W.A.T.C.H. - Jacksonville 1974


General 0000-00-00 - 1974-03-24
Open

5
Jacksonville, Florida RC
United States of America

Source World Tennis



Media


Winner Jun Kuki


Players
Flavio Arenzon
Brant Bailey
Ramiro Benavides
J.W. (Woody) Blocher
James (Jim) Boyce
Arthur (Art) Carrington
Douglas T. (Doug) Crawford
Roger Roland Dowdeswell
Carlos Feldstedt
John Fort
Guy Fritz
Gery Groslimond
Norman J. Holmes
John William James
Nikolas (Nick) Kelaidis
Jun Kuki
Gene Stuart Malin
Zdravko Mincek
Armistead C. Neely
Michael (Mike) Okala
Guillermo (Willie) Oropez
Michael (Mike) Phillips
Mike Powers
Steve Siegel
Russell John Simpson
Graham Snook
Robert (Bob) Sprengelmeyer
Roy Sprengelmeyer
Graeme S. Thomson
C.J. Travers
Steve Turner
Larry Turville


Rounds
Round 1
John Fort*
Bob Sprengelmeyer
5-7 6-3 6-4
Michael (Mike) Phillips*
Arthur (Art) Carrington
6-4 6-0
Guillermo (Willie) Oropez*
Roy Sprengelmeyer
6-3 5-7 6-3
Norman J. Holmes*
Gery Groslimond
7-5 6-1
Jun Kuki*
Graeme S. Thomson
6-0 6-3
Russell Simpson*
Michael (Mike) Okala
6-3 6-0
Graham Snook*
James (Jim) Boyce
6-1 6-3
Steve Siegel*
Doug Crawford
7-6 4-6 6-4
Steve Turner*
Gene Malin
6-1 6-4
Guy Fritz*
C.J. Travers
6-2 6-2
J.W. (Woody) Blocher*
Mike Powers
7-6 6-0
Armistead C. Neely*
Nick Kelaidis
6-3 6-2
Larry Turville*
Flavio Arenzon
6-2 6-2
Zdravko Mincek*
Carlos Feldstedt
2-6 6-3 6-2
Roger Dowdeswell*
Brant Bailey
6-2 6-0
Ramiro Benavides*
John James
6-3 6-3

Round 2
John Fort*
Michael (Mike) Phillips
6-4 6-2
Norman J. Holmes*
Guillermo (Willie) Oropez
6-1 6-4
Jun Kuki*
Russell Simpson
7-6 4-6 6-3
Graham Snook*
Steve Siegel
7-6 3-6 6-2
Steve Turner*
Guy Fritz
6-3 4-6 6-2
Armistead C. Neely*
J.W. (Woody) Blocher
6-2 7-6
Larry Turville*
Zdravko Mincek
2-6 6-4 7-5
Ramiro Benavides*
Roger Dowdeswell
7-5 7-6

Quarterfinals
Norman J. Holmes*
John Fort
6-1 6-4
Jun Kuki*
Graham Snook
6-7 6-1 6-4
Steve Turner*
Armistead C. Neely
3-6 6-3 7-6
Ramiro Benavides*
Larry Turville
6-2 7-5

Semifinals
Jun Kuki*
Norman J. Holmes
6-2 6-1
Ramiro Benavides*
Steve Turner
6-4 6-2

Final
Jun Kuki*
Ramiro Benavides
7-5 6-2


Tournament
Round 1
Jun Kuki*
Graeme S. Thomson
Russell Simpson*
Michael (Mike) Okala
Graham Snook*
James (Jim) Boyce
Steve Siegel*
Doug Crawford
Norman J. Holmes*
Gery Groslimond
Guillermo (Willie) Oropez*
Roy Sprengelmeyer
John Fort*
Bob Sprengelmeyer
Michael (Mike) Phillips*
Arthur (Art) Carrington
Ramiro Benavides*
John James
Roger Dowdeswell*
Brant Bailey
Larry Turville*
Flavio Arenzon
Zdravko Mincek*
Carlos Feldstedt
Steve Turner*
Gene Malin
Guy Fritz*
C.J. Travers
Armistead C. Neely*
Nick Kelaidis
J.W. (Woody) Blocher*
Mike Powers
Round 2
Jun Kuki*
Russell Simpson
Graham Snook*
Steve Siegel
Norman J. Holmes*
Guillermo (Willie) Oropez
John Fort*
Michael (Mike) Phillips
Ramiro Benavides*
Roger Dowdeswell
Larry Turville*
Zdravko Mincek
Steve Turner*
Guy Fritz
Armistead C. Neely*
J.W. (Woody) Blocher
Quarterfinals
Jun Kuki*
Graham Snook
Norman J. Holmes*
John Fort
Ramiro Benavides*
Larry Turville
Steve Turner*
Armistead C. Neely
Semifinals
Jun Kuki*
Norman J. Holmes
Ramiro Benavides*
Steve Turner
Final
Jun Kuki*
Ramiro Benavides