Miami 1958
General 0000-00-00 - 1958-03-02
Open
Unknown
5
Miami, Florida
United States of America
Source World Tennis
Media
Winner Jesse Edward (Budge) Patty
Players
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
Patricio Apey
Ben Boesch
John (Jack) Capell
Andres Donnadieu
John W. (Jack) Frost
Meade Goller
Robert (Bob) Green
David (Dave) Harum
Patricio Apey
Ben Boesch
John (Jack) Capell
Andres Donnadieu
John W. (Jack) Frost
Meade Goller
Robert (Bob) Green
David (Dave) Harum
Emil Jaczynski
Johann F. Kupferburger
Richard M. (Dick) Leslie
Roger McCormick
Bill Minnick
Gerald H. (Jerry) Moss
Gardnar Putnam Mulloy
Bill Parks
Jesse Edward (Budge) Patty
Johann F. Kupferburger
Richard M. (Dick) Leslie
Roger McCormick
Bill Minnick
Gerald H. (Jerry) Moss
Gardnar Putnam Mulloy
Bill Parks
Jesse Edward (Budge) Patty
Allen Austin Quay
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Gerardo Salinas
Norman D. Schellenger
John Homer Shoop
Paul Thompson
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Gerardo Salinas
Norman D. Schellenger
John Homer Shoop
Paul Thompson
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
Rounds
Round 2
John W. (Jack) Frost*
Andres Donnadieu
Andres Donnadieu
6-1
6-3
Gerald H. (Jerry) Moss*
Paul Thompson
Paul Thompson
6-1
8-6
Norman D. Schellenger*
Bill Minnick
Bill Minnick
6-36
-4
Gardnar Mulloy*
Roger McCormick
Roger McCormick
6-3
6-3
Allen Austin Quay*
Meade Goller
Meade Goller
6-2
6-4
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez*
Richard M. (Dick) Leslie
Richard M. (Dick) Leslie
6-0
6-0
Patricio Apey*
Emil Jaczynski
Emil Jaczynski
6-2
6-1
Anthony (Tony) Vincent*
John Homer Shoop
John Homer Shoop
6-2
6-3
Bill Parks*
Robert (Bob) Green
Robert (Bob) Green
6-0
7-5
Round 3
Budge Patty*
John (Jack) Capell
John (Jack) Capell
6-1
6-1
David (Dave) Harum*
Ben Boesch
Ben Boesch
4-6
7-5
6-1
John W. (Jack) Frost*
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
6-3
6-3
Gerald H. (Jerry) Moss*
Norman D. Schellenger
Norman D. Schellenger
3-6
12-10
6-3
Gardnar Mulloy*
Allen Austin Quay
Allen Austin Quay
6-3
6-3
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez*
Patricio Apey
Patricio Apey
6-0
6-4
Bill Parks*
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
w.o.
Johann F. Kupferburger*
Gerardo Salinas
Gerardo Salinas
6-0
6-2
Quarterfinals
Budge Patty*
David (Dave) Harum
David (Dave) Harum
6-4
6-2
Gerald H. (Jerry) Moss*
John W. (Jack) Frost
John W. (Jack) Frost
6-4
6-4
Gardnar Mulloy*
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
6-2
6-4
Bill Parks*
Johann F. Kupferburger
Johann F. Kupferburger
6-1
6-2
Semifinals
Budge Patty*
Gerald H. (Jerry) Moss
Gerald H. (Jerry) Moss
6-2
6-2
Gardnar Mulloy*
Bill Parks
Bill Parks
6-4
6-3
Final
Budge Patty*
Gardnar Mulloy
Gardnar Mulloy
6-4
6-2
6-4
Tournament
Round 2
Gerald H. (Jerry) Moss*
Paul Thompson
Paul Thompson
Norman D. Schellenger*
Bill Minnick
Bill Minnick
John W. (Jack) Frost*
Andres Donnadieu
Andres Donnadieu
Gardnar Mulloy*
Roger McCormick
Roger McCormick
Allen Austin Quay*
Meade Goller
Meade Goller
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez*
Richard M. (Dick) Leslie
Richard M. (Dick) Leslie
Patricio Apey*
Emil Jaczynski
Emil Jaczynski
Bill Parks*
Robert (Bob) Green
Robert (Bob) Green
Anthony (Tony) Vincent*
John Homer Shoop
John Homer Shoop
Round 3
Budge Patty*
John (Jack) Capell
John (Jack) Capell
David (Dave) Harum*
Ben Boesch
Ben Boesch
Gerald H. (Jerry) Moss*
Norman D. Schellenger
Norman D. Schellenger
John W. (Jack) Frost*
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Gardnar Mulloy*
Allen Austin Quay
Allen Austin Quay
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez*
Patricio Apey
Patricio Apey
Bill Parks*
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
Johann F. Kupferburger*
Gerardo Salinas
Gerardo Salinas
Quarterfinals
Budge Patty*
David (Dave) Harum
David (Dave) Harum
Gerald H. (Jerry) Moss*
John W. (Jack) Frost
John W. (Jack) Frost
Gardnar Mulloy*
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
Bill Parks*
Johann F. Kupferburger
Johann F. Kupferburger
Semifinals
Budge Patty*
Gerald H. (Jerry) Moss
Gerald H. (Jerry) Moss
Gardnar Mulloy*
Bill Parks
Bill Parks
Final
Budge Patty*
Gardnar Mulloy
Gardnar Mulloy