Zinnowitz 1964


General 1964-06-28 - 1964-07-05
Amateur
Clay
6
Zinnowitz
German Democratic Republik

Source Deutsche Tennis Zeitung, Wikipedia


Info 10th edition.
Draw: 30



Media


Winner Vyacheslav Vladimirovich Egorov


Players
Andres Benitez
Georghe Boaghe
Bernd-Michael Bräuer
Mr. Darge
Vyacheslav Vladimirovich Egorov
Harald Erxleben
Mr. Gomez
Henner Hünninger
László (Ladislav) Klein
Hans-Jürgen Luttropp
Ernesto Magarino
E. Morejon
Wieslaw Nowicki
Hans-Joachim Richter
Joachim Schäfer
Ulrich Trettin
Peter Vasovic
Stojan Welew

Sever Dron
Peter Fährmann (Fahrmann)
Ljuben Genov
Aleksandr Mikhailovich Ivanov
Attila Korpas
Laszlo Kovacs
Bernd Lässer
Marian Laudin
Knut-Michael Meisel
Ilie Nastase
Jozef Orlikowski
František Pala (Pála)
Constantin Popovici
Werner Rautenberg
Mr. Rose
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg
Jürgen Wölle
Zwetan Zolow


Rounds
Preliminary Round
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg*
Wieslaw Nowicki
6-3 6-3 6-2
Bernd Lässer*
Andres Benitez
6-1 6-0 6-1
Hans-Joachim Richter*
Mr. Gomez
6-1 6-2 6-1
Knut-Michael Meisel*
Ernesto Magarino
6-4 6-1 6-2
Ulrich Trettin*
Ljuben Genov
6-2 6-1 6-2
Aleksandr Mikhailovich Ivanov*
Peter Vasovic
6-0 6-0 6-1

Round 1
Vyacheslav Egorov*
Bernd-Michael Bräuer
6-1 6-1 6-2
Jürgen Wölle*
bye
Peter Fährmann (Fahrmann)*
Georghe Boaghe
6-1 6-2 6-1
Frantisek Pala*
Harald Erxleben
6-1 6-3 6-1
Ilie Nastase*
Mr. Darge
6-0 6-2 6-2
Zwetan Zolow*
László (Ladislav) Klein
9-7 3-6 6-1 0-6 6-1
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg*
Bernd Lässer
6-1 6-1 6-4
Attila Korpas*
Hans-Joachim Richter
6-4 6-4 6-4
Knut-Michael Meisel*
bye
Aleksandr Mikhailovich Ivanov*
Ulrich Trettin
8-6 6-3 6-4
Constantin Popovici*
Henner Hünninger
6-3 6-4 6-1
Werner Rautenberg*
Stojan Welew
6-2 6-1 6-2
Laszlo Kovacs*
Joachim Schäfer
8-6 6-3 6-1
Marian Laudin*
E. Morejon
6-0 6-0 6-0
Sever Dron*
Hans-Jürgen Luttropp
6-2 6-2 0-6 6-4
Jozef Orlikowski*
Mr. Rose
6-2 6-0 6-2

Round 2
Vyacheslav Egorov*
Jürgen Wölle
6-2 7-5 6-0
Frantisek Pala*
Peter Fährmann (Fahrmann)
6-1 6-1 3-6 6-2
Ilie Nastase*
Zwetan Zolow
8-6 6-3 6-3
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg*
Attila Korpas
6-1 4-6 6-4 8-6
Aleksandr Mikhailovich Ivanov*
Knut-Michael Meisel
6-4 5-7 6-1 6-2
Werner Rautenberg*
Constantin Popovici
4-6 7-5 6-3 6-2
Marian Laudin*
Laszlo Kovacs
6-3 6-4 6-2
Jozef Orlikowski*
Sever Dron
6-1 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals
Vyacheslav Egorov*
Frantisek Pala
8-10 6-1 3-6 6-1 6-1
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg*
Ilie Nastase
7-5 6-4 4-6 4-6 6-1
Werner Rautenberg*
Aleksandr Mikhailovich Ivanov
8-6 6-2 3-6 6-4
Jozef Orlikowski*
Marian Laudin
4-6 8-6 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
Vyacheslav Egorov*
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg
6-3 6-0 6-2
Jozef Orlikowski*
Werner Rautenberg
1-6 6-3 8-6 6-4

Final
Vyacheslav Egorov*
Jozef Orlikowski
8-6 6-2 6-3


Tournament
Preliminary Round
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg*
Wieslaw Nowicki
Bernd Lässer*
Andres Benitez
Hans-Joachim Richter*
Mr. Gomez
Aleksandr Mikhailovich Ivanov*
Peter Vasovic
Ulrich Trettin*
Ljuben Genov
Knut-Michael Meisel*
Ernesto Magarino
Round 1
Vyacheslav Egorov*
Bernd-Michael Bräuer
Jürgen Wölle*
Frantisek Pala*
Harald Erxleben
Peter Fährmann (Fahrmann)*
Georghe Boaghe
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg*
Bernd Lässer
Attila Korpas*
Hans-Joachim Richter
Ilie Nastase*
Mr. Darge
Zwetan Zolow*
László (Ladislav) Klein
Jozef Orlikowski*
Mr. Rose
Sever Dron*
Hans-Jürgen Luttropp
Marian Laudin*
E. Morejon
Laszlo Kovacs*
Joachim Schäfer
Werner Rautenberg*
Stojan Welew
Constantin Popovici*
Henner Hünninger
Aleksandr Mikhailovich Ivanov*
Ulrich Trettin
Knut-Michael Meisel*
Round 2
Vyacheslav Egorov*
Jürgen Wölle
Frantisek Pala*
Peter Fährmann (Fahrmann)
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg*
Attila Korpas
Ilie Nastase*
Zwetan Zolow
Jozef Orlikowski*
Sever Dron
Marian Laudin*
Laszlo Kovacs
Werner Rautenberg*
Constantin Popovici
Aleksandr Mikhailovich Ivanov*
Knut-Michael Meisel
Quarterfinals
Vyacheslav Egorov*
Frantisek Pala
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg*
Ilie Nastase
Jozef Orlikowski*
Marian Laudin
Werner Rautenberg*
Aleksandr Mikhailovich Ivanov
Semifinals
Vyacheslav Egorov*
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg
Jozef Orlikowski*
Werner Rautenberg
Final
Vyacheslav Egorov*
Jozef Orlikowski