Coupe Albert Canet 1927


General 1927-10-31 - 1927-11-06
Amateur
Indoor
6
Paris, Racing Club
France



Media


Winner Henri Jean Cochet


Players
Paul Barrelet de Ricou
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
Georges Édouard André (Édouard) Borotra
Mr. Boudhors
Eugène Broquedis
Pierre Candeliez
P. Chapoulard
Mr. Chauchat

Pierre Henri Maurice Albarran
Léonce Jacques Aslangul
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
Robert Champin
Mr. Chartier
Henri Jean Cochet
J. Converse
René de Buzelet
Jean De Buzelet
Jean De Macedo
Jacques Deniau
François Edmond-Blanc
Charles Fées
Jacques Feuillet
M. Fournier
M. Frances
Mr. Geranton
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
R. Gougoltz
Maxime Guillemot
A. Halff
Mr. Jahan
Y. Joessel
Edward Kleinadel
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent
Robert François Laurent
Robert Le Blant
Mr. Lenesche
Nicolas Magaloff
René Meunier
Étienne Jean Philippe Nicolas Micard
Jean Rebois
Hubert Paul Hippolyte Rigault
Jacques Siguier
Roger Thierry
J. Victor
Georges Marie Roger (Roger) Vieillard


Rounds
Round 1
Henri Cochet*
bye
M. Fournier*
Mr. Lenesche
6-1 6-3
Roger Thierry*
R. Gougoltz
7-5 6-2
Pierre Albarran*
bye
Maxime Guillemot*
bye
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
4-6 6-3 6-4
Pierre Candeliez*
Mr. Chauchat
6-4 6-1
Paul Barrelet de Ricou*
bye
Eugène Broquedis*
bye
Jacques Feuillet*
Mr. Boudhors
6-1 6-2
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
A. Halff
6-1 6-1
Jean Rebois*
bye
Edward Kleinadel*
bye
Mr. Chartier*
Étienne Micard*
Édouard Borotra*
bye
Charles Fées*
bye
René de Buzelet*
Hubert Rigault*
Mr. Jahan
6-1 6-2
René Meunier*
bye
Robert Champin*
bye
J. Converse*
P. Chapoulard
3-6 6-2 6-2
Jacques Deniau*
Nicolas Magaloff
9-7 6-1
Robert François Laurent*
bye
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent*
bye
Roger Vieillard *
Mr. Geranton
6-1 8-6
François Edmond-Blanc*
J. Victor
w.o.
Jacques Siguier*
bye
Leonce Aslangul*
bye
Jean De Macedo*
M. Frances
9-7 7-5
Y. Joessel*
Jean De Buzelet
w.o.
Robert Le Blant*
bye

Round 2
Henri Cochet*
M. Fournier
6-3 6-1
Roger Thierry*
Pierre Albarran
3-6 6-4 6-2
Maxime Guillemot*
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
6-3 6-1
Paul Barrelet de Ricou*
Pierre Candeliez
6-1 6-2
Eugène Broquedis*
Jacques Feuillet
7-5 6-0
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Jean Rebois
6-4 6-2
Edward Kleinadel*
Mr. Chartier
6-2 6-2
Édouard Borotra*
Étienne Micard
6-1 6-8 6-2
Charles Fées*
René de Buzelet
w.o.
René Meunier*
Hubert Rigault
6-4 6-4
Robert Champin*
J. Converse
6-4 4-6 6-3
Robert François Laurent*
Jacques Deniau
0-6 6-4 6-3
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent*
Roger Vieillard
6-1 6-3
Jacques Siguier*
François Edmond-Blanc
6-2 2-6 7-5
Leonce Aslangul*
Jean De Macedo
6-1 6-1
Robert Le Blant*
Y. Joessel
6-3 4-6 6-3

Round 3
Henri Cochet*
Roger Thierry
6-1 6-3
Paul Barrelet de Ricou*
Maxime Guillemot
6-1 6-3
Eugène Broquedis*
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
6-1 6-0
Édouard Borotra*
Edward Kleinadel
1-6 7-5 6-2
Charles Fées*
René Meunier
10-8 6-3
Robert Champin*
Robert François Laurent
6-3 6-2
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent*
Jacques Siguier
6-0 1-6 6-2
Leonce Aslangul*
Robert Le Blant
6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
Henri Cochet*
Paul Barrelet de Ricou
6-3 6-4
Édouard Borotra*
Eugène Broquedis
6-1 6-2
Charles Fées*
Robert François Laurent
7-5 11-9
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent*
Leonce Aslangul
6-1 6-0

Semifinals
Henri Cochet*
Édouard Borotra
6-2 6-0
Leonce Aslangul*
Charles Fées
6-2 6-1

Final
Henri Cochet*
Leonce Aslangul
6-3 6-3 6-1


Tournament
Round 1
Robert Champin*
Roger Vieillard *
Mr. Geranton
Roger Thierry*
R. Gougoltz
Jacques Deniau*
Nicolas Magaloff
Paul Barrelet de Ricou*
Jean De Macedo*
M. Frances
Maxime Guillemot*
Y. Joessel*
Jean De Buzelet
Édouard Borotra*
Étienne Micard*
Edward Kleinadel*
Mr. Chartier*
Eugène Broquedis*
Jacques Feuillet*
Mr. Boudhors
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
A. Halff
Jean Rebois*
Charles Fées*
René de Buzelet*
René Meunier*
Hubert Rigault*
Mr. Jahan
Round 2
Henri Cochet*
M. Fournier
Jacques Siguier*
François Edmond-Blanc
Paul Barrelet de Ricou*
Pierre Candeliez
Maxime Guillemot*
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
Édouard Borotra*
Étienne Micard
Edward Kleinadel*
Mr. Chartier
Eugène Broquedis*
Jacques Feuillet
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Jean Rebois
Charles Fées*
René de Buzelet
René Meunier*
Hubert Rigault
Round 3
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent*
Jacques Siguier
Leonce Aslangul*
Robert Le Blant
Édouard Borotra*
Edward Kleinadel
Eugène Broquedis*
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
Charles Fées*
René Meunier
Quarterfinals
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent*
Leonce Aslangul
Édouard Borotra*
Eugène Broquedis
Charles Fées*
Robert François Laurent
Semifinals
Henri Cochet*
Édouard Borotra
Leonce Aslangul*
Charles Fées
Final
Henri Cochet*
Leonce Aslangul