Zinnowitz 1969


General 1969-06-29 - 1969-07-06
Amateur
Clay
5
Zinnowitz
German Democratic Republik

Source Mitteilungsblatt des Deutschen Tennis-Verbandes der DDR, 13. Jahrgang (1969), Heft 5



Media


Winner Vyacheslav Vladimirovich Egorov


Players
Humberto Camarotti
Vyacheslav Vladimirovich Egorov
Thomas Emmrich

Wolfgang Backhaus
Wiesław Biełanowicz
Juan-Manuel Brito
Peter Dobmeier
Codin Dumitrescu
Peter Fahrmann (Fährmann)
Peter Gutwasser
Michael Heinz
Henner Hünninger
Bronislaw Lewandowski
Viorel Marcu
Mr. Medina
Hans-Joachim Pöschk
Werner Rautenberg
Hans-Joachim Richter
Peter Schmidt
Botho Schneider
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg
Mr. Suarez
András Szöcsik
Péter Szoke (Szőke)
Schamil Anvyarovich Tarpishchev
Ulrich Trettin
Anatoli Filippowitsch Volkov
Peter Weiss
Gunnar Wolf


Rounds
Round 1
Werner Rautenberg*
Juan-Manuel Brito
6-2 4-6 6-2 2-6 6-3
Hans-Joachim Richter*
Humberto Camarotti
6-2 6-3 6-3
Codin Dumitrescu*
Hans-Joachim Pöschk
6-2 7-5 6-3
Ulrich Trettin*
Peter Schmidt
6-4 6-0 6-3
András Szöcsik*
Botho Schneider
7-5 6-1 6-3
Michael Heinz*
Henner Hünninger
4-6 6-2 6-4 5-7 6-4
Peter Dobmeier*
Bronislaw Lewandowski
10-8 6-2 7-5
Vyacheslav Egorov*
bye
Anatoli Volkov*
bye
Wolfgang Backhaus*
Mr. Medina
6-0 6-3 6-2
Peter Fahrmann (Fährmann)*
Peter Gutwasser
6-3 6-1 6-1
Viorel Marcu*
Gunnar Wolf
6-3 6-2 6-4
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg*
Mr. Suarez
6-0 6-3 6-0
Thomas Emmrich*
Wiesław Biełanowicz
6-2 3-6 7-5 6-3
Schamil Tarpishchev*
Peter Weiss
7-5 6-1 4-6 7-5
Péter Szoke (Szőke)*
bye

Round 2
Vyacheslav Egorov*
Werner Rautenberg
8-6 6-2 6-4
Codin Dumitrescu*
Hans-Joachim Richter
6-2 4-6 7-9 6-3 6-2
András Szöcsik*
Ulrich Trettin
5-7 6-2 6-3 6-3
Peter Dobmeier*
Michael Heinz
6-2 6-3 6-4
Wolfgang Backhaus*
Anatoli Volkov
6-2 6-1 4-6 6-4
Viorel Marcu*
Peter Fahrmann (Fährmann)
6-2 8-6 6-3
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg*
Thomas Emmrich
6-4 6-3 6-1
Schamil Tarpishchev*
Péter Szoke (Szőke)
2-6 6-2 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
Vyacheslav Egorov*
Codin Dumitrescu
6-0 6-2 6-1
András Szöcsik*
Peter Dobmeier
6-0 6-1 6-3
Viorel Marcu*
Wolfgang Backhaus
1-6 6-3 6-4 8-6
Schamil Tarpishchev*
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg
2-6 6-3 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
Vyacheslav Egorov*
András Szöcsik
6-2 6-4 6-4
Schamil Tarpishchev*
Viorel Marcu
8-6 7-5 6-4

Final
Vyacheslav Egorov*
Schamil Tarpishchev
6-1 6-3 6-1


Tournament
Round 1
Vyacheslav Egorov*
Werner Rautenberg*
Juan-Manuel Brito
Codin Dumitrescu*
Hans-Joachim Pöschk
Hans-Joachim Richter*
Humberto Camarotti
András Szöcsik*
Botho Schneider
Ulrich Trettin*
Peter Schmidt
Peter Dobmeier*
Bronislaw Lewandowski
Michael Heinz*
Henner Hünninger
Schamil Tarpishchev*
Peter Weiss
Péter Szoke (Szőke)*
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg*
Mr. Suarez
Thomas Emmrich*
Wiesław Biełanowicz
Viorel Marcu*
Gunnar Wolf
Peter Fahrmann (Fährmann)*
Peter Gutwasser
Wolfgang Backhaus*
Mr. Medina
Anatoli Volkov*
Round 2
Vyacheslav Egorov*
Werner Rautenberg
Codin Dumitrescu*
Hans-Joachim Richter
András Szöcsik*
Ulrich Trettin
Peter Dobmeier*
Michael Heinz
Schamil Tarpishchev*
Péter Szoke (Szőke)
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg*
Thomas Emmrich
Viorel Marcu*
Peter Fahrmann (Fährmann)
Wolfgang Backhaus*
Anatoli Volkov
Quarterfinals
Vyacheslav Egorov*
Codin Dumitrescu
András Szöcsik*
Peter Dobmeier
Schamil Tarpishchev*
Horst (Adolph) Stahlberg
Viorel Marcu*
Wolfgang Backhaus
Semifinals
Vyacheslav Egorov*
András Szöcsik
Schamil Tarpishchev*
Viorel Marcu
Final
Vyacheslav Egorov*
Schamil Tarpishchev