Colombia International 1967
General 0000-00-00 - 1967-03-12
Amateur
Clay
6
Barranquilla
Colombia
Source World tennis
Media
Winner John David Newcombe
Players
Patrice Beust
Daniel Jean Bernard Contet
Mark M. Cox
Claude De Gronckel
Gaetano di Maso
Željko Franulović
Luis Augusto Garcia
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
Georges Goven
Istvan Pecs Gulyas
Daniel Jean Bernard Contet
Mark M. Cox
Claude De Gronckel
Gaetano di Maso
Željko Franulović
Luis Augusto Garcia
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
Georges Goven
Istvan Pecs Gulyas
Humphrey H. Hose
François Jauffret
R. Nicky (Nikolaos) Kalogeropoulos
Premjit J. Lall
Marcelo Lara
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
Jose Edson Mandarino
John David Newcombe
Richard M. (Dick) Ogden
Uriel Oquendo
François Jauffret
R. Nicky (Nikolaos) Kalogeropoulos
Premjit J. Lall
Marcelo Lara
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
Jose Edson Mandarino
John David Newcombe
Richard M. (Dick) Ogden
Uriel Oquendo
Nikola (Niki) Pilic
Anthony Dalton (Tony) Roche
Richard A. Russell
Luis Felipe Tavares
Roger Taylor
Ion Tiriac
William (Bill) Tym
Jairo Velasco Sr.
Oscar Wegner
Anthony Dalton (Tony) Roche
Richard A. Russell
Luis Felipe Tavares
Roger Taylor
Ion Tiriac
William (Bill) Tym
Jairo Velasco Sr.
Oscar Wegner
Rounds
Round 1
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr*
Richard M. (Dick) Ogden
Richard M. (Dick) Ogden
6-4
7-5
Claude De Gronckel*
Jairo Velasco Sr.
Jairo Velasco Sr.
8-6
1-6
6-4
Round 2
Tony Roche*
Luis Felipe Tavares
Luis Felipe Tavares
6-1
6-8
6-2
Ion Tiriac*
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
4-6
6-4
6-2
François Jauffret*
William (Bill) Tym
William (Bill) Tym
6-4
6-4
Istvan Gulyas*
Uriel Oquendo
Uriel Oquendo
6-2
6-1
Richard A. Russell*
Luis Augusto Garcia
Luis Augusto Garcia
3-6
7-5
6-4
Daniel Contet*
Claude De Gronckel
Claude De Gronckel
7-5
6-3
Jose Edson Mandarino*
Humphrey H. Hose
Humphrey H. Hose
6-1
6-1
Mark M. Cox*
Patrice Beust
Patrice Beust
0-6
6-2
6-1
John Newcombe*
Oscar Wegner
Oscar Wegner
6-0
6-1
Gaetano di Maso*
Roger Taylor
Roger Taylor
9-7
6-2
Željko Franulović*
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
13-11
6-1
Round 3
Tony Roche*
Marcelo Lara
Marcelo Lara
6-4
7-5
Georges Goven*
Premjit J. Lall
Premjit J. Lall
6-3
6-4
Ion Tiriac*
François Jauffret
François Jauffret
6-4
6-0
Istvan Gulyas*
Richard A. Russell
Richard A. Russell
6-3
6-3
Daniel Contet*
Jose Edson Mandarino
Jose Edson Mandarino
6-3
6-4
Mark M. Cox*
Nikola (Niki) Pilic
Nikola (Niki) Pilic
6-2
4-6
6-4
John Newcombe*
Nick Kalogeropoulos
Nick Kalogeropoulos
3-6
6-2
6-3
Željko Franulović*
Gaetano di Maso
Gaetano di Maso
10-12
6-2
13-11
Quarterfinals
Tony Roche*
Georges Goven
Georges Goven
1-6
6-2
6-3
Ion Tiriac*
Željko Franulović
Željko Franulović
7-5
6-3
6-4
Daniel Contet*
Istvan Gulyas
Istvan Gulyas
6-2
6-4
6-4
John Newcombe*
Mark M. Cox
Mark M. Cox
6-3
7-5
6-1
Semifinals
Tony Roche*
Ion Tiriac
Ion Tiriac
6-1
6-2
7-5
John Newcombe*
Daniel Contet
Daniel Contet
6-3
6-1
2-6
4-6
6-1
Final
John Newcombe*
Tony Roche
Tony Roche
2-6
6-3
6-4
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Claude De Gronckel*
Jairo Velasco Sr.
Jairo Velasco Sr.
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr*
Richard M. (Dick) Ogden
Richard M. (Dick) Ogden
Round 2
John Newcombe*
Oscar Wegner
Oscar Wegner
Mark M. Cox*
Patrice Beust
Patrice Beust
Daniel Contet*
Claude De Gronckel
Claude De Gronckel
Jose Edson Mandarino*
Humphrey H. Hose
Humphrey H. Hose
Istvan Gulyas*
Uriel Oquendo
Uriel Oquendo
Richard A. Russell*
Luis Augusto Garcia
Luis Augusto Garcia
Tony Roche*
Luis Felipe Tavares
Luis Felipe Tavares
Ion Tiriac*
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
François Jauffret*
William (Bill) Tym
William (Bill) Tym
Željko Franulović*
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
Gaetano di Maso*
Roger Taylor
Roger Taylor
Round 3
John Newcombe*
Nick Kalogeropoulos
Nick Kalogeropoulos
Mark M. Cox*
Nikola (Niki) Pilic
Nikola (Niki) Pilic
Daniel Contet*
Jose Edson Mandarino
Jose Edson Mandarino
Istvan Gulyas*
Richard A. Russell
Richard A. Russell
Tony Roche*
Marcelo Lara
Marcelo Lara
Georges Goven*
Premjit J. Lall
Premjit J. Lall
Ion Tiriac*
François Jauffret
François Jauffret
Željko Franulović*
Gaetano di Maso
Gaetano di Maso
Quarterfinals
John Newcombe*
Mark M. Cox
Mark M. Cox
Daniel Contet*
Istvan Gulyas
Istvan Gulyas
Tony Roche*
Georges Goven
Georges Goven
Ion Tiriac*
Željko Franulović
Željko Franulović
Semifinals
John Newcombe*
Daniel Contet
Daniel Contet
Tony Roche*
Ion Tiriac
Ion Tiriac
Final
John Newcombe*
Tony Roche
Tony Roche