Ontario Centennial 1967
General 0000-00-00 - 1967-08-01
Amateur
Unknown
6
Toronto
Canada
Source World Tennis
Media
Winner Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes
Players
Anthony (Tony) Bardsley
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes
Robert Bedard (Bédard)
Mike L. Belkin
David Brown
Chris Burr
Keith A. Carpenter
Rico Casparis
Eric Clifford (Cliff) Drysdale
Robert (Bobby) Ecuyer
John D. Edmond
Harry E. Fauquier
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes
Robert Bedard (Bédard)
Mike L. Belkin
David Brown
Chris Burr
Keith A. Carpenter
Rico Casparis
Eric Clifford (Cliff) Drysdale
Robert (Bobby) Ecuyer
John D. Edmond
Harry E. Fauquier
Donald H. Fontana
Luis Augusto Garcia
William H. (Bill) Hoogs Jr. (IV)
Ray Keldie
Pierce Kelley
Don McCormick
William (Bill) Monan
Raymond J. (Ray) Moore
Frank Mott-Trille
Joe Osadca
Robert E. (Bob) Puddicombe
Dick Robinson
Luis Augusto Garcia
William H. (Bill) Hoogs Jr. (IV)
Ray Keldie
Pierce Kelley
Don McCormick
William (Bill) Monan
Raymond J. (Ray) Moore
Frank Mott-Trille
Joe Osadca
Robert E. (Bob) Puddicombe
Dick Robinson
Ian Russell
Lester Sack
John E. Sharpe
Michael (Mike) Sprengelmeyer
Roy W. Sprengelmeyer
Laurie Strong
Jaime Subirats
Frank Tutvin
Tony Wedgebury
Paul Welles
Brian Wilkinson
Lester Sack
John E. Sharpe
Michael (Mike) Sprengelmeyer
Roy W. Sprengelmeyer
Laurie Strong
Jaime Subirats
Frank Tutvin
Tony Wedgebury
Paul Welles
Brian Wilkinson
Rounds
Round 1
Lester Sack*
William (Bill) Monan
William (Bill) Monan
6-2
6-2
Frank Tutvin*
Laurie Strong
Laurie Strong
6-1
6-3
Mike L. Belkin*
Ian Russell
Ian Russell
6-3
6-4
Tony Wedgebury*
Mike Sprengelmeyer
Mike Sprengelmeyer
6-0
6-1
Robert E. (Bob) Puddicombe*
David Brown
David Brown
7-5
6-4
Jaime Subirats*
Paul Welles
Paul Welles
6-2
6-4
John D. Edmond*
Don McCormick
Don McCormick
6-3
4-6
6-3
Round 2
Harry E. Fauquier*
Brian Wilkinson
Brian Wilkinson
6-1
6-1
Luis Augusto Garcia*
Pierce Kelley
Pierce Kelley
6-2
8-6
Lester Sack*
Joe Osadca
Joe Osadca
6-0
6-3
Tony Bardsley*
Frank Tutvin
Frank Tutvin
6-1
6-2
Ray Moore*
Roy W. Sprengelmeyer
Roy W. Sprengelmeyer
10-8
9-7
Mike L. Belkin*
Tony Wedgebury
Tony Wedgebury
6-2
6-2
Robert E. (Bob) Puddicombe*
Jaime Subirats
Jaime Subirats
6-3
5-7
6-4
Ray Keldie*
John D. Edmond
John D. Edmond
4-6
6-1
6-3
William H. (Bill) Hoogs Jr. (IV)*
Robert (Bobby) Ecuyer
Robert (Bobby) Ecuyer
6-4
7-5
John E. Sharpe*
Rico Casparis
Rico Casparis
6-2
6-0
Keith A. Carpenter*
Frank Mott-Trille
Frank Mott-Trille
8-6
6-1
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes*
Chris Burr
Chris Burr
6-0
6-3
Round 3
Cliff Drysdale*
Donald H. Fontana
Donald H. Fontana
6-4
6-2
Harry E. Fauquier*
Dick Robinson
Dick Robinson
6-0
6-1
Luis Augusto Garcia*
Lester Sack
Lester Sack
6-4
6-3
Ray Moore*
Tony Bardsley
Tony Bardsley
6-2
6-3
Mike L. Belkin*
Robert E. (Bob) Puddicombe
Robert E. (Bob) Puddicombe
6-2
6-2
Robert Bedard*
Ray Keldie
Ray Keldie
6-1
6-0
William H. (Bill) Hoogs Jr. (IV)*
John E. Sharpe
John E. Sharpe
w.o.
