St. Petersburg Open 2019
General 2019-09-15 - 2019-09-22
ATP
Indoor hardcourt
5
St. Petersburg
Russia
Source ATP
Info Draw: 28
Media
Winner Daniil Sergeyevich Medvedev
Players
Ricardas Berankis
Matteo Berrettini
Alexander Bublik
Roberto Carballes Baena
Salvatore Caruso
Evgeny Donskoy
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Thomas Fabbiano
Marton Fucsovics
Egor Gerasimov
Matteo Berrettini
Alexander Bublik
Roberto Carballes Baena
Salvatore Caruso
Evgeny Donskoy
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Thomas Fabbiano
Marton Fucsovics
Egor Gerasimov
Ilya Ivashka
Karen Abgarovich Khachanov
Martin Kližan
Jozef Kovalik
Mikhail Kukushkin
Adrian Mannarino
Daniil Sergeyevich Medvedev
Borna Ćorić
Lukas Rosol
Karen Abgarovich Khachanov
Martin Kližan
Jozef Kovalik
Mikhail Kukushkin
Adrian Mannarino
Daniil Sergeyevich Medvedev
Borna Ćorić
Lukas Rosol
Andrey Andreyevich Rublev
Casper Ruud
Dudi Sela
Jannik Sinner
João Pedro Coelho Marinho de Sousa
Janko Tipsarevic
Stefano Travaglia
Alexey Vatutin
Matteo Viola
Casper Ruud
Dudi Sela
Jannik Sinner
João Pedro Coelho Marinho de Sousa
Janko Tipsarevic
Stefano Travaglia
Alexey Vatutin
Matteo Viola
Rounds
Round 1
Daniil Medvedev*
bye
Evgeny Donskoy*
Matteo Viola
Matteo Viola
6-2
6-1
Ricardas Berankis*
Dudi Sela
Dudi Sela
6-3
6-0
Andrey Rublev*
Ilya Ivashka
Ilya Ivashka
4-6
6-0
6-4
Matteo Berrettini*
bye
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Martin Kližan
Martin Kližan
6-2
7-5
Egor Gerasimov*
Lukas Rosol
Lukas Rosol
7-5
6-2
Adrian Mannarino*
Stefano Travaglia
Stefano Travaglia
7-5
6-2
Casper Ruud*
Alexander Bublik
Alexander Bublik
6-7(3)
6-4
6-2
Salvatore Caruso*
Thomas Fabbiano
Thomas Fabbiano
2-6
6-3
6-3
Marton Fucsovics*
Alexey Vatutin
Alexey Vatutin
7-5
6-1
Borna Coric*
bye
Mikhail Kukushkin*
Jannik Sinner
Jannik Sinner
6-3
7-6(4)
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)*
Janko Tipsarevic
Janko Tipsarevic
7-5
3-6
3-1
ret.
Joao Sousa*
Jozef Kovalik
Jozef Kovalik
6-2
6-3
Karen Khachanov*
bye
Round 2
Daniil Medvedev*
Evgeny Donskoy
Evgeny Donskoy
7-5
6-3
Andrey Rublev*
Ricardas Berankis
Ricardas Berankis
6-4
6-7(5)
6-1
Matteo Berrettini*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Roberto Carballes Baena
6-1
6-2
Egor Gerasimov*
Adrian Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino
6-3
6-1
Casper Ruud*
Salvatore Caruso
Salvatore Caruso
6-3
6-4
Borna Coric*
Marton Fucsovics
Marton Fucsovics
6-7(5)
7-5
3-0
ret.
Mikhail Kukushkin*
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
7-6(2)
6-2
Joao Sousa*
Karen Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
7-6(2)
6-4
Quarterfinals
Daniil Medvedev*
Andrey Rublev
Andrey Rublev
6-4
7-5
Egor Gerasimov*
Matteo Berrettini
Matteo Berrettini
7-6(5)
7-6(3)
Borna Coric*
Casper Ruud
Casper Ruud
3-6
7-5
6-3
Joao Sousa*
Mikhail Kukushkin
Mikhail Kukushkin
7-6(8)
6-2
Semifinals
Daniil Medvedev*
Egor Gerasimov
Egor Gerasimov
7-5
7-5
Borna Coric*
Joao Sousa
Joao Sousa
3-6
7-6(5)
6-1
Final
Daniil Medvedev*
Borna Coric
Borna Coric
6-3
6-1
Tournament
Round 1
Daniil Medvedev*
Evgeny Donskoy*
Matteo Viola
Matteo Viola
Andrey Rublev*
Ilya Ivashka
Ilya Ivashka
Ricardas Berankis*
Dudi Sela
Dudi Sela
Egor Gerasimov*
Lukas Rosol
Lukas Rosol
Adrian Mannarino*
Stefano Travaglia
Stefano Travaglia
Matteo Berrettini*
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Martin Kližan
Martin Kližan
Borna Coric*
Marton Fucsovics*
Alexey Vatutin
Alexey Vatutin
Casper Ruud*
Alexander Bublik
Alexander Bublik
Salvatore Caruso*
Thomas Fabbiano
Thomas Fabbiano
Joao Sousa*
Jozef Kovalik
Jozef Kovalik
Karen Khachanov*
Mikhail Kukushkin*
Jannik Sinner
Jannik Sinner
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)*
Janko Tipsarevic
Janko Tipsarevic
Round 2
Daniil Medvedev*
Evgeny Donskoy
Evgeny Donskoy
Andrey Rublev*
Ricardas Berankis
Ricardas Berankis
Egor Gerasimov*
Adrian Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino
Matteo Berrettini*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Roberto Carballes Baena
Borna Coric*
Marton Fucsovics
Marton Fucsovics
Casper Ruud*
Salvatore Caruso
Salvatore Caruso
Joao Sousa*
Karen Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
Mikhail Kukushkin*
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Quarterfinals
Daniil Medvedev*
Andrey Rublev
Andrey Rublev
Egor Gerasimov*
Matteo Berrettini
Matteo Berrettini
Borna Coric*
Casper Ruud
Casper Ruud
Joao Sousa*
Mikhail Kukushkin
Mikhail Kukushkin
Semifinals
Daniil Medvedev*
Egor Gerasimov
Egor Gerasimov
Borna Coric*
Joao Sousa
Joao Sousa
Final
Daniil Medvedev*
Borna Coric
Borna Coric