St. Petersburg Open 2013
General 2013-09-16 - 2013-09-22
ATP
Indoor hardcourt
5
St. Petersburg
Russia
Media
Winner Ernests Gulbis
Players
Marcos Baghdatis
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Ricardas Berankis
Mikhail Biryukov
Evgeny Donskoy
Mikhail Elgin
Fabio Fognini
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Andrey Golubev
Samuel Groth
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Ricardas Berankis
Mikhail Biryukov
Evgeny Donskoy
Mikhail Elgin
Fabio Fognini
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Andrey Golubev
Samuel Groth
Ernests Gulbis
Victor Hanescu
Dominique Inglot
Denis Istomin
Aslan Karatsev
Karen Abgarovich Khachanov
Konstantin Kravchuk
Paolo Lorenzi
Adrian Mannarino
Michal Przysiezny
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Victor Hanescu
Dominique Inglot
Denis Istomin
Aslan Karatsev
Karen Abgarovich Khachanov
Konstantin Kravchuk
Paolo Lorenzi
Adrian Mannarino
Michal Przysiezny
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Lukas Rosol
João Pedro Coelho Marinho de Sousa
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Jan Lennard Struff
Janko Tipsarevic
Dmitry Tursunov
Fernando Verdasco
Mikhail Youzhny
Horacio Zeballos jr
Jürgen Zopp
João Pedro Coelho Marinho de Sousa
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Jan Lennard Struff
Janko Tipsarevic
Dmitry Tursunov
Fernando Verdasco
Mikhail Youzhny
Horacio Zeballos jr
Jürgen Zopp
Rounds
Round 1
Fabio Fognini*
Dominique Inglot
Dominique Inglot
6-4
6-4
Michal Przysiezny*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
3-6
6-4
6-3
Karen Khachanov*
Victor Hanescu
Victor Hanescu
7-6(4)
7-6(4)
Lukas Rosol*
Ricardas Berankis
Ricardas Berankis
6-4
7-6(4)
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Janko Tipsarevic
Janko Tipsarevic
7-6(4)
6-3
Evgeny Donskoy*
Adrian Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino
6-1
6-4
Jürgen Zopp*
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
6-1
3-6
6-3
Ernests Gulbis*
Mikhail Elgin
Mikhail Elgin
6-0
6-1
Sergiy Stakhovsky*
Fernando Verdasco
Fernando Verdasco
6-3
6-4
Joao Sousa*
Paolo Lorenzi
Paolo Lorenzi
6-3
6-4
Konstantin Kravchuk*
Horacio Zeballos jr
Horacio Zeballos jr
7-6(5)
6-3
Dmitry Tursunov*
Marcos Baghdatis
Marcos Baghdatis
7-6(3)
7-6(3)
Denis Istomin*
Samuel Groth
Samuel Groth
6-4
3-6
7-5
Andrey Golubev*
Jan Lennard Struff
Jan Lennard Struff
6-7(3)
6-3
6-1
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez*
Mikhail Biryukov
Mikhail Biryukov
6-4
6-1
Mikhail Youzhny*
Aslan Karatsev
Aslan Karatsev
6-7(5)
6-2
6-2
Round 2
Michal Przysiezny*
Fabio Fognini
Fabio Fognini
6-3
5-3
Ret.
Lukas Rosol*
Karen Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
6-4
6-4
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Evgeny Donskoy
Evgeny Donskoy
2-6
6-1
7-6(5)
Ernests Gulbis*
Jürgen Zopp
Jürgen Zopp
6-3
1-6
6-3
Joao Sousa*
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Sergiy Stakhovsky
3-6
6-4
6-0
Dmitry Tursunov*
Konstantin Kravchuk
Konstantin Kravchuk
6-3
6-0
Denis Istomin*
Andrey Golubev
Andrey Golubev
4-6
6-3
6-4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez*
Mikhail Youzhny
Mikhail Youzhny
6-4
4-6
6-3
Quarterfinals
Michal Przysiezny*
Lukas Rosol
Lukas Rosol
7-6(7)
1-6
6-3
Ernests Gulbis*
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Roberto Bautista-Agut
6-1
6-2
Joao Sousa*
Dmitry Tursunov
Dmitry Tursunov
6-4
6-3
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez*
Denis Istomin
Denis Istomin
6-2
6-4
Semifinals
Ernests Gulbis*
Michal Przysiezny
Michal Przysiezny
6-3
6-3
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez*
Joao Sousa
Joao Sousa
6-1
6-1
Final
Ernests Gulbis*
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
3-6
6-4
6-0
Tournament
Round 1
Ernests Gulbis*
Mikhail Elgin
Mikhail Elgin
Jürgen Zopp*
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Janko Tipsarevic
Janko Tipsarevic
Evgeny Donskoy*
Adrian Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino
Michal Przysiezny*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Fabio Fognini*
Dominique Inglot
Dominique Inglot
Lukas Rosol*
Ricardas Berankis
Ricardas Berankis
Karen Khachanov*
Victor Hanescu
Victor Hanescu
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez*
Mikhail Biryukov
Mikhail Biryukov
Mikhail Youzhny*
Aslan Karatsev
Aslan Karatsev
Denis Istomin*
Samuel Groth
Samuel Groth
Andrey Golubev*
Jan Lennard Struff
Jan Lennard Struff
Joao Sousa*
Paolo Lorenzi
Paolo Lorenzi
Sergiy Stakhovsky*
Fernando Verdasco
Fernando Verdasco
Dmitry Tursunov*
Marcos Baghdatis
Marcos Baghdatis
Konstantin Kravchuk*
Horacio Zeballos jr
Horacio Zeballos jr
Round 2
Ernests Gulbis*
Jürgen Zopp
Jürgen Zopp
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Evgeny Donskoy
Evgeny Donskoy
Michal Przysiezny*
Fabio Fognini
Fabio Fognini
Lukas Rosol*
Karen Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez*
Mikhail Youzhny
Mikhail Youzhny
Denis Istomin*
Andrey Golubev
Andrey Golubev
Joao Sousa*
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Dmitry Tursunov*
Konstantin Kravchuk
Konstantin Kravchuk
Quarterfinals
Ernests Gulbis*
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Michal Przysiezny*
Lukas Rosol
Lukas Rosol
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez*
Denis Istomin
Denis Istomin
Joao Sousa*
Dmitry Tursunov
Dmitry Tursunov
Semifinals
Ernests Gulbis*
Michal Przysiezny
Michal Przysiezny
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez*
Joao Sousa
Joao Sousa
Final
Ernests Gulbis*
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez