Grunewald 1976
General 1976-08-08 - 1976-08-15
Amateur
Unknown
5
Berlin / Grunewald TC
Germany
Source Deutsche Tennis Zeitung
Info 13th Tournament of the National Grand Prix Series – Category B – Prize Money: DM 20.000
Media
Winner Harald Elschenbroich
Players
Peter Arend
Mario Brenner
Peter Campbell
Peter Dinckels
Ralph Dippner
Harald Elschenbroich
Karl Fichtel
Ralph Geiger
Mr. Hament
Volker Hauffe
Axel Hilb
Mario Brenner
Peter Campbell
Peter Dinckels
Ralph Dippner
Harald Elschenbroich
Karl Fichtel
Ralph Geiger
Mr. Hament
Volker Hauffe
Axel Hilb
Willi Hufnagel
Manfred Hüttmann
Erhard Jung
Hartmut Kirchhubel (Kirchhübel)
Alex Kurucz
Herbert Loerke
Harald Neuner
Bernd Osterhorn
Reinhard Pieper
Rolf Pinner
Hans Joachim Ploetz (Plötz)
Manfred Hüttmann
Erhard Jung
Hartmut Kirchhubel (Kirchhübel)
Alex Kurucz
Herbert Loerke
Harald Neuner
Bernd Osterhorn
Reinhard Pieper
Rolf Pinner
Hans Joachim Ploetz (Plötz)
Helmut Quack
Hans Dieter Raack
Peter Ristau
Thomas Sarach
Bernd Sauerbier
Detlef Schröder
Detlev Stuck
Wolfgang Stuck
Mr. Weisel
Peter Ysner
Hans Dieter Raack
Peter Ristau
Thomas Sarach
Bernd Sauerbier
Detlef Schröder
Detlev Stuck
Wolfgang Stuck
Mr. Weisel
Peter Ysner
Rounds
Round 1
Harald Elschenbroich*
Hans Dieter Raack
Hans Dieter Raack
6-2
6-3
Ralph Dippner*
Manfred Hüttmann
Manfred Hüttmann
6-4
4-6
6-0
Detlev Stuck*
Ralph Geiger
Ralph Geiger
6-1
6-4
Bernd Osterhorn*
Mario Brenner
Mario Brenner
6-3
6-2
Harald Neuner*
Reinhard Pieper
Reinhard Pieper
6-2
2-6
6-2
Bernd Sauerbier*
Mr. Hament
Mr. Hament
6-3
1-6
6-3
Peter Dinckels*
Helmut Quack
Helmut Quack
6-2
6-2
Peter Ysner*
Alex Kurucz
Alex Kurucz
6-2
6-2
Peter Campbell*
Thomas Sarach
Thomas Sarach
6-2
7-6
Herbert Loerke*
Wolfgang Stuck
Wolfgang Stuck
6-1
6-3
Peter Ristau*
Willi Hufnagel
Willi Hufnagel
6-4
6-4
Karl Fichtel*
Axel Hilb
Axel Hilb
6-0
6-1
Rolf Pinner*
Erhard Jung
Erhard Jung
6-1
6-2
Hartmut Kirchhubel*
Volker Hauffe
Volker Hauffe
7-5
6-2
Mr. Weisel*
Peter Arend
Peter Arend
4-6
6-2
6-0
Hans Joachim Plotz*
Detlef Schröder
Detlef Schröder
6-4
6-2
Round 2
Harald Elschenbroich*
Ralph Dippner
Ralph Dippner
6-0
6-0
Bernd Osterhorn*
Detlev Stuck
Detlev Stuck
1-6
6-1
6-2
Harald Neuner*
Bernd Sauerbier
Bernd Sauerbier
6-3
6-4
Peter Dinckels*
Peter Ysner
Peter Ysner
6-1
7-6
Herbert Loerke*
Peter Campbell
Peter Campbell
7-5
4-6
7-5
Karl Fichtel*
Peter Ristau
Peter Ristau
6-2
6-1
Hartmut Kirchhubel*
Rolf Pinner
Rolf Pinner
6-3
6-4
Hans Joachim Plotz*
Mr. Weisel
Mr. Weisel
6-2
6-1
Quarterfinals
Harald Elschenbroich*
Bernd Osterhorn
Bernd Osterhorn
6-0
6-0
Peter Dinckels*
Harald Neuner
Harald Neuner
6-7
7-5
6-0
Karl Fichtel*
Herbert Loerke
Herbert Loerke
6-1
6-2
Hans Joachim Plotz*
Hartmut Kirchhubel
Hartmut Kirchhubel
6-7
7-6
7-5
Semifinals
Harald Elschenbroich*
Peter Dinckels
Peter Dinckels
7-5
6-4
Karl Fichtel*
Hans Joachim Plotz
Hans Joachim Plotz
w.o.
Final
Harald Elschenbroich*
Karl Fichtel
Karl Fichtel
7-5
6-2
7-5
Tournament
Round 1
Harald Elschenbroich*
Hans Dieter Raack
Hans Dieter Raack
Ralph Dippner*
Manfred Hüttmann
Manfred Hüttmann
Bernd Osterhorn*
Mario Brenner
Mario Brenner
Detlev Stuck*
Ralph Geiger
Ralph Geiger
Peter Dinckels*
Helmut Quack
Helmut Quack
Peter Ysner*
Alex Kurucz
Alex Kurucz
Harald Neuner*
Reinhard Pieper
Reinhard Pieper
Bernd Sauerbier*
Mr. Hament
Mr. Hament
Karl Fichtel*
Axel Hilb
Axel Hilb
Peter Ristau*
Willi Hufnagel
Willi Hufnagel
Herbert Loerke*
Wolfgang Stuck
Wolfgang Stuck
Peter Campbell*
Thomas Sarach
Thomas Sarach
Hans Joachim Plotz*
Detlef Schröder
Detlef Schröder
Mr. Weisel*
Peter Arend
Peter Arend
Hartmut Kirchhubel*
Volker Hauffe
Volker Hauffe
Rolf Pinner*
Erhard Jung
Erhard Jung
Round 2
Harald Elschenbroich*
Ralph Dippner
Ralph Dippner
Bernd Osterhorn*
Detlev Stuck
Detlev Stuck
Peter Dinckels*
Peter Ysner
Peter Ysner
Harald Neuner*
Bernd Sauerbier
Bernd Sauerbier
Karl Fichtel*
Peter Ristau
Peter Ristau
Herbert Loerke*
Peter Campbell
Peter Campbell
Hans Joachim Plotz*
Mr. Weisel
Mr. Weisel
Hartmut Kirchhubel*
Rolf Pinner
Rolf Pinner
Quarterfinals
Harald Elschenbroich*
Bernd Osterhorn
Bernd Osterhorn
Peter Dinckels*
Harald Neuner
Harald Neuner
Karl Fichtel*
Herbert Loerke
Herbert Loerke
Hans Joachim Plotz*
Hartmut Kirchhubel
Hartmut Kirchhubel
Semifinals
Harald Elschenbroich*
Peter Dinckels
Peter Dinckels
Karl Fichtel*
Hans Joachim Plotz
Hans Joachim Plotz
Final
Harald Elschenbroich*
Karl Fichtel
Karl Fichtel