Dinard 1907


General 1907-09-02 - 1907-09-08
Amateur
Clay
5
Dinard
France

Source Lawn tennis and badminton, 11/9/1907



Media


Winner Wilberforce Vaughan Eaves


Players
Craig Biddle
Ernest Robert Ireland Blackburne
E. Blumenscheim
Ferdinand Boelling (Bölling)
W.C. Brett
C. Dillemann
L. Dumaresq
Wilberforce Vaughan Eaves
C.W. Ehrlich
Dr John Mason Flavelle
Réginald Arthur Villiers Forbes
A.P. Ford
E. Godfree
M.N. Gray
R.F.J. Harrison
T.I. Jones
W.H. Jones
K. Krajewski
Clunie Saint Clair Miller
E. Newman
A.N. Other
Stanley Mease Toyne
Baron Hans Von Schneider
Robert Henri Pierre Wallet
Philippe Robert Henri Wallet
J.D. Weatherall


Rounds
Round 1
John Flavelle*
E. Newman
6-2 6-1
W.C. Brett*
C.W. Ehrlich
6-2 6-1
Robert Wallet*
Ernest Blackburne
6-2 6-0
Philippe Wallet*
A.N. Other
w.o.
T.I. Jones *
E. Godfree
8-6 5-7 7-5
Clunie Saint Clair Miller*
Baron Hans Von Schneider
2-6 6-4 6-3
A.P. Ford*
C. Dillemann
6-3 6-4
Ferdinand Boelling (Bölling)*
E. Blumenscheim
6-2 6-1
Stanley Mease Toyne*
J.D. Weatherall
6-2 6-4
L. Dumaresq*
M.N. Gray
w.o.

Round 2
Craig Biddle*
W.H. Jones
6-1 6-2
John Flavelle*
R.F.J. Harrison
w.o.
Robert Wallet*
W.C. Brett
6-1 6-3
Philippe Wallet*
T.I. Jones
6-3 6-1
A.P. Ford*
Clunie Saint Clair Miller
9-7 6-2
Stanley Mease Toyne*
Ferdinand Boelling (Bölling)
w.o.
Wilberforce Eaves*
L. Dumaresq
6-1 6-0
Réginald Arthur Villiers Forbes*
K. Krajewski
6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
John Flavelle*
Craig Biddle
6-4 6-4
Robert Wallet*
Philippe Wallet
w.o.
A.P. Ford*
Stanley Mease Toyne
6-1 6-3
Wilberforce Eaves*
Réginald Arthur Villiers Forbes
6-2 8-6

Semifinals
Robert Wallet*
John Flavelle
4-6 6-4 6-4
Wilberforce Eaves*
A.P. Ford
6-0 6-0

Final
Wilberforce Eaves*
Robert Wallet
6-4 6-1 6-3


Tournament
Round 1
L. Dumaresq*
M.N. Gray
A.P. Ford*
C. Dillemann
Clunie Saint Clair Miller*
Baron Hans Von Schneider
Stanley Mease Toyne*
J.D. Weatherall
Ferdinand Boelling (Bölling)*
E. Blumenscheim
Robert Wallet*
Ernest Blackburne
W.C. Brett*
C.W. Ehrlich
Philippe Wallet*
A.N. Other
T.I. Jones *
E. Godfree
John Flavelle*
E. Newman
Round 2
Wilberforce Eaves*
L. Dumaresq
Réginald Arthur Villiers Forbes*
K. Krajewski
A.P. Ford*
Clunie Saint Clair Miller
Stanley Mease Toyne*
Ferdinand Boelling (Bölling)
Robert Wallet*
W.C. Brett
Philippe Wallet*
T.I. Jones
John Flavelle*
R.F.J. Harrison
Craig Biddle*
W.H. Jones
Quarterfinals
Wilberforce Eaves*
Réginald Arthur Villiers Forbes
A.P. Ford*
Stanley Mease Toyne
Robert Wallet*
Philippe Wallet
John Flavelle*
Craig Biddle
Semifinals
Wilberforce Eaves*
A.P. Ford
Robert Wallet*
John Flavelle
Final
Wilberforce Eaves*
Robert Wallet