Winston Salem 2018


General 2018-08-19 - 2018-08-25
ATP
Hardcourt
6
Winston Salem
United States of America

Source ATP


Info Draw: 48



Media


Winner Daniil Sergeyevich Medvedev


Players
Radu Albot
Guido Andreozzi
Marcos Baghdatis
Mirza Basic
Nikoloz Basilashvili
Julien Benneteau
Ricardas Berankis

Matteo Berrettini
Roberto Carballes Baena
Pablo Carreno Busta
Marco Cecchinato
Hyeon Chung
Taro Daniel
Alex De Miñaur
Laslo Djere
Kyle Steven Edmund
Taylor Harry Fritz
Marton Fucsovics
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Borna Gojo
Peter Gojowczyk
Ryan Harrison
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Jarry
Malek Jaziri
Steve Johnson
Dominik Koepfer
Filip Krajinovic
Lukas Lacko
Leonardo Mayer
Daniil Sergeyevich Medvedev
John Millman
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Benoit Paire
Tommy Paul
Guido Pella
Samuel Austin Querrey
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Andrey Andreyevich Rublev
Tennys Sandgren
Brayden Schnur
Andreas Seppi
Gilles Simon
Franco Skugor
João Pedro Coelho Marinho de Sousa
Jan Lennard Struff
Yuichi Sugita
Horacio Zeballos jr


Rounds
Round 1
Radu Albot*
bye
Guido Andreozzi*
Marton Fucsovics
6-3 4-6 6-0
Daniil Medvedev*
Mirza Basic
6-4 6-4
Alex De Minaur*
bye
Gilles Simon*
bye
Ryan Harrison*
Borna Gojo
6-2 6-4
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Malek Jaziri
6-1 6-4
Filip Krajinovic*
bye
Marco Cecchinato*
bye
Jan Lennard Struff*
Benoit Paire
7-6(5) 6-3
Andreas Seppi*
Joao Sousa
7-5 6-4
Nicolas Jarry*
bye
Sam Querrey*
bye
Taro Daniel*
John Millman
6-4 7-6(7)
Tennys Sandgren*
Ricardas Berankis
6-4 6-3
Dominik Koepfer*
bye
Steve Johnson*
bye
Tommy Paul*
Laslo Djere
6-3 7-6(4)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Brayden Schnur
7-6(5) 7-6(1)
Andrey Rublev*
bye
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
bye
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Guido Pella
6-4 6-2
Leonardo Mayer*
Yuichi Sugita
6-3 7-6(4)
Kyle Edmund*
bye
Hyeon Chung*
bye
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez*
Marcos Baghdatis
7-6(2) 6-4
Matteo Berrettini*
Julien Benneteau
6-3 6-3
Nikoloz Basilashvili*
bye
Peter Gojowczyk*
bye
Horacio Zeballos jr*
Lukas Lacko
7-6(3) 7-5
Franco Skugor*
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
6-2 6-3
Pablo Carreno Busta*
bye

Round 2
Guido Andreozzi*
Radu Albot
6-4 6-3
Daniil Medvedev*
Alex De Minaur
6-3 6-3
Ryan Harrison*
Gilles Simon
w.o.
Filip Krajinovic*
Taylor Harry Fritz
6-4 6-1
Jan Lennard Struff*
Marco Cecchinato
6-3 6-4
Nicolas Jarry*
Andreas Seppi
6-4 6-3
Taro Daniel*
Sam Querrey
3-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Dominik Koepfer*
Tennys Sandgren
6-2 7-6(5)
Steve Johnson*
Tommy Paul
7-6(7) 6-2
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Andrey Rublev
6-3 6-2
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
6-1 6-3
Kyle Edmund*
Leonardo Mayer
6-3 6-3
Hyeon Chung*
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
7-6(4) 6-2
Matteo Berrettini*
Nikoloz Basilashvili
7-5 6-3
Peter Gojowczyk*
Horacio Zeballos jr
6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Franco Skugor
6-3 6-7(3) 6-3

Round 3
Daniil Medvedev*
Guido Andreozzi
7-5 6-1
Ryan Harrison*
Filip Krajinovic
6-3 7-6(4)
Nicolas Jarry*
Jan Lennard Struff
6-2 6-2
Taro Daniel*
Dominik Koepfer
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Steve Johnson*
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
6-4 6-4
Kyle Edmund*
Roberto Carballes Baena
7-5 7-5
Hyeon Chung*
Matteo Berrettini
6-3 3-6 6-3
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Peter Gojowczyk
6-2 7-6(5)

Quarterfinals
Daniil Medvedev*
Ryan Harrison
7-6(4) 6-4
Taro Daniel*
Nicolas Jarry
4-6 6-2 6-1
Steve Johnson*
Kyle Edmund
6-1 6-2
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Hyeon Chung
6-3 6-4

Semifinals
Daniil Medvedev*
Taro Daniel
6-1 6-1
Steve Johnson*
Pablo Carreno Busta
6-3 6-4

Final
Daniil Medvedev*
Steve Johnson
6-4 6-4


Tournament
Round 1
Daniil Medvedev*
Mirza Basic
Alex De Minaur*
Guido Andreozzi*
Marton Fucsovics
Radu Albot*
Ryan Harrison*
Borna Gojo
Gilles Simon*
Filip Krajinovic*
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Malek Jaziri
Taro Daniel*
John Millman
Sam Querrey*
Dominik Koepfer*
Tennys Sandgren*
Ricardas Berankis
Nicolas Jarry*
Andreas Seppi*
Joao Sousa
Jan Lennard Struff*
Benoit Paire
Marco Cecchinato*
Steve Johnson*
Tommy Paul*
Laslo Djere
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Brayden Schnur
Andrey Rublev*
Kyle Edmund*
Leonardo Mayer*
Yuichi Sugita
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Guido Pella
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Franco Skugor*
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Peter Gojowczyk*
Horacio Zeballos jr*
Lukas Lacko
Hyeon Chung*
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez*
Marcos Baghdatis
Matteo Berrettini*
Julien Benneteau
Nikoloz Basilashvili*
Round 2
Daniil Medvedev*
Alex De Minaur
Guido Andreozzi*
Radu Albot
Ryan Harrison*
Gilles Simon
Filip Krajinovic*
Taylor Harry Fritz
Taro Daniel*
Sam Querrey
Dominik Koepfer*
Tennys Sandgren
Nicolas Jarry*
Andreas Seppi
Jan Lennard Struff*
Marco Cecchinato
Steve Johnson*
Tommy Paul
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Andrey Rublev
Kyle Edmund*
Leonardo Mayer
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Franco Skugor
Peter Gojowczyk*
Horacio Zeballos jr
Hyeon Chung*
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Matteo Berrettini*
Nikoloz Basilashvili
Round 3
Daniil Medvedev*
Guido Andreozzi
Ryan Harrison*
Filip Krajinovic
Taro Daniel*
Dominik Koepfer
Nicolas Jarry*
Jan Lennard Struff
Steve Johnson*
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Kyle Edmund*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Peter Gojowczyk
Hyeon Chung*
Matteo Berrettini
Quarterfinals
Daniil Medvedev*
Ryan Harrison
Taro Daniel*
Nicolas Jarry
Steve Johnson*
Kyle Edmund
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Hyeon Chung
Semifinals
Daniil Medvedev*
Taro Daniel
Steve Johnson*
Pablo Carreno Busta
Final
Daniil Medvedev*
Steve Johnson