Napoli 1967
General 0000-00-00 - 1967-05-01
Open
Unknown
6
Napoli
Italy
Source World Tennis
Media
Winner Martin Frederick Mulligan
Players
Manlio Bartoni
Franco Bartoni
Paolo Bodo
Mr. Jr. Boero
Giorgio Bologna
William Walter (Bill) Bowrey
Howard Broun
Barry R. Butcher
Mr. Campagna
Riccardo Capece
Eugenio Castigliano
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau
Luigi Chiaiese
Patricio Cornejo Seckel
Jean Pierre Courcol
Vittorio Crotta
Francesco D' Alessio
Owen Keir Davidson
Gaetano di Maso
Ezio di Matteo
Franco Bartoni
Paolo Bodo
Mr. Jr. Boero
Giorgio Bologna
William Walter (Bill) Bowrey
Howard Broun
Barry R. Butcher
Mr. Campagna
Riccardo Capece
Eugenio Castigliano
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau
Luigi Chiaiese
Patricio Cornejo Seckel
Jean Pierre Courcol
Vittorio Crotta
Francesco D' Alessio
Owen Keir Davidson
Gaetano di Maso
Ezio di Matteo
Brian E. Fairlie
Guiliano Fanfani
Andrea Filippucci
Marco Gilardelli
Ciccio Gorla
J. Francisco (Pancho) Guzman
A.R. Horne
Jiri Javorsky
Boro Jovanovic
Gary L. Kesl
Gian Enrico Maggi
Giordano Majoli
Valerio Mangoni
Pietro Marzano
G. Massa
Antonio Mennella
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
Nino Monda
Bernard Montrenaud
Martin Frederick Mulligan
Guiliano Fanfani
Andrea Filippucci
Marco Gilardelli
Ciccio Gorla
J. Francisco (Pancho) Guzman
A.R. Horne
Jiri Javorsky
Boro Jovanovic
Gary L. Kesl
Gian Enrico Maggi
Giordano Majoli
Valerio Mangoni
Pietro Marzano
G. Massa
Antonio Mennella
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
Nino Monda
Bernard Montrenaud
Martin Frederick Mulligan
Onny Parun
Mr. Pastore
John A. Pickens
Nicola Pietrangeli
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Mr. Polidoro
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Giulliano Roverelli
Biaggio Russo
Salvatore Sanges
Nikola Spear
Sergio Tacchini
Mr. (2) Tasso
Roberto Valerio
Kevin Woolcott
Sergio Zaglia
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Mr. Pastore
John A. Pickens
Nicola Pietrangeli
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Mr. Polidoro
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Giulliano Roverelli
Biaggio Russo
Salvatore Sanges
Nikola Spear
Sergio Tacchini
Mr. (2) Tasso
Roberto Valerio
Kevin Woolcott
Sergio Zaglia
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Rounds
Round 1
J. Francisco (Pancho) Guzman*
Mr. Jr. Boero
Mr. Jr. Boero
6-0
6-3
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo*
Nino Monda
Nino Monda
6-3
6-2
Ciccio Gorla*
Onny Parun
Onny Parun
7-5
6-2
John A. Pickens*
Paolo Bodo
Paolo Bodo
6-0
6-3
Eduardo A. Zuleta*
Riccardo Capece
Riccardo Capece
6-1
6-1
Owen Davidson*
Salvatore Sanges
Salvatore Sanges
6-1
6-4
Nikola Spear*
Mr. Campagna
Mr. Campagna
6-0
6-4
Ezio di Matteo*
Barry R. Butcher
Barry R. Butcher
9-7
6-2
Sergio Tacchini*
Andrea Filippucci
Andrea Filippucci
6-4
6-0
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Mr. Pastore
Mr. Pastore
6-3
6-3
Brian E. Fairlie*
Franco Bartoni
Franco Bartoni
6-0
6-0
Jiri Javorsky*
Roberto Valerio
Roberto Valerio
6-2
6-4
Jean Pierre Courcol*
