Auckland 1968
General 1968-01-31 - 1968-02-04
ATP World Tour 250 series
Hardcourt
5
Auckland
New Zealand
Source World of tennis, Sydney Morning Herald
Media
Winner Barry Phillips-Moore
Players
Mike L. Belkin
Ian Beverley
Richard D. (Dick) Crealy
Peter William Curtis
James G. (John) Ferguson
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
Richard N. Hawkes
Ray Keenan
Ian Beverley
Richard D. (Dick) Crealy
Peter William Curtis
James G. (John) Ferguson
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
Richard N. Hawkes
Ray Keenan
John Lockington
Kevin H. Long
Jim W. Mitchell
Kevin O'Carroll
Anthony (Tony) Parun
Onny Parun
Barry Phillips-Moore
Frank Schwanner
Kevin H. Long
Jim W. Mitchell
Kevin O'Carroll
Anthony (Tony) Parun
Onny Parun
Barry Phillips-Moore
Frank Schwanner
Rounds
Round 1
Desmond Shaw*
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
6-4
6-1
3-6
6-4
Graham Stilwell*
Ray Keenan
Ray Keenan
6-2
6-1
6-0
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Frank Schwanner
Frank Schwanner
6-2
6-3
6-0
Dick Crealy*
Tony Parun
Tony Parun
11-9
6-0
6-0
Eric Desmond White*
K. Sakai
K. Sakai
6-2
0-6
6-1
6-4
Round 2
Graham Stilwell*
John Lockington
John Lockington
10-8
6-1
6-2
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Jim W. Mitchell
Jim W. Mitchell
6-3
6-2
6-1
Dick Crealy*
Kevin H. Long
Kevin H. Long
5-7
6-4
1-6
7-5
6-4
Ian Beverley*
Peter Curtis
Peter Curtis
6-3
9-7
6-4
Richard N. Hawkes*
Desmond Shaw
Desmond Shaw
6-3
4-6
7-5
6-2
Mike L. Belkin*
John Ferguson
John Ferguson
3-6
9-7
6-2
6-3
Onny Parun*
Eric Desmond White
Eric Desmond White
6-2
6-2
6-4
Kevin O'Carroll*
Quarterfinals
Graham Stilwell*
Dick Crealy
Dick Crealy
6-2
6-3
4-6
2-6
6-4
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Ian Beverley
Ian Beverley
6-4
6-4
6-2
Mike L. Belkin*
Richard N. Hawkes
Richard N. Hawkes
4-6
6-3
6-2
6-3
Onny Parun*
Kevin O'Carroll
Kevin O'Carroll
6-2
6-4
7-5
Semifinals
Onny Parun*
Graham Stilwell
Graham Stilwell
3-6
6-3
6-4
3-6
6-3
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Mike L. Belkin
Mike L. Belkin
6-3
8-6
6-4
Final
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Onny Parun
Onny Parun
6-3
6-8
1-6
6-3
6-2
Tournament
Round 1
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Frank Schwanner
Frank Schwanner
Desmond Shaw*
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
Eric Desmond White*
K. Sakai
K. Sakai
Graham Stilwell*
Ray Keenan
Ray Keenan
Dick Crealy*
Tony Parun
Tony Parun
Round 2
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Jim W. Mitchell
Jim W. Mitchell
Ian Beverley*
Peter Curtis
Peter Curtis
Mike L. Belkin*
John Ferguson
John Ferguson
Richard N. Hawkes*
Desmond Shaw
Desmond Shaw
Onny Parun*
Eric Desmond White
Eric Desmond White
Kevin O'Carroll*
Graham Stilwell*
John Lockington
John Lockington
Dick Crealy*
Kevin H. Long
Kevin H. Long
Quarterfinals
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Ian Beverley
Ian Beverley
Mike L. Belkin*
Richard N. Hawkes
Richard N. Hawkes
Onny Parun*
Kevin O'Carroll
Kevin O'Carroll
Graham Stilwell*
Dick Crealy
Dick Crealy
Semifinals
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Mike L. Belkin
Mike L. Belkin
Onny Parun*
Graham Stilwell
Graham Stilwell
Final
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Onny Parun
Onny Parun