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes*
Keith A. Carpenter
Keith A. Carpenter
2-6
7-5
6-1
Quarterfinals
Cliff Drysdale*
Harry E. Fauquier
Harry E. Fauquier
7-5
4-6
6-4
Ray Moore*
Luis Augusto Garcia
Luis Augusto Garcia
6-0
6-2
Mike L. Belkin*
Robert Bedard
Robert Bedard
6-2
6-1
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes*
William H. (Bill) Hoogs Jr. (IV)
William H. (Bill) Hoogs Jr. (IV)
6-2
6-0
Semifinals
Cliff Drysdale*
Ray Moore
Ray Moore
9-7
6-2
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes*
Mike L. Belkin
Mike L. Belkin
6-4
6-2
Final
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes*
Cliff Drysdale
Cliff Drysdale
6-0
6-2
Tournament
Round 1
Mike L. Belkin*
Ian Russell
Ian Russell
Tony Wedgebury*
Mike Sprengelmeyer
Mike Sprengelmeyer
Robert E. (Bob) Puddicombe*
David Brown
David Brown
Jaime Subirats*
Paul Welles
Paul Welles
John D. Edmond*
Don McCormick
Don McCormick
Frank Tutvin*
Laurie Strong
Laurie Strong
Lester Sack*
William (Bill) Monan
William (Bill) Monan
Round 2
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes*
Chris Burr
Chris Burr
Keith A. Carpenter*
Frank Mott-Trille
Frank Mott-Trille
William H. (Bill) Hoogs Jr. (IV)*
Robert (Bobby) Ecuyer
Robert (Bobby) Ecuyer
John E. Sharpe*
Rico Casparis
Rico Casparis
Mike L. Belkin*
Tony Wedgebury
Tony Wedgebury
Robert E. (Bob) Puddicombe*
Jaime Subirats
Jaime Subirats
Ray Keldie*
John D. Edmond
John D. Edmond
Harry E. Fauquier*
Brian Wilkinson
Brian Wilkinson
Ray Moore*
Roy W. Sprengelmeyer
Roy W. Sprengelmeyer
Tony Bardsley*
Frank Tutvin
Frank Tutvin
Luis Augusto Garcia*
Pierce Kelley
Pierce Kelley
Lester Sack*
Joe Osadca
Joe Osadca
Round 3
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes*
Keith A. Carpenter
Keith A. Carpenter
William H. (Bill) Hoogs Jr. (IV)*
John E. Sharpe
John E. Sharpe
Mike L. Belkin*
Robert E. (Bob) Puddicombe
Robert E. (Bob) Puddicombe
Robert Bedard*
Ray Keldie
Ray Keldie
Cliff Drysdale*
Donald H. Fontana
Donald H. Fontana
Harry E. Fauquier*
Dick Robinson
Dick Robinson
Ray Moore*
Tony Bardsley
Tony Bardsley
Luis Augusto Garcia*
Lester Sack
Lester Sack
Quarterfinals
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes*
William H. (Bill) Hoogs Jr. (IV)
William H. (Bill) Hoogs Jr. (IV)
Mike L. Belkin*
Robert Bedard
Robert Bedard
Cliff Drysdale*
Harry E. Fauquier
Harry E. Fauquier
Ray Moore*
Luis Augusto Garcia
Luis Augusto Garcia
Semifinals
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes*
Mike L. Belkin
Mike L. Belkin
Cliff Drysdale*
Ray Moore
Ray Moore
Final
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes*
Cliff Drysdale
Cliff Drysdale