
Veli Paloheimo
Jon Ramthun
Juan Antonio Rodriguez Aransay
Fredrik Rosenquist
Ricardo Sanchez
F. Soto Aguilar
Craig Venter
Robert (Robbie) Venter
Pasi Virtanen
Veli Paloheimo
Jon Ramthun
Juan Antonio Rodriguez Aransay
Fredrik Rosenquist
Ricardo Sanchez
F. Soto Aguilar
Craig Venter
Robert (Robbie) Venter
Pasi Virtanen
Rounds
Round 1
Jose Lopez Maeso*
Christian Bergstrom
Christian Bergstrom
6-7
6-0
6-3
Fernando Maynetto*
Christer Allgardh
Christer Allgardh
0-6
6-3
6-1
Ricardo Sanchez*
René Moos
René Moos
6-1
6-0
Bruce Foxworth*
Gonzalo Gonzalez
Gonzalo Gonzalez
6-3
6-1
Jesus Colas*
Mika Hedman
Mika Hedman
3-6
6-0
6-1
Gustavo Garetto*
Jon Ramthun
Jon Ramthun
1-6
6-0
6-0
Joel Figueras*
Marco Morales
Marco Morales
6-4
6-4
Robbie Venter*
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz
6-4
4-6
6-3
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Gustavo Mirad
Gustavo Mirad
6-2
6-4
Sasa Mahr-Batuz*
Fredrik Rosenquist
Fredrik Rosenquist
6-3
6-3
Fernando Garcia-Lleo*
Veli Paloheimo
Veli Paloheimo
6-0
6-0
Jose A. Moreno*
F. Soto Aguilar
F. Soto Aguilar
6-2
6-1
Jose M. Clavet*
Alexandre Hocevar
Alexandre Hocevar
6-2
6-2
Pasi Virtanen*
Marco A. Martin
Marco A. Martin
7-5
6-3
Fernando Garcia Rudilla*
P. Martinez
P. Martinez
6-1
6-2
Craig Venter*
Eduardo Osta
Eduardo Osta
6-1
6-1
Round 2
Fernando Maynetto*
Jose Lopez Maeso
Jose Lopez Maeso
7-6
7-5
Ricardo Sanchez*
Bruce Foxworth
Bruce Foxworth
6-0
3-6
6-3
Jesus Colas*
Gustavo Garetto
Gustavo Garetto
6-1
?-6
6-1
Robbie Venter*
Joel Figueras
Joel Figueras
7-6
6-0
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
7-6
6-1
Jose A. Moreno*
Fernando Garcia-Lleo
Fernando Garcia-Lleo
6-4
7-5
Jose M. Clavet*
Pasi Virtanen
Pasi Virtanen
6-2
6-4
Fernando Garcia Rudilla*
Craig Venter
Craig Venter
6-1
6-0
Quarterfinals
Fernando Maynetto*
Ricardo Sanchez
Ricardo Sanchez
1-6
7-6
6-2
Jesus Colas*
Robbie Venter
Robbie Venter
2-6
7-6
6-1
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Jose A. Moreno
Jose A. Moreno
3-6
6-4
7-5
Fernando Garcia Rudilla*
Jose M. Clavet
Jose M. Clavet
6-4
6-3
Semifinals
Fernando Maynetto*
Jesus Colas
Jesus Colas
6-3
6-2
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Fernando Garcia Rudilla
Fernando Garcia Rudilla
5-7
6-4
6-2
Final
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Fernando Maynetto
Fernando Maynetto
6-3
7-6
Tournament
Round 1
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Gustavo Mirad
Gustavo Mirad
Sasa Mahr-Batuz*
Fredrik Rosenquist
Fredrik Rosenquist
Jose A. Moreno*
F. Soto Aguilar
F. Soto Aguilar
Fernando Garcia-Lleo*
Veli Paloheimo
Veli Paloheimo
Fernando Garcia Rudilla*
P. Martinez
P. Martinez
Craig Venter*
Eduardo Osta
Eduardo Osta
Jose M. Clavet*
Alexandre Hocevar
Alexandre Hocevar
Pasi Virtanen*
Marco A. Martin
Marco A. Martin
Fernando Maynetto*
Christer Allgardh
Christer Allgardh
Jose Lopez Maeso*
Christian Bergstrom
Christian Bergstrom
Ricardo Sanchez*
René Moos
René Moos
Bruce Foxworth*
Gonzalo Gonzalez
Gonzalo Gonzalez
Jesus Colas*
Mika Hedman
Mika Hedman
Gustavo Garetto*
Jon Ramthun
Jon Ramthun
Robbie Venter*
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz
Joel Figueras*
Marco Morales
Marco Morales
Round 2
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
Sasa Mahr-Batuz
Jose A. Moreno*
Fernando Garcia-Lleo
Fernando Garcia-Lleo
Fernando Garcia Rudilla*
Craig Venter
Craig Venter
Jose M. Clavet*
Pasi Virtanen
Pasi Virtanen
Fernando Maynetto*
Jose Lopez Maeso
Jose Lopez Maeso
Ricardo Sanchez*
Bruce Foxworth
Bruce Foxworth
Jesus Colas*
Gustavo Garetto
Gustavo Garetto
Robbie Venter*
Joel Figueras
Joel Figueras
Quarterfinals
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Jose A. Moreno
Jose A. Moreno
Fernando Garcia Rudilla*
Jose M. Clavet
Jose M. Clavet
Fernando Maynetto*
Ricardo Sanchez
Ricardo Sanchez
Jesus Colas*
Robbie Venter
Robbie Venter
Semifinals
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Fernando Garcia Rudilla
Fernando Garcia Rudilla
Fernando Maynetto*
Jesus Colas
Jesus Colas
Final
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Fernando Maynetto
Fernando Maynetto