Eugenio Castigliano
Eugenio Castigliano
6-3
2-6
6-1
Boro Jovanovic*
Mr. Polidoro
Mr. Polidoro
6-0
6-0
Gaetano di Maso*
Gary L. Kesl
Gary L. Kesl
8-6
6-2
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau*
Guiliano Fanfani
Guiliano Fanfani
7-5
6-8
6-4
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
G. Massa
G. Massa
6-0
6-0
Giordano Majoli*
A.R. Horne
A.R. Horne
6-3
6-2
Manlio Bartoni*
Biaggio Russo
Biaggio Russo
6-4
6-0
Bernard Montrenaud*
Kevin Woolcott
Kevin Woolcott
6-2
6-4
Bill Bowrey*
Valerio Mangoni
Valerio Mangoni
6-0
6-1
Vittorio Crotta*
Mr. (2) Tasso
Mr. (2) Tasso
6-2
6-4
Giulliano Roverelli*
Luigi Chiaiese
Luigi Chiaiese
6-1
6-4
Patricio Cornejo*
Pietro Marzano
Pietro Marzano
6-1
2-6
7-5
Francesco D' Alessio*
Howard Broun
Howard Broun
6-3
6-1
Round 2
Eduardo A. Zuleta*
John A. Pickens
John A. Pickens
7-9
6-4
6-3
Owen Davidson*
Nikola Spear
Nikola Spear
8-6
6-3
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Brian E. Fairlie
Brian E. Fairlie
6-1
6-4
Jean Pierre Courcol*
Jiri Javorsky
Jiri Javorsky
8-10
6-2
8-6
Boro Jovanovic*
Gaetano di Maso
Gaetano di Maso
2-6
6-3
6-4
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau
6-1
6-3
Giorgio Bologna*
Giordano Majoli
Giordano Majoli
6-8
ret.
Bill Bowrey*
Vittorio Crotta
Vittorio Crotta
6-3
6-4
Martin Mulligan*
Sergio Zaglia
Sergio Zaglia
6-1
6-3
J. Francisco (Pancho) Guzman*
Marco Gilardelli
Marco Gilardelli
6-1
6-1
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo*
Ciccio Gorla
Ciccio Gorla
6-4
6-2
Sergio Tacchini*
Ezio di Matteo
Ezio di Matteo
6-3
6-3
Bernard Montrenaud*
Manlio Bartoni
Manlio Bartoni
6-1
6-1
Patricio Cornejo*
Giulliano Roverelli
Giulliano Roverelli
6-2
6-4
Antonio Mennella*
Francesco D' Alessio
Francesco D' Alessio
6-2
7-5
Nicola Pietrangeli*
Gian Enrico Maggi
Gian Enrico Maggi
5-7
6-4
6-3
Round 3
Martin Mulligan*
J. Francisco (Pancho) Guzman
J. Francisco (Pancho) Guzman
6-1
6-0
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo*
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Eduardo A. Zuleta
6-2
6-4
Sergio Tacchini*
Owen Davidson
Owen Davidson
6-1
2-6
6-3
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Jean Pierre Courcol
Jean Pierre Courcol
5-7
7-5
6-3
Boro Jovanovic*
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
6-3
12-10
Bernard Montrenaud*
Giorgio Bologna
Giorgio Bologna
6-3
4-6
6-3
Bill Bowrey*
Patricio Cornejo
Patricio Cornejo
2-6
6-4
6-4
Nicola Pietrangeli*
Antonio Mennella
Antonio Mennella
6-1
1-6
6-4
Quarterfinals
Martin Mulligan*
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
6-2
6-3
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Sergio Tacchini
Sergio Tacchini
6-1
8-6
Boro Jovanovic*
Bernard Montrenaud
Bernard Montrenaud
6-1
3-6
6-4
Nicola Pietrangeli*
Bill Bowrey
Bill Bowrey
6-1
6-3
Semifinals
Martin Mulligan*
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
6-4
3-6
6-3
6-2
Nicola Pietrangeli*
Boro Jovanovic
Boro Jovanovic
6-8
8-6
6-3
6-1
Final
Martin Mulligan*
Nicola Pietrangeli
Nicola Pietrangeli
5-7
4-6
6-0
6-1
6-0
Tournament
Round 1
J. Francisco (Pancho) Guzman*
