Lugano 1910
General 1910-09-29 - 0000-00-00
Amateur
Unknown
4
Lugano, Parco della Villa Castagnola
Switzerland
Source Tennis (Fra)
Media
Winner John Felix O'Connell (Jack) Miley
Players
L. Manusardi
P. Manusardi
Dr. Mertz
John Felix O'Connell (Jack) Miley
Philip Thomas Oyler
Mr. Porro Marchese
P. Manusardi
Dr. Mertz
John Felix O'Connell (Jack) Miley
Philip Thomas Oyler
Mr. Porro Marchese
Rounds
Round 1
John Ronald (Jack) Brinkley*
A. Bouterwek
A. Bouterwek
6-0
6-2
L. Manusardi*
Mr. Porro Marchese
Mr. Porro Marchese
6-3
8-6
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston*
A.H. Ramsay Cox
A.H. Ramsay Cox
2-6
6-2
9-7
E.T.K. King*
André Chancerel
André Chancerel
w.o.
Dr. Mertz*
Comte G. Dru
Comte G. Dru
7-5
6-3
John Felix O'Connell (Jack) Miley*
Alberto Suzzi
Alberto Suzzi
6-4
7-5
P. Manusardi*
Philip Thomas Oyler
Philip Thomas Oyler
6-2
6-4
E. Vas Visser*
Mr. Dickson
Mr. Dickson
6-1
6-0
Quarterfinals
John Ronald (Jack) Brinkley*
L. Manusardi
L. Manusardi
6-4
6-2
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston*
E.T.K. King
E.T.K. King
6-3
4-6
6-3
John Felix O'Connell (Jack) Miley*
Dr. Mertz
Dr. Mertz
6-3
6-1
E. Vas Visser*
P. Manusardi
P. Manusardi
6-3
6-1
Semifinals
John Ronald (Jack) Brinkley*
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston
6-3
6-2
John Felix O'Connell (Jack) Miley*
E. Vas Visser
E. Vas Visser
6-2
7-5
Final
John Felix O'Connell (Jack) Miley*
John Ronald (Jack) Brinkley
John Ronald (Jack) Brinkley
2-6
6-0
4-6
8-6
6-2
Tournament
Round 1
John Felix O'Connell (Jack) Miley*
Alberto Suzzi
Alberto Suzzi
Dr. Mertz*
Comte G. Dru
Comte G. Dru
E. Vas Visser*
Mr. Dickson
Mr. Dickson
P. Manusardi*
Philip Thomas Oyler
Philip Thomas Oyler
John Ronald (Jack) Brinkley*
A. Bouterwek
A. Bouterwek
L. Manusardi*
Mr. Porro Marchese
Mr. Porro Marchese
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston*
A.H. Ramsay Cox
A.H. Ramsay Cox
E.T.K. King*
André Chancerel
André Chancerel
Quarterfinals
John Felix O'Connell (Jack) Miley*
Dr. Mertz
Dr. Mertz
E. Vas Visser*
P. Manusardi
P. Manusardi
John Ronald (Jack) Brinkley*
L. Manusardi
L. Manusardi
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston*
E.T.K. King
E.T.K. King
Semifinals
John Felix O'Connell (Jack) Miley*
E. Vas Visser
E. Vas Visser
John Ronald (Jack) Brinkley*
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston
Final
John Felix O'Connell (Jack) Miley*
John Ronald (Jack) Brinkley
John Ronald (Jack) Brinkley