Mr. Jr. Boero
Mr. Jr. Boero
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo*
Nino Monda
Nino Monda
Ciccio Gorla*
Onny Parun
Onny Parun
Eduardo A. Zuleta*
Riccardo Capece
Riccardo Capece
John A. Pickens*
Paolo Bodo
Paolo Bodo
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Mr. Pastore
Mr. Pastore
Brian E. Fairlie*
Franco Bartoni
Franco Bartoni
Jean Pierre Courcol*
Eugenio Castigliano
Eugenio Castigliano
Jiri Javorsky*
Roberto Valerio
Roberto Valerio
Sergio Tacchini*
Andrea Filippucci
Andrea Filippucci
Ezio di Matteo*
Barry R. Butcher
Barry R. Butcher
Owen Davidson*
Salvatore Sanges
Salvatore Sanges
Nikola Spear*
Mr. Campagna
Mr. Campagna
Francesco D' Alessio*
Howard Broun
Howard Broun
Bill Bowrey*
Valerio Mangoni
Valerio Mangoni
Vittorio Crotta*
Mr. (2) Tasso
Mr. (2) Tasso
Patricio Cornejo*
Pietro Marzano
Pietro Marzano
Giulliano Roverelli*
Luigi Chiaiese
Luigi Chiaiese
Boro Jovanovic*
Mr. Polidoro
Mr. Polidoro
Gaetano di Maso*
Gary L. Kesl
Gary L. Kesl
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
G. Massa
G. Massa
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau*
Guiliano Fanfani
Guiliano Fanfani
Bernard Montrenaud*
Kevin Woolcott
Kevin Woolcott
Manlio Bartoni*
Biaggio Russo
Biaggio Russo
Giordano Majoli*
A.R. Horne
A.R. Horne
Round 2
Martin Mulligan*
Sergio Zaglia
Sergio Zaglia
J. Francisco (Pancho) Guzman*
Marco Gilardelli
Marco Gilardelli
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo*
Ciccio Gorla
Ciccio Gorla
Eduardo A. Zuleta*
John A. Pickens
John A. Pickens
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Brian E. Fairlie
Brian E. Fairlie
Jean Pierre Courcol*
Jiri Javorsky
Jiri Javorsky
Sergio Tacchini*
Ezio di Matteo
Ezio di Matteo
Owen Davidson*
Nikola Spear
Nikola Spear
Nicola Pietrangeli*
Gian Enrico Maggi
Gian Enrico Maggi
Antonio Mennella*
Francesco D' Alessio
Francesco D' Alessio
Bill Bowrey*
Vittorio Crotta
Vittorio Crotta
Patricio Cornejo*
Giulliano Roverelli
Giulliano Roverelli
Boro Jovanovic*
Gaetano di Maso
Gaetano di Maso
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau
Bernard Montrenaud*
Manlio Bartoni
Manlio Bartoni
Giorgio Bologna*
Giordano Majoli
Giordano Majoli
Round 3
Martin Mulligan*
J. Francisco (Pancho) Guzman
J. Francisco (Pancho) Guzman
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo*
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Jean Pierre Courcol
Jean Pierre Courcol
Sergio Tacchini*
Owen Davidson
Owen Davidson
Nicola Pietrangeli*
Antonio Mennella
Antonio Mennella
Bill Bowrey*
Patricio Cornejo
Patricio Cornejo
Boro Jovanovic*
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Bernard Montrenaud*
Giorgio Bologna
Giorgio Bologna
Quarterfinals
Martin Mulligan*
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Sergio Tacchini
Sergio Tacchini
Nicola Pietrangeli*
Bill Bowrey
Bill Bowrey
Boro Jovanovic*
Bernard Montrenaud
Bernard Montrenaud
Semifinals
Martin Mulligan*
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Nicola Pietrangeli*
Boro Jovanovic
Boro Jovanovic
Final
Martin Mulligan*
Nicola Pietrangeli
Nicola Pietrangeli